Folders |
2019 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New York State Track & Field Championships
Middletown High School - 6/7/2019 to 6/8/2019
Results
Event 50 Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-NYSPHSAA Championship
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: M 10.48 6/8/2018 Carlon Hosten, Taft EC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1212 Michael Miller Jr. 12 Columbus-1 10.88Q -0.9 2
2 1213 Rashaun Stewart 11 Columbus-1 10.90Q -1.3 1
3 1201 Israel Abanikanda 11 Abraham Lincoln1 10.94Q -0.9 2
4 1304 Joe Nicholas 12 Canisius-1 11.01Q -1.3 1
5 1211 Ryhan Marshall 12 Columbus-1 11.04q -1.3 1
6 1224 Jermaine Ewers 10 Medgar Evers-1 11.08q -1.3 1
7 1305 Naquille Harris 11 Cardinal Hayes-1 11.12q -1.3 1 11.114
8 1221 Maraco Mckenzie 12 JFK PSAL-1 11.12q -0.9 2 11.119
9 1408 Zach Love 12 Dalton-2 11.38 -0.9 2
10 1426 Jacob Cohen 11 Trinity School-2 11.63 -0.9 2
-- 1351 Charles Todd 12 Xaverian-1 DNS -0.9 2
Event 50 Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-NYSPHSAA Championship
=====================================================================
State Record: S 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: M 10.48 6/8/2018 Carlon Hosten, Taft EC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1212 Michael Miller Jr. 12 Columbus-1 10.92 -1.4
2 1213 Rashaun Stewart 11 Columbus-1 10.96 -1.4
3 1201 Israel Abanikanda 11 Abraham Lincoln1 11.01 -1.4
4 1224 Jermaine Ewers 10 Medgar Evers-1 11.02 -1.4
5 1305 Naquille Harris 11 Cardinal Hayes-1 11.13 -1.4
6 1304 Joe Nicholas 12 Canisius-1 11.16 -1.4
7 1211 Ryhan Marshall 12 Columbus-1 11.24 -1.4
8 1221 Maraco Mckenzie 12 JFK PSAL-1 11.27 -1.4
Event 51 Boys 100 Meter Dash NYSPHSAA Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: M 10.48 6/8/2018 Carlon Hosten, Taft EC-1
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 125 Nicardo Blake 12 Mount Vernon-1 10.91Q -1.8 1
2 183 Ayden Virgo 11 Roy C Ketcham-1 10.96Q -0.1 3
3 855 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale-1 10.97Q -1.0 2
4 369 Lucas Casab 12 Whitesboro-1 10.99Q -0.1 3 10.983
5 346 Damoy Allen 11 Proctor-1 11.01Q -1.8 1
6 652 Malik Brooks 12 Lockport-1 11.03Q -1.0 2
7 220 Michael Hermance 12 Colonie-1 10.99q -0.1 3 10.988
8 510 Jaron Nesmith 12 Churchville-Ch-1 11.09q -1.8 1
9 951 Brandon DeJesus 11 Pine Bush-1 11.10 -0.1 3
10 106 Joshua Harmsen 12 Clarkstown No.-1 11.17 -1.8 1
11 924 Aamir Castillo 12 Middletown-1 11.22 -0.1 3
12 822 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence-1 11.26 -0.1 3
13 259 Trebor Davis 12 Schenectady-1 11.27 -1.0 2
14 656 Jalyn Jones 12 Lockport-1 11.33 -1.8 1
15 512 Nasir King Jr 11 Edison Tech-1 11.39 -1.0 2
16 1175 Matthew Volz 12 West Babylon-1 11.58 -1.0 2
17 456 Aaron Davis 11 Union Endicott-1 11.60 -1.8 1
18 1112 Dwan Trent 12 Bellport-1 11.63 -1.8 1
-- 286 Xavier Leigh 10 Troy-1 DNS -1.0 2
Event 51 Boys 100 Meter Dash NYSPHSAA Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: M 10.48 6/8/2018 Carlon Hosten, Taft EC-1
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 125 Nicardo Blake 12 Mount Vernon-1 10.88 -1.1
2 855 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale-1 10.90 -1.1
3 220 Michael Hermance 12 Colonie-1 11.01 -1.1
4 369 Lucas Casab 12 Whitesboro-1 11.02 -1.1
5 346 Damoy Allen 11 Proctor-1 11.04 -1.1
6 652 Malik Brooks 12 Lockport-1 11.08 -1.1
7 510 Jaron Nesmith 12 Churchville-Ch-1 11.31 -1.1
-- 183 Ayden Virgo 11 Roy C Ketcham-1 DNS -1.1
Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: C 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Meet Record: M 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1213 Rashaun Stewart 11 Columbus-1 21.68Q -2.3 1
2 855 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale-1 21.69Q -0.8 2
3 125 Nicardo Blake 12 Mount Vernon-1 21.91Q -1.8 3
4 551 Andy Frank 12 Penfield-1 21.85Q -0.8 2
5 139 Jessie Parson 11 New Rochelle-1 22.09Q -2.3 1
6 1119 Julio Rodriguez 12 Brentwood-1 22.22Q -1.8 3
7 980 Jared Davidson 12 Washingtonville1 21.97q -0.8 2
8 1214 Kevin Hewitt 11 Francis Lewis-1 22.31q -2.3 1
9 510 Jaron Nesmith 12 Churchville-Ch-1 22.39 -2.3 1
10 1320 Christopher Baltha 12 Fordham Prep-1 22.51 -2.3 1
11 1306 Shawndre Hinds 12 Cardinal Hayes-1 22.58 -0.8 2
12 550 Chris Allen 12 Penfield-1 22.65 -1.8 3 22.644
13 553 Joe Pizzi 12 Penfield-1 22.65 -2.3 1 22.646
14 181 Nathaniel Gaines 11 Ramapo-1 22.80 -1.8 3
15 657 Collin Thompson 10 Lockport-1 22.83 -0.8 2
16 663 Jacob Schaffer 12 Orchard Park-1 22.86 -2.3 1 22.851
17 459 Nyrese Harte-Gray 12 Union Endicott-1 22.86 -0.8 2 22.855
18 1209 Dandre Lindsay 12 Cardozo-1 22.91 -0.8 2
19 925 Cameron Green 10 Middletown-1 23.01 -1.8 3
20 838 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa-1 23.33 -1.8 3
-- 346 Damoy Allen 11 Proctor-1 DNF -1.8 3
-- 1210 Anthony Brodie 12 Columbus-1 DNS -1.8 3
-- 279 Colin Tower 12 Shenendehowa-1 DNS -0.8 2
Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: C 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Meet Record: M 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 855 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale-1 21.38 -2.5
2 1213 Rashaun Stewart 11 Columbus-1 21.43 -2.5
3 125 Nicardo Blake 12 Mount Vernon-1 21.78 -2.5
4 1119 Julio Rodriguez 12 Brentwood-1 22.11 -2.5
5 551 Andy Frank 12 Penfield-1 22.20 -2.5
6 980 Jared Davidson 12 Washingtonville1 22.29 -2.5
7 1214 Kevin Hewitt 11 Francis Lewis-1 22.66 -2.5
-- 139 Jessie Parson 11 New Rochelle-1 DNS -2.5
Event 53 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 45.93 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh
Meet Record: M 46.40 6/12/2015 Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam-1
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1210 Anthony Brodie 12 Columbus-1 47.07 3
2 811 Kevon O'Brien-Smit 12 Freeport-1 47.67 3
3 652 Malik Brooks 12 Lockport-1 48.06 3
4 1114 Frank Grey 12 Brentwood-1 48.08 3
5 842 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside-1 48.48 3
6 565 Ben Hulbert 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 48.60 3
7 980 Jared Davidson 12 Washingtonville1 48.67 3
8 350 Jaylin Roman 12 Proctor-1 48.76 1
9 1240 Reheem Hayles 10 Spr. Gardens-1 49.11 2
10 122 Patrick Abel 12 Lakeland/Panas-1 49.14 2
11 1136 Anthony Joseph 10 Huntington-1 49.33 2
12 218 Fabien DeSilva 10 Colonie-1 49.56 1 49.552
13 588 Jonah Dean 12 Webster Thomas-1 49.56 1 49.558
14 923 Cecil Brownridge 12 Middletown-1 49.59 2
15 551 Andy Frank 12 Penfield-1 50.54 3
16 1315 Kyle Krummenacker 12 Chaminade-1 50.66 2
17 423 Nathan Wilsoncroft 11 Horseheads-1 51.57 1
18 123 Jonathan Adams 12 Mount Vernon-1 52.65 2
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 13.46 1987 Joe Galleano, Centereach
Meet Record: M 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1142 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood-1 14.00Q 1.0 1
2 143 Ryan Curtis 12 North Rockland-1 14.08Q 1.3 3
3 147 Emmanuel Joseph 10 North Rockland-1 14.21Q 0.6 2
4 222 Josiah Kemp 12 Colonie-1 14.16Q 1.3 3
5 851 Asiel King 12 Uniondale-1 14.25Q 1.0 1
6 1239 Jonathan Gordon 12 Spr. Gardens-1 14.34Q 0.6 2 14.339
7 256 Corey Anderson 12 Schenectady-1 14.34q 1.3 3 14.338
8 139 Jessie Parson 11 New Rochelle-1 14.35q 0.6 2
9 583 Michael Bayley 12 Victor-1 14.37 0.6 2
10 1238 Brandon Smith 11 South Shore-1 14.59 1.0 1
11 1203 Aman Douglas 12 Ben Banneker-1 14.67 1.3 3
12 1124 Travis Colon 12 Comsewogue-1 14.81 1.3 3
13 564 Tamaree Haygood 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 14.84 1.0 1
14 221 Cristian Hubbard 11 Colonie-1 14.92 0.6 2
15 943 Noah Rogers 12 Monticello-1 14.93 1.3 3
16 249 Ryan Lapann 11 Queensbury-1 14.97 1.0 1
17 816 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett-1 15.08 0.6 2
18 416 Cole Marks 12 Elmira-1 15.27 1.3 3
19 670 Kaleb Luton 12 Sweet Home-1 15.29 1.0 1
20 850 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale-1 15.39 0.6 2
21 319 Myles Riggins 12 East Syr-Minoa-1 15.61 1.3 3
22 1012 Jeremiah von Borst 12 Massena-1 16.10 0.6 2
-- 1317 Jahlani Sundar 12 Christ The King1 DNS 1.0 1
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 13.46 1987 Joe Galleano, Centereach
Meet Record: M 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1142 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood-1 14.17 -0.3
2 147 Emmanuel Joseph 10 North Rockland-1 14.23 -0.3
3 139 Jessie Parson 11 New Rochelle-1 14.26 -0.3
4 143 Ryan Curtis 12 North Rockland-1 14.32 -0.3
5 1239 Jonathan Gordon 12 Spr. Gardens-1 14.39 -0.3
6 222 Josiah Kemp 12 Colonie-1 14.49 -0.3
7 851 Asiel King 12 Uniondale-1 14.51 -0.3
8 256 Corey Anderson 12 Schenectady-1 14.53 -0.3
Event 58 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 49.97 6/21/2015 Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon
Meet Record: M 51.86 2014 Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 944 Ryler Gould 11 Newburgh-1 51.81M 3
2 1215 Sean Hewitt 11 Francis Lewis-1 51.85M 3
3 1142 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood-1 52.96 3
4 143 Ryan Curtis 12 North Rockland-1 53.29 2
5 583 Michael Bayley 12 Victor-1 54.27 3
6 934 Richmond Boateng 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 54.53 3
7 1111 Kyler Pizzo 12 Bellport-1 54.74 2
8 816 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett-1 54.93 2
9 1139 Johnathan Smith 12 Huntington-1 54.99 3
10 850 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale-1 55.08 2
11 636 Sebastian Melendez 11 Grand Island-1 55.48 2
12 1140 Justin Stevens 11 Huntington-1 55.87 3
13 1124 Travis Colon 12 Comsewogue-1 55.93 2
14 114 Peter Fischer 10 Harrison-1 56.31 2
15 1012 Jeremiah von Borst 12 Massena-1 56.39 1
16 206 Peter Hansen 12 Ballston Spa-1 56.41 2
17 408 Otto Sutton 11 Corning-1 56.83 1
18 634 Joshua Peron 10 Frontier-1 56.97 3
19 301 Sam Kellner 12 Baldwinsville-1 59.33 1
20 1318 Justin Vazquez 10 Christ The King1 59.61 1
Event 61 Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: S 25-04.75 6/10/2016 Rayvon Grey, Beacon
Meet Record: M 25-04.75 6/10/2016 Rayvon Grey, Beacon
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 344 Jason Howard 11 Nottingham-1 23-03.00 +0.0 7.08m
22-11(1.2) 22-06.75(0.6) 23-03(+0.0) 22-00.75(+0.0) 22-09.75(+0.0) 22-08.25(+0.0)
2 564 Tamaree Haygood 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 23-03.00 1.0 7.08m
FOUL FOUL 22-07(+0.0) 21-05.50(+0.0) 21-09.50(+0.0) 23-03(1.0)
3 974 Romaine Bird 11 Wallkill-1 22-03.50 +0.0 6.79m
FOUL 22-03.50(+0.0) 20-07.75(+0.0) 19-08.25(+0.0) 19-05.25(+0.0) 21-07.50(+0.0)
4 517 Marcus McFadden 12 Gates-Chili-1 22-01.25 +0.0 6.73m
22-01.25(+0.0) 21-01.75(+0.0) 21-08(+0.0) 21-05(+0.0) 21-01.50(+0.0) FOUL
5 662 Nino Rivera 11 Orchard Park-1 22-00.25 +0.0 6.71m
20-08(+0.0) 20-11.75(+0.0) 21-02.25(0.6) 21-07.50(0.3) 20-10(+0.0) 22-00.25(+0.0)
6 832 Meldon Grant 12 Manhasset-1 21-11.50 +0.0 6.69m
21-11.25(+0.0) 21-02(0.7) 20-11.75(+0.0) 21-00(+0.0) 21-04(+0.0) 21-11.50(+0.0)
7 1309 Jahlahee Watkins 12 Cardinal Hayes-1 21-11.50 1.0 6.69m
20-07(+0.0) 21-09.50(0.9) 21-11.50(1.0) 21-09.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
8 1202 Zackary Lee 12 Bard HS EC-1 21-06.75 0.9 6.57m
19-05.75(+0.0) 21-06.75(0.9) 20-08.25(1.1) 21-06.25(+0.0) 20-08(+0.0) 21-04.25(+0.0)
9 813 Gabriel Jegede 12 Hempstead-1 20-11.00 +0.0 6.37m
20-10.25(+0.0) 20-11(+0.0) 20-08.25(0.4)
10 659 Ngenda Elias 12 McKinley-1 20-10.75 0.1 6.36m
20-10.75(0.1) 20-07.75(+0.0) 18-09.25(+0.0)
11 113 Jack Carl 11 Fox Lane-1 20-10.25 +0.0 6.35m
20-09.25(+0.0) 20-08.50(1.0) 20-10.25(+0.0)
12 268 Reynaldo Reid 11 Shaker-1 20-08.75 +0.0 6.31m
20-01.75(+0.0) 20-08.75(+0.0) FOUL
13 1127 James Holland 12 Copiague-1 20-07.50 +0.0 6.28m
20-05.25(0.2) FOUL 20-07.50(+0.0)
14 422 Matthew Stasiw 12 Horseheads-1 20-06.25 -0.2 6.25m
20-06.25(-0.2) 20-04.75(+0.0) 20-03(-0.8)
15 348 Saleh Eltayeb 11 Proctor-1 20-03.75 +0.0 6.19m
20-03.75(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0) 15-03(+0.0)
16 317 Jeremiah Willis 12 Cicero-NS-1 17-08.00 1.1 5.38m
17-08(1.1) PASS PASS
-- 252 Gary Blanchard 12 Saratoga-1 DNS NWI
Event 62 Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: S 53-04.25 1978 Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
Meet Record: M 50-05.50 1969 Zach Gillan, Peekskill
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1241 Salif Mane 12 Taft EC-1 50-04.25 0.4 15.34m
50-01(0.8) 49-06.50(+0.0) 49-04(+0.0) 48-10(+0.0) 48-06(+0.0) 50-04.25(0.4)
2 317 Jeremiah Willis 12 Cicero-NS-1 49-06.75 +0.0 15.10m
FOUL 49-06.75(+0.0) 48-00.75(+0.0) FOUL 47-08.75(+0.0) FOUL
3 1103 Marcrene Jeannot 11 Bay Shore-1 48-11.00 +0.0 14.90m
47-02.50(+0.0) PASS 48-11(+0.0) FOUL PASS PASS
4 1203 Aman Douglas 12 Ben Banneker-1 47-07.50 +0.0 14.51m
46-00.75(0.2) 47-05.50(0.6) 47-07.50(+0.0) 42-08.50(+0.0) 46-01.50(0.4) PASS
5 224 AJ Weinstein 12 Columbia-1 46-04.25 +0.0 14.12m
46-00.25(+0.0) 46-01.25(-0.9) 46-04.25(+0.0) 43-06(+0.0) 44-00.25(-0.5) FOUL
6 180 Chris Fils 12 Ramapo-1 45-01.50 +0.0 13.75m
42-11.25(0.4) 43-07(+0.0) 44-10(+0.0) 43-09.75(-0.3) 44-00.75(+0.0) 45-01.50(+0.0)
7 1319 Xavier Wright 10 Christ The King1 44-09.25 +0.0 13.64m
43-06.75(+0.0) 44-09.25(+0.0) 44-03.50(+0.0) 43-11(+0.0) 44-08.25(+0.0) 44-05(+0.0)
8 953 Kenneth Holland 11 Pine Bush-1 44-05.75 +0.0 13.55m
44-05.75(+0.0) 43-10(-1.3) 43-07(-0.9) 42-09.50(+0.0) 42-01.50(+0.0) 43-00(0.5)
9 859 Isaiah Allen 11 Westbury-1 44-04.00 0.1 13.51m
44-02(+0.0) 44-04(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
10 1341 David Amelemah 12 St.John the Bap1 44-03.50 +0.0 13.50m
43-10.50(+0.0) 44-03.50(+0.0) 44-02(+0.0)
11 670 Kaleb Luton 12 Sweet Home-1 44-00.50 +0.0 13.42m
42-08(+0.0) 44-00.50(+0.0) 43-02.25(0.7)
12 587 Edwards Kemedjio 12 Web. Schroeder-1 42-10.75 +0.0 13.07m
41-05.75(+0.0) FOUL 42-10.75(+0.0)
13 427 Geoffrey Washingto 11 Ithaca-1 41-00.50 +0.0 12.50m
40-05(+0.0) 40-06.75(0.8) 41-00.50(+0.0)
-- 832 Meldon Grant 12 Manhasset-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1170 Gavin Baker 12 Smithtown West-1 DNS NWI
-- 228 Jordon Kimbrough 12 Guilderland-1 SCR NWI
Event 63 Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 68-11.75 2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
Meet Record: M 67-03 2014 Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 642 Jon Surdej 12 Lancaster-1 64-04.00 19.60m
57-09 62-10.25 FOUL 59-03 61-01 64-04
2 1349 Tyler Doty 12 St. Joe's Buf.-1 62-01.50 18.93m
FOUL FOUL 62-01.50 58-08.50 FOUL FOUL
3 182 Anthony Harrison 12 Ramapo-1 57-04.50 17.48m
53-10.50 56-11 FOUL 54-07.75 57-04.50 56-01.50
4 1101 Alton Kimbrough 12 Amityville-1 55-05.00 16.89m
55-05 53-05.25 FOUL FOUL 50-11.75 51-02.75
5 204 James Cocca 12 Averill Park-1 55-04.75 16.88m
48-01 51-00.75 49-10.50 55-04.50 51-01 55-04.75
6 973 Mason Davis 12 Valley Central-1 54-03.75 16.55m
FOUL 54-03.75 50-07.75 52-07.25 53-03.50 51-09
7 1350 Will Gross 12 St. Joe's Buf.-1 54-00.00 16.45m
FOUL 51-02 48-10.25 52-05.75 54-00 52-03
8 584 Greg Cole-Allen 12 Victor-1 52-09.25 16.08m
50-10.50 50-00.50 52-09.25 52-02.50 51-10 51-07.75
9 1237 Jakob Morrissey 12 Riverdale/King-1 49-07.75 15.13m
48-08.50 47-09.75 49-07.75
10 814 Josh Yu 12 Herricks 47-04.75 14.44m
47-02 47-04.75 47-03.50
11 315 Andrew Culver 12 Cicero-NS-1 42-11.75 13.10m
42-08.25 42-11.75 FOUL
12 406 Robert Mechalke 12 Corning-1 42-06.50 12.96m
41-11.50 42-00.50 42-06.50
Event 64 Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 202-09 1991 Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
Meet Record: M 187-09 1985 Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 182 Anthony Harrison 12 Ramapo-1 197-07M 60.22m
179-02 197-07 190-08 FOUL 197-03 FOUL
2 1349 Tyler Doty 12 St. Joe's Buf.-1 168-01 51.23m
FOUL FOUL 146-06 168-01 FOUL FOUL
3 1350 Will Gross 12 St. Joe's Buf.-1 163-07 49.86m
FOUL 151-07 FOUL FOUL 163-07 155-07
4 204 James Cocca 12 Averill Park-1 159-00 48.46m
153-07 157-05 154-03 153-06 154-06 159-00
5 642 Jon Surdej 12 Lancaster-1 154-11 47.21m
FOUL 154-11 FOUL FOUL 153-02 FOUL
6 1123 Steven Vasile 12 Commack-1 151-09 46.25m
151-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 149-08
7 329 Antwan Kelly 12 Liverpool-1 151-08 46.22m
147-11 FOUL 132-01 140-05 151-08 FOUL
8 590 Sean Smith 10 Webster Thomas-1 151-04 46.12m
135-02 143-03 151-04 FOUL 143-10 143-06
9 1101 Alton Kimbrough 12 Amityville-1 146-02 44.55m
142-06 146-02 FOUL
10 671 Solomon Shabazz 12 Sweet Home-1 142-05 43.40m
FOUL 142-05 130-08
11 952 Matthew Heilig 12 Pine Bush-1 137-07 41.93m
126-06 137-07 FOUL
12 193 Alex Gottlieb 12 Tappan Zee-1 136-00 41.45m
136-00 FOUL FOUL
13 418 Holton Ike 12 Horseheads-1 134-01 40.86m
106-00 134-01 130-07
14 807 Jack Nugent 12 Floral Park-1 133-05 40.66m
FOUL 132-11 133-05
15 1237 Jakob Morrissey 12 Riverdale/King-1 122-08 37.38m
FOUL FOUL 122-08
Event 67 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 40.73 1993 Franklin
Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford
Meet Record: M 41.07 6/10/2016 South Shore
R Kettle Jr., R Neuland, O Garfield, T Westcarr
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonie-1 41.52 2
1) 222 Josiah Kemp 12 2) 223 Shai Young 12
3) 221 Cristian Hubbard 11 4) 220 Michael Hermance 12
2 Rush-Henrietta-1 41.82 2
1) 558 Matthew Blue 11 2) 560 Miles Boykins 12
3) 559 Jason Boykins 12 4) 564 Tamaree Haygood 12
3 Port Richmond-1 41.90 2
1) 1235 Desmen Saldeem 12 2) 1232 Jaheim Coleman 12
3) 1234 Vincent Ohenehn 10 4) 1233 Mark Noel 12
4 Schenectady-1 41.96 2
1) 256 Corey Anderson 12 2) 258 Jeremiah Davis 10
3) 261 Malakai Myles 11 4) 259 Trebor Davis 12
5 Uniondale-1 42.15 2
1) 850 Malik Barrett 12 2) 855 Giordano Williams 12
3) 853 Brandon Robinson 9 4) 851 Asiel King 12
6 Cardinal Hayes-1 42.16 2
1) 1308 Michael-Daniel Vodzogbe 12 2) 1306 Shawndre Hinds 12
3) 1307 Nahki Rivera 12 4) 1305 Naquille Harris 11
7 Ossining-1 42.22 1
1) 153 Thomas Petluck 12 2) 154 Brandon Rayson 12
3) 151 Noah Jefferson 12 4) 150 Joshua Hanley 11
8 Whitesboro-1 42.46 2
1) 371 Michael Collins 12 2) 372 Andy Hadasz 12
3) 374 Ryan Zeppieri 12 4) 369 Lucas Casab 12
9 Franklin K. Lane-1 42.47 1
1) 1220 Reggy Romain 12 2) 1218 Dermack Lawrence 11
3) 1219 Ashadon Morris 10 4) 1217 Denzel Hayde 11
10 North Rockland-1 42.48 1
1) 147 Emmanuel Joseph 10 2) 143 Ryan Curtis 12
3) 144 Savion Garces 12 4) 145 Zaire Haynes 12
11 New Rochelle-1 42.62 1
1) 138 Jordan Forrest 12 2) 140 Gary Phillips 10
3) 141 Omari Walker 12 4) 139 Jessie Parson 11
12 Lockport-1 42.80 1
1) 657 Collin Thompson 10 2) 652 Malik Brooks 12
3) 655 Anthony Haak 11 4) 656 Jalyn Jones 12
13 Brentwood-1 42.84 1
1) 1120 Zion Wellington 12 2) 1116 Elijah Logan 12
3) 1121 David Wood 12 4) 1119 Julio Rodriguez 12
14 Penfield-1 42.92 2
1) 550 Chris Allen 12 2) 551 Andy Frank 12
3) 553 Joe Pizzi 12 4) 555 Trenton Wynn 12
15 Union Endicott-1 43.55 1
1) 461 Zymir Mobley 11 2) 459 Nyrese Harte-Gray 12
3) 457 Jayshawn Favor 10 4) 456 Aaron Davis 11
16 Washingtonville-1 43.62 1
1) 978 Cameron Aviles 12 2) 980 Jared Davidson 12
3) 983 Sean Quinn 12 4) 984 Tj Snyder 11
Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 3:10.93 6/19/2016 Huntington
Leake, Mcguire, Johnson, Tucker
Meet Record: M 3:12.79 6/10/2017 Newburgh
Lawrence, Hanson, Scott, Walker
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Huntington-1 3:14.17 2
1) 1137 CJ Kiviat 10 2) 1136 Anthony Joseph 10
3) 1135 Isaiah James 10 4) 1139 Johnathan Smith 12
2 Newburgh Free Academy-1 3:14.56 2
1) 946 James Onwuka 10 2) 948 Kendall Scott 11
3) 944 Ryler Gould 11 4) 947 Maleek Powell 11
3 Paul Robeson-1 3:16.43 2
1) 1228 Mervyn Bowry 11 2) 1227 Brandon Alexander Gittens
3) 1229 Matthew Cooper 12 4) 1231 Malik Melhado 12
4 Rush-Henrietta-1 3:17.51 2
1) 567 Giovan McKnight 11 2) 559 Jason Boykins 12
3) 560 Miles Boykins 12 4) 565 Ben Hulbert 12
5 Mount Vernon-1 3:18.74 2
1) 123 Jonathan Adams 12 2) 128 Spencer Seide 12
3) 127 Ygor Pereira 12 4) 125 Nicardo Blake 12
6 Monroe-Woodbury-1 3:19.43 2
1) 941 Neiko Welch 11 2) 939 Tyler Sills 12
3) 937 Dominic Longhitano 12 4) 934 Richmond Boateng 12
7 Guilderland-1 3:19.79 1
1) 229 Life Nieves 10 2) 227 Brad Igweike 11
3) 232 Nicholas Soldevere 12 4) 235 Noah Tindale 12
8 Lockport-1 3:20.70 1
1) 657 Collin Thompson 10 2) 653 Tranx Caubang 11
3) 652 Malik Brooks 12 4) 651 Herman Aalberg 12
9 McQuaid Jesuit-1 3:20.96 1
1) 542 Casey Howlett 11 2) 545 Sam Perozzi 10
3) 543 Josh Obrien 11 4) 544 Andrew Passero 11
10 St. Joseph By The Sea-1 3:21.37 1
1) 1343 Kenneth Davis 12 2) 1344 Jason Marchese 11
3) 1342 Steven Anzalone 12 4) 1347 Hudson Scanni 12
11 Brentwood-1 3:22.62 2
1) 1118 Saad Quadri 12 2) 1117 Dylan Louis Elias 10
3) 1113 Edwin Canales 12 4) 1114 Frank Grey 12
12 Proctor-1 3:25.98 1
1) 349 Azzan Johnson 10 2) 348 Saleh Eltayeb 11
3) 347 Haris Brankovic 10 4) 350 Jaylin Roman 12
13 Horseheads-1 3:26.30 1
1) 422 Matthew Stasiw 12 2) 417 Zachary Cowen 12
3) 419 Owen Juan 12 4) 423 Nathan Wilsoncroft 11
-- Freeport-1 DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) 810 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 2) 811 Kevon O'Brien-Smith 12
3) 808 Trevon Campbell 12 4) 812 Kristofer Richberg 10
Event 151 Boys 100 Meter Dash NYSPHSAA Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: C 10.61 6/8/2018 Glenmour Osbourne, Ardsley-2
Meet Record: M 10.48 6/8/2018 Carlon Hosten, Taft EC-1
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 156 Jaheim Jones 12 Lourdes-2 10.82Q -1.2 1
2 1 Jalen Osbourne 11 Ardsley-2 10.83Q -1.2 2
3 616 Javon Thomas 12 Cleveland Hill-2 10.96Q -1.0 3
4 578 Cascius Facen 12 UPrep Roch.-2 10.98Q -1.0 3
5 573 Jarvis Alexander 12 UPrep Roch.-2 11.09Q -1.2 2
6 194 Kahjuan Chandler 12 Woodlands-2 11.20Q -1.2 1
7 917 Rashad Hames 12 John S. Burke-2 11.36q -1.0 3
8 216 Hunter Edwards 11 Cobleskill-2 11.37q -1.2 1
9 450 Michael Premura 12 S. Korkright-2 11.38 -1.2 1
10 902 Marlon Cabrera 10 Ellenville-2 11.40 -1.2 2
11 675 Addison Copeland 9 WNY Maritime-2 11.42 -1.2 1
12 717 Brexton Montville 12 Saranac-2 11.45 -1.0 3
13 803 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke-2 11.46 -1.0 3
14 1015 Bodie Molnar 11 Norwood-Norfolk2 11.47 -1.2 2
15 858 Jaden Mason 10 W. Hempstead-2 11.51 -1.2 2
16 429 Sam Panzer 11 Lansing-2 11.61 -1.2 2
17 327 Shameik Williams 11 Inst. of Tech-2 11.66 -1.2 1
18 236 Colin Ratelle 10 Hoosic Valley-2 11.79 -1.0 3
-- 966 Adm Fares 10 Rondout Valley-2 FS -1.2 2
-- 1102 Evan Parise 11 Babylon-2 DNF -1.0 3
-- 958 Xzayviea Stephens 12 Port Jervis-2 DNS -1.2 1
Event 151 Boys 100 Meter Dash NYSPHSAA Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: C 10.61 6/8/2018 Glenmour Osbourne, Ardsley-2
Meet Record: M 10.48 6/8/2018 Carlon Hosten, Taft EC-1
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 156 Jaheim Jones 12 Lourdes-2 10.60C -1.5
2 1 Jalen Osbourne 11 Ardsley-2 10.75 -1.5
3 616 Javon Thomas 12 Cleveland Hill-2 10.88 -1.5
4 578 Cascius Facen 12 UPrep Roch.-2 10.96 -1.5
5 573 Jarvis Alexander 12 UPrep Roch.-2 11.05 -1.5
6 194 Kahjuan Chandler 12 Woodlands-2 11.22 -1.5
7 216 Hunter Edwards 11 Cobleskill-2 11.32 -1.5 11.312
8 917 Rashad Hames 12 John S. Burke-2 11.32 -1.5 11.320
Event 152 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: C 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Meet Record: M 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 616 Javon Thomas 12 Cleveland Hill-2 21.55Q 1.3 2
2 156 Jaheim Jones 12 Lourdes-2 21.63Q -0.1 1
3 1 Jalen Osbourne 11 Ardsley-2 21.78Q 0.5 3
4 1323 Chris Holt 11 Holy Trinity-2 22.09Q 0.5 3
5 578 Cascius Facen 12 UPrep Roch.-2 22.12Q 1.3 2
6 573 Jarvis Alexander 12 UPrep Roch.-2 22.14Q -0.1 1
7 1423 Aaron Miller 11 Riverdale-2 22.33q -0.1 1
8 902 Marlon Cabrera 10 Ellenville-2 22.41q 1.3 2
9 450 Michael Premura 12 S. Korkright-2 22.51 1.3 2
10 803 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke-2 22.52 0.5 3
11 917 Rashad Hames 12 John S. Burke-2 22.54 -0.1 1
12 673 Chase Gross 12 Tonawanda-2 22.55 0.5 3
13 858 Jaden Mason 10 W. Hempstead-2 22.65 0.5 3
14 240 Jaylen Pritchett 12 Hudson Falls-2 22.68 1.3 2
15 501 Nile Colson 11 Aquinas Inst.-2 22.69 1.3 2
16 362 Cory Couture 12 VVS-2 22.75 -0.1 1
17 1015 Bodie Molnar 11 Norwood-Norfolk2 22.82 0.5 3
18 717 Brexton Montville 12 Saranac-2 22.84 1.3 2
19 9 Andrew O'Brien 12 Blind Brook-2 22.87 -0.1 1
20 246 Seth Roberts 12 Maple Hill-2 23.11 -0.1 1
21 1401 Dillon Bickerton 11 Avenues-2 23.17 1.3 2
22 327 Shameik Williams 11 Inst. of Tech-2 23.67 0.5 3
-- 1102 Evan Parise 11 Babylon-2 DNS 0.5 3
Event 152 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: C 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Meet Record: M 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 156 Jaheim Jones 12 Lourdes-2 21.19 -0.1
2 616 Javon Thomas 12 Cleveland Hill-2 21.67 -0.1
3 1 Jalen Osbourne 11 Ardsley-2 21.77 -0.1
4 578 Cascius Facen 12 UPrep Roch.-2 22.04 -0.1
5 573 Jarvis Alexander 12 UPrep Roch.-2 22.07 -0.1
6 1423 Aaron Miller 11 Riverdale-2 22.24 -0.1
7 1323 Chris Holt 11 Holy Trinity-2 22.27 -0.1
8 902 Marlon Cabrera 10 Ellenville-2 22.33 -0.1
Event 153 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 45.93 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh
Meet Record: M 46.40 6/10/2015 Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1423 Aaron Miller 11 Riverdale-2 47.93 3
2 660 Reese Casinelli 12 Newfane-2 47.99 3
3 265 Josh Jeffes 11 Scotia-2 48.97 3
4 436 Gabriel Gawronski 12 Norwich-2 49.27 3
5 826 Jordan Graham 12 Malverne-2 49.45 3
6 362 Cory Couture 12 VVS-2 49.50 3
7 586 Justin Jantzi 11 Wayne-2 50.16 2
8 1411 Gabe Hostin 11 Ethical Culture2 50.17 2
9 963 George Ashworth 10 Rhinebeck-2 50.55 2
10 537 Aidan Harrington 11 LeRoy-2 50.64 3
11 501 Nile Colson 11 Aquinas Inst.-2 50.78 2
12 628 Rayven Sample 11 Falconer-2 50.81 2
13 526 Niles Jones 12 Harley-A-C-2 50.94 2
14 110 Cole Ginghina 12 Dobbs Ferry-2 51.03 3
15 1337 Ason Rutledge 12 Mt. St.Michaels2 51.10 1
16 1129 Darwin Fernandez 10 Hampton Bays-2 51.46 1
17 709 Nicolas Kelting 11 Saranac Lake-2 52.35 1
18 177 Christian DeJesus 11 Pleasantville-2 52.84 2
Event 157 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Meet Record: M 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1156 Kenneth Wei 12 Mount Sinai-2 14.21Q -0.4 1
2 715 Cameron Duffield 12 Saranac-2 14.34Q 0.9 2
3 179 Adrian Rippstein 12 Pleasantville-2 14.61Q -0.4 1
4 1155 Justin Wei 11 Mount Sinai-2 14.75Q 0.9 2
5 602 Michael Wolfgang 11 Allegany-Lime.-2 14.87q -0.4 1
6 601 Liam Coulter 11 Allegany-Lime.-2 14.93q 0.9 2
7 15 Seamus Watters 12 Bronxville-2 14.95q -0.4 1
8 464 Isaac Chandler 11 Waverly-2 15.03q 0.9 2
9 203 Ahmad Praileau 11 Albany Academy-2 15.34 -0.4 1
10 341 Nate Oczkowski 12 New Hartford-2 15.35 -0.4 1
11 415 Vincent Scott 11 Dryden-2 15.44 0.9 2
12 521 Carlton Moore 12 Geneva-2 15.49 -0.4 1 15.481
13 972 Thomas VanSaders 12 Tri-Valley-2 15.49 0.9 2 15.490
14 449 Liam Matthews 11 Sidney-2 15.54 -0.4 1
15 324 John Ruggio 11 Hannibal-2 15.58 0.9 2
16 1427 Renato De Angelis 11 Trinity School-2 15.64 0.9 2
17 245 Bryan Jacobs 11 Maple Hill-2 15.69 0.9 2
18 857 Olowadolapo Babalo 10 W. Hempstead-2 16.46 -0.4 1
Event 157 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Meet Record: M 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1156 Kenneth Wei 12 Mount Sinai-2 14.05 -1.7
2 715 Cameron Duffield 12 Saranac-2 14.12 -1.7
3 179 Adrian Rippstein 12 Pleasantville-2 14.68 -1.7
4 1155 Justin Wei 11 Mount Sinai-2 14.69 -1.7
5 602 Michael Wolfgang 11 Allegany-Lime.-2 14.92 -1.7
6 601 Liam Coulter 11 Allegany-Lime.-2 14.96 -1.7
7 15 Seamus Watters 12 Bronxville-2 15.27 -1.7
8 464 Isaac Chandler 11 Waverly-2 15.52 -1.7
Event 158 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 49.97 6/21/2015 Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon
Meet Record: M 51.86 2014 Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 715 Cameron Duffield 12 Saranac-2 53.69 3
2 601 Liam Coulter 11 Allegany-Lime.-2 54.10 3
3 341 Nate Oczkowski 12 New Hartford-2 55.05 3
4 972 Thomas VanSaders 12 Tri-Valley-2 55.25 3
5 401 Lance Jensen 11 Candor-2 55.67 3
6 1425 Colin Scanlon 10 Stony Brook-2 55.68 2
7 354 Owen Rodriguez 12 Sherburne-2 56.08 2
8 1415 Josh Saha 11 Hackley-2 56.34 2
9 215 Marcus Johnson 11 Canajoharie-2 57.34 3
10 971 Matt Tierney 12 Tri-Valley-2 57.60 2
11 462 Morgan Condon 11 Walton-2 57.87 2
12 1132 Thomas O'Connel 12 Hampton Bays-2 58.24 2
13 523 Liam Ryan 11 Geneva-2 58.70 2
14 214 Andrew Ferguson 11 Canajoharie-2 58.73 2
15 622 George Mecca 12 Eden-2 58.79 3
16 856 Eric Anderson 10 W. Hempstead-2 58.80 1
17 602 Michael Wolfgang 11 Allegany-Lime.-2 59.69 3
18 1302 Joshua Jennings 11 Bshp Loughlin-2 59.81 1
19 15 Seamus Watters 12 Bronxville-2 1:02.26 1
Event 161 Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: S 25-04.75 6/10/2016 Rayvon Grey, Beacon
Meet Record: M 25-04.75 6/10/2016 Rayvon Grey, Beacon
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1156 Kenneth Wei 12 Mount Sinai-2 24-03.00 +0.0 7.39m
23-06.25(+0.0) 23-05.50(-1.0) 23-03.25(+0.0) 23-04(-0.3) 23-04(+0.0) 24-03(+0.0)
2 1408 Zach Love 12 Dalton-2 23-05.75 -0.1 7.15m
23-05.75(-0.1) 23-00.75(-0.8) 22-00.50(-0.3) 21-03.50(-0.2) 21-10(+0.0) 22-00.75(-0.2)
3 547 Jacob Liberati 12 Midlakes-2 22-11.50 -0.3 6.99m
21-08(+0.0) 22-11.50(-0.3) 21-11(+0.0) FOUL 21-09(+0.0) 22-04.75(+0.0)
4 203 Ahmad Praileau 11 Albany Academy-2 21-11.25 -0.3 6.68m
19-11.50(-0.4) 21-08(-1.5) 21-11.25(-0.3) 20-01(+0.0) 21-02.25(+0.0) 20-10(+0.0)
5 716 Luke Maye 12 Saranac-2 21-03.25 -0.2 6.48m
20-05(-0.4) 20-07.50(-1.5) 20-11.50(+0.0) 20-05(-0.2) 21-03.25(-0.2) 21-02.50(+0.0)
6 452 Josiah Lopez 12 Trumansburg-2 21-01.50 -1.8 6.43m
20-11.75(-0.8) 21-01.50(-1.8) 20-09(-0.9) 20-09.25(-0.6) 20-01.75(+0.0) 21-01(+0.0)
7 178 Jack Raffali 11 Pleasantville-2 21-00.00 -0.9 6.40m
19-07(+0.0) 21-00(-0.9) 20-06.75(-0.0) 20-00.25(+0.0) 21-00(-0.2) 20-09(+0.0)
8 453 Jacob Haqq 11 Unatego-2 20-11.75 -1.7 6.39m
20-11.75(-1.7) 20-06.75(-0.3) 20-06.25(-0.8) 19-09(-0.2) FOUL FOUL
9 1006 Caleb Farr 11 Gouverneur-2 20-09.00 +0.0 6.32m
20-05(+0.0) 20-03(+0.0) 20-09(+0.0)
10 967 Marcus Ford 11 Rondout Valley-2 20-07.75 -1.8 6.29m
FOUL 20-07.75(-1.8) 20-05.75(-0.7)
11 802 Julian Alfaro 12 Carle Place-2 20-05.25 +0.0 6.22m
18-10.25(-0.8) 19-05.50(+0.0) 20-05.25(+0.0)
12 672 Miles Hunter 12 Tapestry-2 20-04.25 -0.9 6.20m
19-01(+0.0) 20-04.25(-0.9) 20-02.50(-0.9)
13 342 Sei Sei 12 New Hartford-2 20-01.50 -1.8 6.13m
20-00(+0.0) 20-01.50(-1.8) 19-11.50(-0.7)
14 970 Antoine Perpignand 12 Tri-Valley-2 19-06.00 -0.9 5.94m
18-10.50(-0.5) 18-08.75(-0.1) 19-06(-0.9)
15 201 Jack Campito 11 Albany Academy-2 19-04.75 -1.0 5.91m
19-04.75(-1.0) 19-04.75(-0.4) 17-00(+0.0)
16 575 Perriyone Brown 12 UPrep Roch.-2 18-05.50 +0.0 5.62m
18-05.50(+0.0) 17-04.25(-1.8) FOUL
Event 162 Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: S 53-04.25 1978 Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
Meet Record: M 50-05.50 1969 Zach Gillan, Peekskill
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1156 Kenneth Wei 12 Mount Sinai-2 48-00.75 +0.0 14.64m
46-04.50(+0.0) 48-00.75(+0.0) PASS 45-06.75(-0.8) PASS PASS
2 453 Jacob Haqq 11 Unatego-2 46-07.25 +0.0 14.20m
45-04.25(-1.1) 45-10.50(-1.6) 44-10.25(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 45-05(+0.0) 46-07.25(+0.0)
3 451 Jahreed Isles 11 Sus Valley-2 46-04.00 +0.0 14.12m
44-04.75(+0.0) 45-05.25(-0.4) 45-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL 46-04(+0.0)
4 547 Jacob Liberati 12 Midlakes-2 46-00.00 +0.0 14.02m
44-01.50(-1.0) 42-06.25(-1.2) 44-05.75(1.0) FOUL(-1.5) 46-00(+0.0) 44-09.50(+0.0)
5 210 Sean Meher 12 Broadalbin-2 45-07.75 -1.0 13.91m
44-10(-0.6) 45-01.50(-1.1) 45-01(+0.0) 44-04.75(+0.0) 45-00.75(+0.0) 45-07.75(-1.0)
6 112 Jelani Williams 12 Dobbs Ferry-2 45-05.25 +0.0 13.84m
41-03.75(+0.0) 43-04(-0.3) 45-05.25(+0.0) 42-05.75(-1.7) 42-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 607 Jake Kaminski 12 Cheektowaga-2 44-04.50 +0.0 13.52m
42-03.50(+0.0) 43-08.25(+0.0) 43-09.75(+0.0) 38-11.25(-2.4) 42-04(+0.0) 44-04.50(+0.0)
8 802 Julian Alfaro 12 Carle Place-2 43-03.00 1.2 13.18m
40-07.75(+0.0) 41-11.75(+0.0) 43-03(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 39-03.50(-1.6) 39-09.25(+0.0)
9 921 Amarian Hughes 11 Marlboro-2 42-11.25 -0.3 13.08m
41-02(+0.0) 42-11.25(-0.3) 42-04(-0.1)
10 360 Spencer Zeltmann 11 South Jefferson2 40-09.50 +0.0 12.43m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 40-09.50(+0.0)
11 702 Joe Gonzalas-Lyon 12 Plattsburgh-2 40-08.00 -0.6 12.39m
38-02.25(+0.0) 40-02.50(+0.0) 40-08(-0.6)
12 1428 Derek Irby 10 Trinity School-2 39-06.75 -0.4 12.05m
FOUL(+0.0) 39-06.75(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 163 Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 68-11.75 2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
Meet Record: M 67-03 2014 Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 438 Zach Elliott 12 Odessa-Montour-2 55-06.00 16.91m
53-05.25 52-08 54-01.25 55-06 53-02 52-06.50
2 603 Jayden DuBard 10 Cheektowaga-2 55-01.00 16.78m
FOUL 53-04.50 55-01 54-09.50 FOUL 54-05.25
3 1122 Jacob Sigerson 12 Center Moriches2 53-00.75 16.17m
53-00.75 52-10.75 51-10.50 52-06.25 50-06.25 47-11.75
4 1133 Quinn Smith 11 Hampton Bays-2 52-05.50 15.98m
FOUL 47-05.50 52-05.50 51-08.75 FOUL FOUL
5 507 Alex Rood 11 Batavia-2 51-09.25 15.77m
49-09.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 51-09.25 50-07
6 208 John Coddington 12 Broadalbin-2 51-03.50 15.63m
47-06.50 48-04 51-03.50 47-07.75 48-10.25 FOUL
7 703 Patrick Alberga 11 Saranac Lake-2 50-01.75 15.28m
50-00.75 46-11.75 FOUL 45-07.50 50-01.75 FOUL
8 170 William Mattei 11 Pearl River-2 49-08.75 15.15m
49-08.75 48-03.50 48-01.50 48-07.50 47-09.75 47-02.25
9 225 Thomas Cahill 12 Glens Falls-2 48-08.25 14.83m
47-03.25 FOUL 48-08.25
10 1018 Luc LaFlair 11 Ogdensburg-2 45-05.25 13.84m
45-05.25 43-10.50 43-05
11 326 Nick Parker 12 Homer-2 45-04.00 13.81m
FOUL 45-04 FOUL
12 804 Anthony Naccarato 12 CS Harbor-2 43-01.75 13.15m
40-03 FOUL 43-01.75
13 922 Matt Jackson 12 Marlboro-2 42-11.50 13.09m
42-11.50 41-03.75 39-08.75
14 1414 Jordan Johnson 10 Hackley-2 35-05.25 10.80m
35-05.25 FOUL FOUL
Event 164 Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 202-09 1991 Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
Meet Record: M 187-09 1985 Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 440 Bradley Morell 11 Oneonta-2 167-02 50.95m
161-05 162-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 167-02
2 1133 Quinn Smith 11 Hampton Bays-2 163-02 49.73m
FOUL 154-07 137-06 159-02 163-02 151-00
3 430 James Mccabe 12 Maine-Endwell-2 163-01 49.70m
156-03 163-01 FOUL 161-02 149-10 152-06
4 525 Connor Ferris 12 Harley-A-C-2 149-05 45.54m
145-04 136-07 142-06 143-00 149-05 141-05
5 438 Zach Elliott 12 Odessa-Montour-2 149-03 45.49m
142-07 149-03 143-11 FOUL 145-06 148-10
6 527 Nate Grey 11 Honeoye Falls-2 145-02 44.24m
145-02 134-08 129-01 133-04 143-09 FOUL
7 136 Vincent Zheng 11 Nanuet-2 143-11 43.86m
139-09 139-06 143-11 FOUL 119-06 FOUL
8 446 Colby Selover 12 Owego-2 141-09 43.20m
141-09 FOUL 140-00 FOUL 129-05 FOUL
9 843 Andrew Cuchel 12 Seaford-2 140-11 42.95m
140-11 FOUL 134-02
10 1018 Luc LaFlair 11 Ogdensburg-2 136-11 41.73m
FOUL 136-11 119-07
11 960 Parker Tidd 12 Port Jervis-2 135-11 41.42m
135-11 121-00 125-07
12 323 Hunter Donhauser 12 Hannibal-2 128-02 39.06m
FOUL FOUL 128-02
13 603 Jayden DuBard 10 Cheektowaga-2 124-10 38.04m
FOUL 118-02 124-10
14 957 Tommy Startup 10 Port Jervis-2 120-00 36.57m
FOUL FOUL 120-00
15 1414 Jordan Johnson 10 Hackley-2 117-04 35.76m
95-07 117-04 117-00
-- 225 Thomas Cahill 12 Glens Falls-2 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 708 Jonathan Hewitt 12 Saranac Lake-2 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 167 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 40.73 1993 Franklin
Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford
Meet Record: M 41.07 6/10/2016 South Shore
R Kettle Jr., R Neuland, O Garfield, T Westcarr
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UPrep Rochester-2 42.00 3
1) 573 Jarvis Alexander 12 2) 575 Perriyone Brown 12
3) 577 Lawson Eriq 12 4) 578 Cascius Facen 12
2 Cleveland Hill-2 42.31 3
1) 612 Chris Diem 11 2) 617 Aaron Wahler 12
3) 613 D'Mario Grant 12 4) 616 Javon Thomas 12
3 Byram Hills-2 42.91 3
1) 103 Spencer Sidoti 11 2) 101 Steven Franco 10
3) 104 Wylie Troy 12 4) 102 Pietro Perez 12
4 Woodlands-2 43.22 3
1) 194 Kahjuan Chandler 12 2) 195 Leelan Maxwell 9
3) 197 Christian Watson 11 4) 198 Donovan Williams 12
5 Norwich-2 43.26 3
1) 433 David Berger 11 2) 435 Eric Conant 12
3) 432 Nik Barber 11 4) 437 Griffin Mills 10
6 Holy Trinity-2 43.76 2
1) 1325 Bryce Ridley 10 2) 1326 Jaden Sinclair 10
3) 1324 Chris Lee 12 4) 1323 Chris Holt 11
7 John S. Burke Catholic-2 44.12 3
1) 919 Jordan Wallace 10 2) 918 Louis Usera 12
3) 917 Rashad Hames 12 4) 915 Brandon Crispino 12
8 Malverne-2 44.14 2
1) 830 Louis Ridley 11 2) 825 Jordan Eveillard 12
3) 823 Timmy Bosques 12 4) 824 Mackensdy Dormeus 11
9 Mount Sinai-2 44.21 2
1) 1144 Shane Bombace 12 2) 1148 Neil Esposito 12
3) 1153 Matthew LoMonaco 11 4) 1154 Hunter Tegay 12
10 Dryden-2 44.28 3
1) 412 Logan Lancaster 12 2) 415 Vincent Scott 11
3) 413 Braedon Libbey 11 4) 411 Aidan Kalousdian 9
11 Geneva-2 44.43 2
1) 519 Jaylen Jenkins 12 2) 523 Liam Ryan 11
3) 521 Carlton Moore 12 4) 524 Jacob Sabatini 12
12 Cheektowaga-2 44.97 3
1) 606 Isaiah Harris 9 2) 609 Daron Lewis 12
3) 608 CJ Krzanowicz 9 4) 611 Lamar Reeves 12
13 Hackley-2 45.01 1
1) 1418 Josh Williams 10 2) 1415 Josh Saha 11
3) 1414 Jordan Johnson 10 4) 1417 Tahryam Toure 11
14 Solvay-2 45.47 1
1) 357 Allen Cawthon 10 2) 359 Elijah Wright 11
3) 358 X'Zavier Morris 11 4) 356 Brendon Carolina 11
15 Stillwater-2 45.59 1
1) 282 Dylan Moran 12 2) 283 Nelan Sanchez 12
3) 281 Luc Lescault 11 4) 280 Joe Conti 12
16 Gouverneur-2 48.81 1
1) 1006 Caleb Farr 11 2) 1007 Garrison Gonyeau 12
3) 1010 Cayden Stowell 11 4) 1009 Peyton Schmitt 12
17 Saranac-2 53.22 2
1) 712 Zashon Abrams 10 2) 718 Shayne O'Neill 12
3) 714 Anthony Bernardi 11 4) 717 Brexton Montville 12
Event 168 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 3:10.93 6/19/2016 Huntington
Leake, Mcguire, Johnson, Tucker
Meet Record: M 3:12.79 6/10/2017 Newburgh
Lawrence, Hanson, Scott, Walker
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Falconer-Cassadaga Valley-2 3:21.11 3
1) 626 Austin Johns 10 2) 628 Rayven Sample 11
3) 623 Bryce Baglia 11 4) 624 Collin Barmore 12
2 Our Lady of Lourdes-2 3:21.51 3
1) 158 Aidan Reilly 11 2) 157 Safo Kirton 12
3) 159 Nick Timm 12 4) 156 Jaheim Jones 12
3 Malverne-2 3:24.29 3
1) 828 Guimmey Jean Joseph Jr 11 2) 827 Donovan Ishmael 12
3) 829 Khevon Pinnock 12 4) 826 Jordan Graham 12
4 Rhinebeck-2 3:24.76 2
1) 963 George Ashworth 10 2) 986 Nakoa Zuger 11
3) 987 Noah Lortie 10 4) 964 Gideon Rothschild 11
5 Pawling-2 3:25.48 3
1) 160 Elijah Batista 12 2) 161 Noah Brightman 9
3) 163 Alex Petruso 11 4) 162 Jack Hickey 11
6 New Hartford-2 3:25.88 2
1) 336 Jonathan Cordiero 11 2) 337 Vincent Fanelli 10
3) 342 Sei Sei 12 4) 341 Nate Oczkowski 12
7 Saranac-2 3:26.05 3
1) 716 Luke Maye 12 2) 713 Garrett Adolfo 11
3) 717 Brexton Montville 12 4) 715 Cameron Duffield 12
8 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-2 3:26.24 2
1) 367 Spencer Walker 11 2) 366 Terrell Rainwater 12
3) 365 Dion Putaski 10 4) 362 Cory Couture 12
9 Pearl River-2 3:26.41 3
1) 168 Brian Mahoney 12 2) 172 Ethan McDermott 12
3) 173 Dan Murray 11 4) 167 Steve Fignole 10
10 Columbia Prep-2 3:27.09 1
1) 1406 Joshua Ye 11 2) 1402 Massimo Bertini 10
3) 1405 Nolan McLetchie 10 4) 1404 Kyle Kogan 10
11 James I. O'Neill-2 3:28.25 2
1) 903 Sam Benson 10 2) 905 Sean Conover 12
3) 907 Victor Ferreira 11 4) 913 Carl Tyce 12
12 Bayport-Bluepoint-2 3:28.34 2
1) 1109 Colin Strain 10 2) 1107 Matt Nolan 12
3) 1105 Jacob Lurie 11 4) 1104 Kevin Lessing 12
13 Cheektowaga-2 3:28.90 2
1) 604 Jordan Gary 12 2) 611 Lamar Reeves 12
3) 605 Kendrick Hampton 10 4) 607 Jake Kaminski 12
14 Norwich-2 3:29.04 3
1) 437 Griffin Mills 10 2) 434 Noah Bufalini 11
3) 435 Eric Conant 12 4) 436 Gabriel Gawronski 12
15 Hudson Falls-2 3:29.89 2
1) 242 Xayn Studler-Morris 11 2) 241 Ayden Saville 12
3) 239 Connor Horrigan 12 4) 240 Jaylen Pritchett 12
16 Mount Sinai-2 3:30.63 3
1) 1149 Tommy Grolz 10 2) 1152 Jackson Law 12
3) 1157 Ryan Wilson 12 4) 1158 Mario Xerri 11
17 Norwood-Norfolk-2 3:36.02 1
1) 1013 Matt Frost 11 2) 1014 Owen Haas 11
3) 1015 Bodie Molnar 11 4) 1016 Clayton Reed 11
18 UPrep Rochester-2 4:08.44 2
1) 582 Oscar Smith 11 2) 574 Arin Brooks 12
3) 578 Cascius Facen 12 4) 580 Devon Jackson 12
Event 551 Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: S 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: M 10.48 6/9/2018 Carlon Hosten, Taft EC-1
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 156 Jaheim Jones 12 Lourdes-2 10.76 -1.2 10
2 1212 Michael Miller Jr. 12 Columbus-1 10.85 -1.2 8
3 1 Jalen Osbourne 11 Ardsley-2 10.93 -1.2 6
4 855 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale-1 10.96 -1.2 4 10.957
5 1213 Rashaun Stewart 11 Columbus-1 10.96 -1.2 2 10.960
6 616 Javon Thomas 12 Cleveland Hill-2 11.06 -1.2 1
7 578 Cascius Facen 12 UPrep Roch.-2 11.24 -1.2
8 125 Nicardo Blake 12 Mount Vernon-1 11.48 -1.2
Event 552 Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: S 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: C 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Meet Record: M 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 156 Jaheim Jones 12 Lourdes-2 21.13 -0.5 10
2 855 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale-1 21.21 -0.5 8
3 1213 Rashaun Stewart 11 Columbus-1 21.26 -0.5 6
4 1 Jalen Osbourne 11 Ardsley-2 21.60 -0.5 4
5 578 Cascius Facen 12 UPrep Roch.-2 22.69 -0.5 2
6 573 Jarvis Alexander 12 UPrep Roch.-2 25.66 -0.5 1
7 125 Nicardo Blake 12 Mount Vernon-1 37.38 -0.5
-- 616 Javon Thomas 12 Cleveland Hill-2 DNS -0.5
Event 553 Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: S 45.93 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh
Meet Record: M 46.40 6/10/2015 Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1114 Frank Grey 12 Brentwood-1 47.88 10
2 652 Malik Brooks 12 Lockport-1 48.02 8
3 811 Kevon O'Brien-Smit 12 Freeport-1 48.03 6
4 842 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside-1 48.72 4
5 565 Ben Hulbert 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 48.96 2
6 660 Reese Casinelli 12 Newfane-2 51.42 1
-- 1423 Aaron Miller 11 Riverdale-2 DNF
-- 1210 Anthony Brodie 12 Columbus-1 DNS
Event 554 Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:48.56 1983 Jeff Van Wie, Suffern
Meet Record: M 1:50.33 6/4/2004 Dominic Luka, Tully
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 320 Hans Matzal 12 Faith Heritage-2 1:52.01 5 10
2 14 Matt Rizzo 12 Bronxville-2 1:52.07 5 8
3 4 Mark Scanlon 12 Arlington-1 1:52.58 5 6
4 913 Carl Tyce 12 James O'Neill-2 1:52.84 4 4
5 1171 Micheal Danzi 11 Smithtown West-1 1:53.06 5 2
6 1143 Thomas Cirrito 11 Miller Place-1 1:53.98 5 1
7 1164 Sean Ryan 12 Northport-1 1:54.24 5
8 287 Evan Ensslin 12 Voorheesville-2 1:54.26 4
9 964 Gideon Rothschild 11 Rhinebeck-2 1:54.39 4
10 192 Pat Castellano 12 Tappan Zee-1 1:54.52 5
11 585 Connor Preston 12 Victor-1 1:55.49 4
12 623 Bryce Baglia 11 Falconer-2 1:56.09 4
13 1330 Erik Brown 12 Kellenberg-1 1:56.30 4
14 920 Braxxdon Dawson 12 Marlboro-2 1:56.63 4
15 1225 Ermiyas Harper 12 Midwood-1 1:56.68 5
16 928 Chalen Bobish 10 Minisink Valley1 1:56.83 3
17 447 Cameron Szabo 12 Owego-2 1:57.26 3
18 549 Teddy Pintabona 12 Pembroke-2 1:57.34 3
19 835 Ben Reilly 12 Manhasset-1 1:57.41 4
20 352 Devon Mcclendon 12 Rome-1 1:57.63 2
21 159 Nick Timm 12 Lourdes-2 1:57.85 3
22 511 Cameron Chambers 12 East Rochester-2 1:58.00 3
23 425 Alexander Simpson 11 Ithaca-1 1:58.14 3
24 1429 Geordie Young 12 Trinity School-2 1:58.57 3
25 1422 James Turner 12 Poly Prep-2 1:59.08 2
26 213 Dante Ubriaco 11 Burnt Hills-1 1:59.64 2
27 1158 Mario Xerri 11 Mount Sinai-2 1:59.66 1
28 217 Nick Yorke 11 Cobleskill-2 1:59.96 2
29 641 Jared Rogalski 11 Lancaster-1 2:01.19 2
30 1303 Malique Williams 11 Bshp Loughlin-2 2:01.80 1
31 1019 Nathan McNally 12 Ogdensburg-2 2:02.77 1
32 710 Micah McCulley 10 Saranac Lake-2 2:03.11 1
33 465 Dylan Ward 12 Waverly-2 2:03.44 3
34 819 Justin Ortiz 11 Island Trees-2 2:11.08 1
Event 555 Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 4:02.7h 1973 Matt Centrowitz, Power Memorial
Meet Record: M 4:05.24 2012 Nick Ryan, Fayetteville Manlius
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1164 Sean Ryan 12 Northport-1 4:10.78 3 10
2 13 Alex Rizzo 12 Bronxville-2 4:12.36 3 8
3 1171 Micheal Danzi 11 Smithtown West-1 4:13.03 3 6
4 184 Cian Galligan 12 Rye-1 4:13.27 3 4
5 207 Matt Cavaliere 12 Bethlehem-1 4:14.27 3 2
6 1328 Pedro Bravo 11 Iona Prep-1 4:15.22 3 1
7 541 Abel Hagos 12 McQuaid Jesuit-1 4:17.00 2
8 841 Jack Rosencrans 12 North Shore-1 4:17.18 3
9 977 Behailu Bekele-Arc 11 Warwick Valley-1 4:18.01 3
10 205 Ben Guerin 11 Ballston Spa-1 4:18.81 2
11 844 Jason Linzer 11 Seaford-2 4:19.41 2
12 463 Gabe Planty 11 Watkins Glen-2 4:19.58 2
13 927 Aiden Berlinski 12 Minisink Valley1 4:19.65 3
14 964 Gideon Rothschild 11 Rhinebeck-2 4:20.04 2
15 302 Cory Demo 10 Beaver River-2 4:20.25 2
16 620 Nick Ebling 11 East Aurora-2 4:20.32 2
17 149 Ben Leicht 12 North Salem-2 4:21.83 2
18 287 Evan Ensslin 12 Voorheesville-2 4:22.32 1
19 1205 Dylan Canales 11 Brooklyn Tech-1 4:22.39 1
20 913 Carl Tyce 12 James O'Neill-2 4:22.53 2
21 192 Pat Castellano 12 Tappan Zee-1 4:22.67 3
22 426 Marco van Wijk 11 Ithaca-1 4:22.68 2
23 1167 Kal Lewis 11 Shelter Island-2 4:22.84 3
24 333 Nathan Reeves 12 Liverpool-1 4:23.67 3
25 631 Brian Gleason 11 Frontier-1 4:24.58 1
26 1019 Nathan McNally 12 Ogdensburg-2 4:29.68 1
27 1310 Tommy Appenheimer 12 Cardinal O'Hara2 4:30.60 1
28 108 Sean Gardiner 12 Croton-Harmon-2 4:30.62 2
29 548 Zack Hall 10 Oakfield-Elba-2 4:30.68 1
30 1424 Nathanial Oakes 11 Riverdale-2 4:33.45 1
31 719 Jake Glicksman 11 Seton Platt.-2 4:38.91 1
Event 556 Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 8:42.92 5/8/2015 Mike Brannigan, Northport
Meet Record: M 8:52.75 1987 Dan Middleman, Clarke
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1339 Matthew Payamps 12 St. Anthony's-1 8:59.04 2 10
2 255 Shea Weilbaker 12 Saratoga-1 9:01.57 2 8
3 211 Tyler Berg 12 Burnt Hills-1 9:02.66 2 6
4 132 Ryan Guerci 12 Nanuet-2 9:06.26 2 4
5 556 Sam Lawler 11 Pittsford Mend-1 9:08.43 2 2
6 640 Armani Merlino 12 Lancaster-1 9:10.72 2 1
7 1207 Evan Sherman 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 9:13.86 2
8 977 Behailu Bekele-Arc 11 Warwick Valley-1 9:15.31 2
9 108 Sean Gardiner 12 Croton-Harmon-2 9:16.16 2
10 901 Seth Bywater 12 Cornwall-1 9:17.50 2
11 212 Evan Brennan 12 Burnt Hills-1 9:18.13 2
12 1169 Kevin Cawley 12 Smithtown East-1 9:18.63 1
13 248 Marty Dolan 12 Niskayuna-1 9:21.66 2
14 321 Sam Otis 11 Fay.-Manlius-1 9:21.97 2
15 8 Colin Waters 12 Arlington-1 9:25.55 2
16 441 Nate Bowers 12 Owego-2 9:27.84 2
17 509 Nicholas Andrews 12 Brockport-1 9:28.96 2
18 844 Jason Linzer 11 Seaford-2 9:31.31 1
19 1310 Tommy Appenheimer 12 Cardinal O'Hara2 9:32.24 1
20 1419 Peter Cembalest 11 Packer-2 9:33.66 1
21 1409 Theo Dassin 11 Ethical Culture2 9:36.26 1
22 338 Josh Farmer 12 New Hartford-2 9:38.47 1
23 648 Andrew Perreault 12 Lew-Port-2 9:38.76 1
24 955 Christian Deal 12 Port Jervis-2 9:42.28 1
25 405 Nathan Lawson 12 Corning-1 9:42.36 1
26 148 Daniel Shepard 11 North Rockland-1 9:42.90 1
27 267 Gabriel Winters-Bo 12 Scotia-2 9:43.27 1
28 837 Bryce Thalheimer 12 Manhasset-1 9:46.86 1
29 467 Josh Stone 11 Windsor-2 9:47.94 1
30 548 Zack Hall 10 Oakfield-Elba-2 9:48.33 1
31 1166 Brian Veit 10 Port Jefferson-2 9:50.57 1
32 704 James Catania 10 Saranac Lake-2 9:56.95 1
33 1004 Dylan Perry 10 Franklin Acad-2 10:06.64 1
-- 541 Abel Hagos 12 McQuaid Jesuit-1 DNF 2
Event 557 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
State Record: S 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Meet Record: M 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1156 Kenneth Wei 12 Mount Sinai-2 13.86 -0.7 10
2 1142 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood-1 14.18 -0.7 8 14.177
3 715 Cameron Duffield 12 Saranac-2 14.18 -0.7 6 14.179
4 222 Josiah Kemp 12 Colonie-1 14.23 -0.7 4
5 1239 Jonathan Gordon 12 Spr. Gardens-1 14.37 -0.7 2
6 147 Emmanuel Joseph 10 North Rockland-1 14.40 -0.7 1
7 143 Ryan Curtis 12 North Rockland-1 14.56 -0.7
-- 139 Jessie Parson 11 New Rochelle-1 DNS -0.7
Event 558 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: S 49.97 6/21/2015 Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon
Meet Record: M 51.86 2014 Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1215 Sean Hewitt 11 Francis Lewis-1 52.98 10
2 934 Richmond Boateng 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 53.77 8
3 1142 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood-1 53.88 6
4 601 Liam Coulter 11 Allegany-Lime.-2 54.64 4
5 715 Cameron Duffield 12 Saranac-2 54.74 2
6 583 Michael Bayley 12 Victor-1 54.83 1
7 143 Ryan Curtis 12 North Rockland-1 58.61
-- 944 Ryler Gould 11 Newburgh-1 DNF
Event 559 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 8:52.6h 1976 Jim Shields, Mineola
Meet Record: M 8:57.34 6/13/2015 Jack Jibb, Monroe-Woodbury1
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 431 Parker Stokes 12 Maine-Endwell-2 9:02.48 3 10
2 1172 Nicholas DeFelice 12 Smithtown West-1 9:16.75 3 8
3 211 Tyler Berg 12 Burnt Hills-1 9:17.20 3 6
4 248 Marty Dolan 12 Niskayuna-1 9:21.65 3 4
5 1429 Geordie Young 12 Trinity School-2 9:24.95 3 2
6 536 Ryan Thompson 12 Irondequoit-1 9:27.02 3 1
7 556 Sam Lawler 11 Pittsford Mend-1 9:30.40 3
8 254 Ezra Ruggles 12 Saratoga-1 9:32.37 3
9 1169 Kevin Cawley 12 Smithtown East-1 9:32.41 3
10 674 Vinny Pagliaccio 11 W. Seneca East-1 9:32.66 2
11 251 Henry Goca 12 Rensselaer-2 9:42.70 2
12 664 Jerad Hediger 11 Pioneer-2 9:43.39 2
13 531 Cameron McDaniel 12 Honeoye Falls-2 9:45.54 2
14 648 Andrew Perreault 12 Lew-Port-2 9:47.51 3
15 3 Tyler Locke 12 Arlington-1 9:48.92 1
16 1345 Dominic Palermo 11 St. Joe's BTS-1 9:49.50 2
17 942 Andrew Yi 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 9:51.52 1
18 403 Bryce Derick 12 Corning-1 9:51.65 2
19 316 Nathan Poirier 12 Cicero-NS-1 9:54.73 2
20 303 Colton Kempney 9 Beaver River-2 9:55.73 2
21 275 Gregory Langone 12 Shenendehowa-1 9:55.85 3
22 230 Sean O'Brien 11 Guilderland-1 9:56.22 2
23 1236 Jacob Ireland 11 Riverdale/King-1 9:57.28 3
24 243 Sebastian Mills 12 Johnstown-2 10:00.22 1
25 806 Patrick Smyth 12 Farmingdale-1 10:02.49 1
26 969 Bryce Maopolski 11 Sullivan West-2 10:05.06 1
27 1165 Grant Samara 10 Port Jefferson-2 10:09.31 1
28 1002 Sam Dumas 12 Franklin Acad-2 10:10.01 1
29 466 Collin Wright 10 Waverly-2 10:10.24 1
30 705 Peter Fogarty 10 Saranac Lake-2 10:15.36 1
31 539 Mack Brewington 10 Marion-2 10:21.89 2
32 111 Jed Katzenstein 12 Dobbs Ferry-2 10:32.17 1
33 860 Nadeem Al-okla 10 Wheatley-2 10:47.70 1
Event 560 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: S 3848 1995 Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg
Meet Record: M 3848 1995 Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1173 John Poplawski 12 Walt Whitman-1 3477 10
2 619 John Swabik 10 Clymer-2 3411 8
3 1420 Quinn Lansill 11 Poly Prep-2 3330 6
4 328 Marion Quigley 12 Jordan-Elbridge2 3255 4
5 169 Nick Malfitano 12 Pearl River-2 3230 2
6 1126 Jackson Bright 12 Copiague-1 3228 1
7 643 Michael Wolford 12 Lancaster-1 3197
8 661 Robertino Mancabel 11 Orchard Park-1 3180
9 105 Joe Mascetta 12 Carmel-1 3096
10 533 Cole Siewert 11 Honeoye Falls-2 3045
11 936 J.P. Incledon 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 3040
12 839 Nicholas Bianco 11 Massapequa-1 3040
13 244 Thatcher Deyoe 12 Maple Hill-2 3015
14 1340 Ben Pinkowski 12 St.Francis(Buf)1 3008
15 658 Carson Crist 12 Maple Grove-2 3004
16 1011 Jonathan French 11 Massena-1 2995
17 209 Niko Mancini 12 Broadalbin-2 2928
18 304 Josh Mayden 12 Camden-2 2912
19 589 Kevin Gabalski 11 Webster Thomas-1 2899
20 253 Ashton Capone 12 Saratoga-1 2882
21 1108 Pierce Prendergast 11 Bayport-Blue Pt2 2877
22 305 Thomas Albright 11 Carthage-1 2868
23 455 Ethan Armstrong 11 Union Endicott-1 2827
24 711 Patrick Wamsganz 11 Saranac Lake-2 2815
25 1338 Anthony Wakefield 11 Mt. St.Michaels2 2782
26 439 Payden Grover 11 Odessa-Montour-2 2752
27 985 Van Edmundson 11 Webutuck-2 2682
28 815 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett-1 2338
29 861 Karthik Pitchhayan 11 Wheatley-2 1986
Event 560 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 169 Nick Malfitano 12 Pearl River-2 15.04 -1.4 7 845
2 328 Marion Quigley 12 Jordan-Elbridge2 15.42 -1.7 8 799
3 839 Nicholas Bianco 11 Massapequa-1 15.47 -0.6 6 794
4 589 Kevin Gabalski 11 Webster Thomas-1 15.49 -0.8 2 791
5 1420 Quinn Lansill 11 Poly Prep-2 15.53 -1.7 8 787
6 1173 John Poplawski 12 Walt Whitman-1 15.57 -0.6 6 782
7 105 Joe Mascetta 12 Carmel-1 15.69 -1.6 5 768
8 661 Robertino Mancabel 11 Orchard Park-1 15.76 -1.6 5 760
9 936 J.P. Incledon 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 15.77 0.2 1 759
10 619 John Swabik 10 Clymer-2 15.90 -1.4 7 744
11 658 Carson Crist 12 Maple Grove-2 15.91 -1.4 7 743
12 1340 Ben Pinkowski 12 St.Francis(Buf)1 16.06 -1.4 7 726
13 533 Cole Siewert 11 Honeoye Falls-2 16.08 0.9 4 724
14 985 Van Edmundson 11 Webutuck-2 16.12 0.9 4 719
15 1126 Jackson Bright 12 Copiague-1 16.17 -0.6 6 714
16 455 Ethan Armstrong 11 Union Endicott-1 16.19 -0.8 2 711 16.182
17 305 Thomas Albright 11 Carthage-1 16.19 0.9 4 711 16.189
18 815 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett-1 16.32 0.9 4 697
19 1108 Pierce Prendergast 11 Bayport-Blue Pt2 16.33 -1.7 8 696
20 439 Payden Grover 11 Odessa-Montour-2 16.44 -1.3 3 684
21 244 Thatcher Deyoe 12 Maple Hill-2 16.50 -0.8 2 677
22 643 Michael Wolford 12 Lancaster-1 16.51 -0.6 6 676
23 209 Niko Mancini 12 Broadalbin-2 16.73 -1.7 8 653
24 253 Ashton Capone 12 Saratoga-1 16.79 -1.3 3 646
25 1011 Jonathan French 11 Massena-1 17.08 -1.3 3 616
26 304 Josh Mayden 12 Camden-2 17.18 -1.3 3 606
27 711 Patrick Wamsganz 11 Saranac Lake-2 17.47 -1.6 5 576
28 1338 Anthony Wakefield 11 Mt. St.Michaels2 17.68 0.2 1 555
29 861 Karthik Pitchhayan 11 Wheatley-2 18.59 -0.8 2 469
-- 1204 Bishopp Boutin 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 DQ -1.6 5 Hand Pushed Hurdle
Event 560 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 619 John Swabik 10 Clymer-2 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O O O O O XXX
2 439 Payden Grover 11 Odessa-Montour-2 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXO O XXX
3 209 Niko Mancini 12 Broadalbin-2 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XO O XXO XXO XXX
3 1011 Jonathan French 11 Massena-1 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP XXO XO XXX
3 1340 Ben Pinkowski 12 St.Francis(Buf)1 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXO XXX
3 105 Joe Mascetta 12 Carmel-1 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XXO O O O O XXX
7 1173 John Poplawski 12 Walt Whitman-1 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
7 1420 Quinn Lansill 11 Poly Prep-2 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX
7 1126 Jackson Bright 12 Copiague-1 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XO XXO XXX
7 643 Michael Wolford 12 Lancaster-1 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXX
11 328 Marion Quigley 12 Jordan-Elbridge2 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O O XXO XXX
11 304 Josh Mayden 12 Camden-2 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XO O XXO XXX
11 1108 Pierce Prendergast 11 Bayport-Blue Pt2 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
11 305 Thomas Albright 11 Carthage-1 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
15 711 Patrick Wamsganz 11 Saranac Lake-2 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO O XO XXO XXX
15 169 Nick Malfitano 12 Pearl River-2 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
15 455 Ethan Armstrong 11 Union Endicott-1 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO PPP XO XO XXX
18 244 Thatcher Deyoe 12 Maple Hill-2 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXX
18 658 Carson Crist 12 Maple Grove-2 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
18 533 Cole Siewert 11 Honeoye Falls-2 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
18 936 J.P. Incledon 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXX
22 589 Kevin Gabalski 11 Webster Thomas-1 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
23 661 Robertino Mancabel 11 Orchard Park-1 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
23 253 Ashton Capone 12 Saratoga-1 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O PPP XXX
25 1338 Anthony Wakefield 11 Mt. St.Michaels2 1.60m 5-03.00 464
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP XO O O XXO O XXX
25 839 Nicholas Bianco 11 Massapequa-1 1.60m 5-03.00 464
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
27 985 Van Edmundson 11 Webutuck-2 1.54m 5-00.50 419
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O PPP O XO O XXX
27 861 Karthik Pitchhayan 11 Wheatley-2 1.54m 5-00.50 419
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O PPP O O O XXX
-- 815 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett-1 NH
1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP PPP XXX
-- 1204 Bishopp Boutin 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 DNS
1.42
DNS
Event 560 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 643 Michael Wolford 12 Lancaster-1 16.31m 53-06.25 870
16.31m 16.12m 16.10m
2 1338 Anthony Wakefield 11 Mt. St.Michaels2 13.71m 44-11.75 711
13.14m 13.71m 12.86m
3 1173 John Poplawski 12 Walt Whitman-1 12.96m 42-06.25 665
12.76m 12.80m 12.96m
4 209 Niko Mancini 12 Broadalbin-2 12.41m 40-08.75 631
12.41m 12.10m 11.95m
5 1420 Quinn Lansill 11 Poly Prep-2 12.35m 40-06.25 628
11.69m 12.35m 11.55m
6 661 Robertino Mancabel 11 Orchard Park-1 12.23m 40-01.50 620
11.12m 11.78m 12.23m
7 658 Carson Crist 12 Maple Grove-2 12.04m 39-06.00 609
11.11m 11.34m 12.04m
8 244 Thatcher Deyoe 12 Maple Hill-2 11.65m 38-02.75 585
10.79m 11.58m 11.65m
9 253 Ashton Capone 12 Saratoga-1 11.49m 37-08.50 575
FOUL FOUL 11.49m
10 619 John Swabik 10 Clymer-2 11.43m 37-06.00 572
10.78m 11.43m 10.76m
11 105 Joe Mascetta 12 Carmel-1 11.33m 37-02.25 566
11.32m 11.33m 11.23m
12 1340 Ben Pinkowski 12 St.Francis(Buf)1 11.31m 37-01.25 565
11.31m FOUL 10.64m
13 1011 Jonathan French 11 Massena-1 11.20m 36-09.00 558
11.20m 10.56m 10.93m
14 305 Thomas Albright 11 Carthage-1 10.93m 35-10.50 542
10.86m 10.93m 10.79m
14 328 Marion Quigley 12 Jordan-Elbridge2 10.93m 35-10.50 542
10.60m 10.34m 10.93m
16 936 J.P. Incledon 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 10.91m 35-09.50 540
10.08m 10.91m 10.61m
17 304 Josh Mayden 12 Camden-2 10.88m 35-08.50 539
FOUL 10.88m 10.55m
18 985 Van Edmundson 11 Webutuck-2 10.86m 35-07.75 537
10.86m FOUL FOUL
19 1126 Jackson Bright 12 Copiague-1 10.83m 35-06.50 536
10.83m 10.83m 10.68m
20 839 Nicholas Bianco 11 Massapequa-1 10.67m 35-00.25 526
10.26m 10.67m 10.31m
21 455 Ethan Armstrong 11 Union Endicott-1 10.52m 34-06.25 517
10.17m 10.12m 10.52m
22 711 Patrick Wamsganz 11 Saranac Lake-2 10.36m 34-00.00 507
9.05m 10.36m 9.58m
23 589 Kevin Gabalski 11 Webster Thomas-1 10.07m 33-00.50 490
10.07m 9.33m 9.27m
24 533 Cole Siewert 11 Honeoye Falls-2 9.68m 31-09.25 466
9.68m 9.27m 9.54m
25 1108 Pierce Prendergast 11 Bayport-Blue Pt2 9.64m 31-07.50 464
9.64m 9.46m 9.38m
26 861 Karthik Pitchhayan 11 Wheatley-2 9.41m 30-10.50 450
9.41m 8.83m 9.40m
27 169 Nick Malfitano 12 Pearl River-2 9.29m 30-05.75 443
8.83m 9.29m 8.38m
28 439 Payden Grover 11 Odessa-Montour-2 9.19m 30-02.00 437
9.19m 9.13m 9.11m
29 815 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett-1 8.92m 29-03.25 421
8.82m 8.92m 7.85m
-- 1204 Bishopp Boutin 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 DNS
PASS PASS PASS
Event 560 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 169 Nick Malfitano 12 Pearl River-2 6.25m -0.9 20-06.25 641
FOUL 6.25m(-0.9) FOUL
2 1126 Jackson Bright 12 Copiague-1 6.20m -2.3 20-04.25 630
6.03m(-3.0) FOUL 6.20m(-2.3)
3 328 Marion Quigley 12 Jordan-Elbridge2 6.14m -0.5 20-01.75 617
5.26m(-1.1) 5.65m(-1.3) 6.14m(-0.5)
4 105 Joe Mascetta 12 Carmel-1 6.12m -0.3 20-01.00 613
FOUL 6.12m(-0.3) 5.97m(+0.0)
5 815 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett-1 6.08m -0.2 19-11.50 604
5.55m(-1.5) 6.08m(-0.2) 5.62m(-1.8)
6 533 Cole Siewert 11 Honeoye Falls-2 6.05m -0.1 19-10.25 597
5.87m(-2.8) 5.98m(-2.3) 6.05m(-0.1)
7 244 Thatcher Deyoe 12 Maple Hill-2 6.04m +0.0 19-09.75 595
5.75m(-1.4) 5.90m(-1.4) 6.04m(+0.0)
7 1173 John Poplawski 12 Walt Whitman-1 6.04m -0.7 19-09.75 595
5.61m(-2.0) 5.99m(-0.5) 6.04m(-0.7)
9 1420 Quinn Lansill 11 Poly Prep-2 5.94m -2.6 19-06.00 574
5.61m(+0.0) 5.74m(-2.4) 5.94m(-2.6)
10 1340 Ben Pinkowski 12 St.Francis(Buf)1 5.93m -1.6 19-05.50 571
5.91m(-2.8) 5.59m(-1.7) 5.93m(-1.6)
11 661 Robertino Mancabel 11 Orchard Park-1 5.88m -0.8 19-03.50 561
FOUL 5.49m(-1.8) 5.88m(-0.8)
12 619 John Swabik 10 Clymer-2 5.87m +0.0 19-03.25 559
5.85m(-1.9) 5.67m(-1.7) 5.87m(+0.0)
13 304 Josh Mayden 12 Camden-2 5.84m -1.4 19-02.00 552
5.67m(-2.1) 5.82m(-1.1) 5.84m(-1.4)
14 936 J.P. Incledon 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 5.73m -1.4 18-09.75 529
5.62m(-1.1) 5.73m(-1.4) 5.42m(-1.9)
15 643 Michael Wolford 12 Lancaster-1 5.68m -2.6 18-07.75 519
5.52m(-0.9) 5.68m(-2.6) 5.51m(-1.0)
16 253 Ashton Capone 12 Saratoga-1 5.66m -3.2 18-07.00 514
5.30m(-1.3) 5.66m(-3.2) 5.55m(-1.4)
16 1011 Jonathan French 11 Massena-1 5.66m -0.7 18-07.00 514
5.42m(-1.3) 5.66m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
18 455 Ethan Armstrong 11 Union Endicott-1 5.64m -0.4 18-06.00 510
5.16m(-1.3) 5.64m(-0.4) 5.19m(-1.2)
18 305 Thomas Albright 11 Carthage-1 5.64m -0.7 18-06.00 510
5.31m(-2.0) 5.64m(-0.7) 5.11m(-2.6)
20 839 Nicholas Bianco 11 Massapequa-1 5.63m -1.6 18-05.75 508
5.63m(-1.6) FOUL FOUL
21 1338 Anthony Wakefield 11 Mt. St.Michaels2 5.54m -1.9 18-02.25 490
5.54m(-1.9) 5.01m(+0.0) 5.04m(-2.6)
22 658 Carson Crist 12 Maple Grove-2 5.47m -1.7 17-11.50 475
5.19m(-1.2) 5.47m(-1.7) 5.17m(-1.1)
23 1108 Pierce Prendergast 11 Bayport-Blue Pt2 5.44m -0.7 17-10.25 469
5.44m(-0.7) 5.27m(-0.9) 4.93m(+0.0)
24 209 Niko Mancini 12 Broadalbin-2 5.38m -0.4 17-08.00 457
5.07m(-1.1) 5.10m(-2.6) 5.38m(-0.4)
25 711 Patrick Wamsganz 11 Saranac Lake-2 5.36m -0.8 17-07.00 453
5.36m(-0.8) 5.33m(+0.0) 5.11m(-0.1)
26 589 Kevin Gabalski 11 Webster Thomas-1 5.35m -1.3 17-06.75 451
5.04m(-1.3) 5.35m(-1.3) 5.31m(-2.7)
26 985 Van Edmundson 11 Webutuck-2 5.35m -2.0 17-06.75 451
5.02m(-3.3) 5.34m(-0.6) 5.35m(-2.0)
28 439 Payden Grover 11 Odessa-Montour-2 5.11m -2.5 16-09.25 404
4.25m(-2.1) 5.11m(-2.5) 4.66m(-2.2)
29 861 Karthik Pitchhayan 11 Wheatley-2 4.89m -1.6 16-00.50 361
4.72m(-2.1) 4.89m(-1.3) 4.89m(-1.6)
-- 1204 Bishopp Boutin 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 DNS NWI
Event 560 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1173 John Poplawski 12 Walt Whitman-1 4:21.79 2 799
2 619 John Swabik 10 Clymer-2 4:22.32 2 796
3 661 Robertino Mancabel 11 Orchard Park-1 4:28.98 2 751
4 839 Nicholas Bianco 11 Massapequa-1 4:29.52 1 748
5 169 Nick Malfitano 12 Pearl River-2 4:34.37 2 716
6 1126 Jackson Bright 12 Copiague-1 4:35.04 2 712
7 1420 Quinn Lansill 11 Poly Prep-2 4:36.12 2 705
8 533 Cole Siewert 11 Honeoye Falls-2 4:37.27 1 698
9 711 Patrick Wamsganz 11 Saranac Lake-2 4:37.85 1 694
10 328 Marion Quigley 12 Jordan-Elbridge2 4:38.86 2 687
11 253 Ashton Capone 12 Saratoga-1 4:43.47 1 659
12 589 Kevin Gabalski 11 Webster Thomas-1 4:44.02 1 655
13 936 J.P. Incledon 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 4:44.50 2 652
14 1011 Jonathan French 11 Massena-1 4:45.47 1 646
15 1108 Pierce Prendergast 11 Bayport-Blue Pt2 4:46.80 1 638
16 658 Carson Crist 12 Maple Grove-2 4:50.34 2 617
17 815 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett-1 4:50.51 1 616
18 304 Josh Mayden 12 Camden-2 4:52.29 1 605
19 244 Thatcher Deyoe 12 Maple Hill-2 4:53.43 2 598
20 1338 Anthony Wakefield 11 Mt. St.Michaels2 4:59.65 1 562
21 985 Van Edmundson 11 Webutuck-2 5:00.72 1 556
22 439 Payden Grover 11 Odessa-Montour-2 5:03.39 1 540
23 209 Niko Mancini 12 Broadalbin-2 5:05.93 2 526
24 455 Ethan Armstrong 11 Union Endicott-1 5:09.93 1 504
25 643 Michael Wolford 12 Lancaster-1 5:11.38 2 496
26 305 Thomas Albright 11 Carthage-1 5:11.55 2 495
27 105 Joe Mascetta 12 Carmel-1 5:12.88 2 488
28 1340 Ben Pinkowski 12 St.Francis(Buf)1 5:13.43 2 485
29 861 Karthik Pitchhayan 11 Wheatley-2 5:54.39 1 287
Event 561 Boys Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: S 25-04.75 6/10/2016 Rayvon Grey, Beacon
Meet Record: M 25-04.75 6/10/2016 Rayvon Grey, Beacon
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1156 Kenneth Wei 12 Mount Sinai-2 23-03.00 -0.5 7.08m 10
21-05.50(-3.3) 23-01(-0.3) 23-03(-0.5) PASS
2 1408 Zach Love 12 Dalton-2 22-08.75 -0.2 6.92m 8
21-06(-2.1) FOUL 21-03.75(-1.3) 22-08.75(-0.2)
3 344 Jason Howard 11 Nottingham-1 22-06.50 -1.4 6.87m 6
21-01.75(-2.4) 22-03(-1.5) 22-06.50(-1.4) 21-05.75(-0.1)
4 564 Tamaree Haygood 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 22-05.00 +0.0 6.83m 4
21-10(-2.4) 22-05(+0.0) 21-06.75(-3.7) 22-00(-2.8)
5 517 Marcus McFadden 12 Gates-Chili-1 21-11.25 +0.0 6.68m 2
20-07.25(-0.9) 21-09.75(-2.2) 21-11.25(+0.0) 21-06.50(-0.5)
6 547 Jacob Liberati 12 Midlakes-2 21-08.75 -1.4 6.62m 1
19-04.50(-1.5) 21-04.75(-0.2) 19-10(-3.2) 21-08.75(-1.4)
7 662 Nino Rivera 11 Orchard Park-1 21-08.00 -1.3 6.60m
21-08(-1.3) 21-03.50(-2.1) FOUL(-0.8) 21-02.75(-0.3)
8 974 Romaine Bird 11 Wallkill-1 20-11.25 -0.3 6.38m
20-09(+0.0) 20-01.25(-1.9) 19-03.25(-1.9) 20-11.25(-0.3)
Event 562 Boys Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: S 53-04.25 1978 Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
Meet Record: M 50-05.50 1969 Zach Gillan, Peekskill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1241 Salif Mane 12 Taft EC-1 49-06.00 1.1 15.08m 10
48-00.25(+0.0) 49-06(1.1) 48-08.50(+0.0) 48-08(-1.7)
2 317 Jeremiah Willis 12 Cicero-NS-1 49-01.00 +0.0 14.96m 8
FOUL FOUL 49-01(+0.0) 45-10.50(-1.8)
3 1156 Kenneth Wei 12 Mount Sinai-2 46-10.00 0.3 14.27m 6
46-06(-0.1) 46-10(0.3) FOUL FOUL
4 1203 Aman Douglas 12 Ben Banneker-1 46-02.75 -1.3 14.09m 4
44-03(-0.2) 44-10.25(+0.0) 45-04.75(-1.0) 46-02.75(-1.3)
5 451 Jahreed Isles 11 Sus Valley-2 46-00.25 +0.0 14.02m 2
FOUL 43-05.50(-0.1) 45-06.25(+0.0) 46-00.25(+0.0)
6 224 AJ Weinstein 12 Columbia-1 44-11.75 0.8 13.70m 1
FOUL 44-11.75(0.8) 44-08.75(+0.0) 44-00.50(-0.2)
7 453 Jacob Haqq 11 Unatego-2 43-02.25 +0.0 13.16m
FOUL 43-02.25(+0.0) PASS FOUL
-- 1103 Marcrene Jeannot 11 Bay Shore-1 FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Event 563 Boys Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: S 68-11.75 2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
Meet Record: M 67-03 2014 Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 642 Jon Surdej 12 Lancaster-1 62-08.25 19.10m 10
58-02.75 FOUL 62-08.25 61-09.25
2 1349 Tyler Doty 12 St. Joe's Buf.-1 56-02.25 17.12m 8
FOUL FOUL FOUL 56-02.25
3 182 Anthony Harrison 12 Ramapo-1 55-11.50 17.05m 6
55-11.50 55-06.75 54-02.25 FOUL
4 438 Zach Elliott 12 Odessa-Montour-2 54-02.50 16.52m 4
52-01 53-06.25 52-09.75 54-02.50
5 1101 Alton Kimbrough 12 Amityville-1 53-03.75 16.24m 2
53-02 FOUL FOUL 53-03.75
6 603 Jayden DuBard 10 Cheektowaga-2 52-10.75 16.12m 1
FOUL 52-10.75 FOUL FOUL
7 973 Mason Davis 12 Valley Central-1 49-05.50 15.07m
FOUL 49-05.50 FOUL 47-00.50
-- 204 James Cocca 12 Averill Park-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 564 Boys Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: S 202-09 1991 Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
Meet Record: M 187-09 1985 Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 182 Anthony Harrison 12 Ramapo-1 189-09M 57.83m 10
121-09 177-05 182-11 189-09
2 1133 Quinn Smith 11 Hampton Bays-2 168-06 51.35m 8
154-03 FOUL 168-06 158-09
3 440 Bradley Morell 11 Oneonta-2 166-04 50.69m 6
FOUL 142-04 166-04 161-06
4 1349 Tyler Doty 12 St. Joe's Buf.-1 163-09 49.91m 4
FOUL 156-11 FOUL 163-09
5 204 James Cocca 12 Averill Park-1 159-03 48.53m 2
150-00 155-02 157-10 159-03
6 430 James Mccabe 12 Maine-Endwell-2 159-03 48.53m 1
137-04 151-10 159-03 FOUL
7 1350 Will Gross 12 St. Joe's Buf.-1 153-03 46.71m
FOUL FOUL 153-03 132-11
8 642 Jon Surdej 12 Lancaster-1 132-01 40.25m
FOUL 132-01 FOUL FOUL
Event 565 Boys High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: S 7-03 2001 Dan Olson, Albany Academy
Meet Record: M 7-01.50 2001 Dan Olson, Albany Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 325 Kwamere White 11 Henninger-1 6-08.00 2.03m 10
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10
PPP PPP O O XO O XXO PPP XXX
2 618 Cameron Barmore 11 Clymer-2 6-07.00 2.00m 8
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 454 Ese Amata 11 Union Endicott-1 6-07.00 2.00m 4
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 931 Zach Michelitch 12 Minisink Valley1 6-07.00 2.00m 4
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 1301 Nazir Hibbert 11 Stepinac-1 6-07.00 2.00m 4
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08
PPP O XO O O XXO XXX
6 1141 Michael Perez 12 Kings Park-1 6-07.00 2.00m 0.50
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08
PPP PPP XO XO XO XXO XXX
6 448 Josh Wayman 12 Schenevus-Worc-2 6-07.00 2.00m 0.50
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08
PPP O XO XO XO XXO XXX
8 1174 Marcus Daley 12 West Babylon-1 6-05.00 1.95m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
8 607 Jake Kaminski 12 Cheektowaga-2 6-05.00 1.95m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
8 247 Elijah Harris 12 Mohonasen-1 6-05.00 1.95m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP O O O XO XXX
11 801 Matthew Condenzio 12 Calhoun-1 6-05.00 1.95m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP O O XO XO XXX
11 1176 Jack Meigel 11 Westhampton Bch1 6-05.00 1.95m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
11 926 Ryan Rosa 12 Middletown-1 6-05.00 1.95m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP O O XO XO XXX
14 976 Anthony Nelson 11 Wallkill-1 6-05.00 1.95m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP PPP XXO XO XO XXX
15 644 Aiden Zerkowski 12 Lancaster-1 6-05.00 1.95m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP O O O XXO XXX
15 277 Jonathan Ray 12 Shenendehowa-1 6-05.00 1.95m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
15 238 Jack Hogan 10 Hudson Falls-2 6-05.00 1.95m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
18 339 Blake Hobin 12 New Hartford-2 6-05.00 1.95m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
19 564 Tamaree Haygood 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 6-03.00 1.90m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05
PPP PPP XO O XXX
20 322 Fenix Burger 12 Hannibal-2 6-03.00 1.90m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05
PPP PPP O XO XXX
21 516 Savion Joyles 12 Gates-Chili-1 6-03.00 1.90m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
21 521 Carlton Moore 12 Geneva-2 6-03.00 1.90m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05
PPP O XO XO XXX
21 219 Nick Flanagan 12 Colonie-1 6-03.00 1.90m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05
PPP O XO XO XXX
24 1155 Justin Wei 11 Mount Sinai-2 6-03.00 1.90m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
25 514 Calvin Finger 10 Gates-Chili-1 6-03.00 1.90m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05
PPP O XO XXO XXX
26 191 Joel Emanuel 10 Suffern-1 6-03.00 1.90m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05
PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
27 638 Grant Moore 12 Jamestown-1 6-00.00 1.82m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03
PPP O O XXX
27 968 Jotam Mwakalinga 12 Spackenkill-2 6-00.00 1.82m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03
O O O XXX
27 1134 Jaden Bholan 12 Huntington-1 6-00.00 1.82m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03
PPP PPP O XXX
30 965 Liam Brantmeyer 11 Rondout Valley-2 6-00.00 1.82m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03
O XO O XXX
30 557 Matt Record 11 Red Jacket-2 6-00.00 1.82m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03
PPP XO O XXX
32 104 Wylie Troy 12 Byram Hills-2 6-00.00 1.82m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03
PPP O XO XXX
33 375 Mikeese Robinson 12 Fowler-1 6-00.00 1.82m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03
PPP XO XO XXX
33 307 Dalton Sevier 11 Cazenovia-2 6-00.00 1.82m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03
PPP XO XO XXX
35 1128 Evan Dalton 12 Estpt.-S Manor-1 6-00.00 1.82m
5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03
PPP PPP XXO XXX
36 845 Al Munro 11 Seaford-2 5-09.00 1.75m
5-04 5-09 6-00
PPP O XXX
37 1168 Blake Wehr 10 Shoreham WR-2 5-09.00 1.75m
5-04 5-09 6-00
PPP XO XXX
37 1222 Brandon Marks 12 McKee-SI Tech-1 5-09.00 1.75m
5-04 5-09 6-00
O XO XXX
37 109 Wyatt Robinson 11 Croton-Harmon-2 5-09.00 1.75m
5-04 5-09 6-00
PPP XO XXX
40 1001 Joe Peabody 12 Clifton-Fine-2 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-09
O XXX
-- 183 Ayden Virgo 11 Roy C Ketcham-1 NH
5-04 5-09 6-00
PPP PPP XXX
-- 115 Eli Aaronson 11 Hen Hud-1 NH
5-04 5-09
PPP XXX
-- 318 Louis Pinto 9 Clinton-2 NH
5-04 5-09
PPP XXX
-- 701 Jalen Belrose 12 Beekmantown-2 NH
5-04
XXX
-- 1421 Tyler Robinson 9 Poly Prep-2 NH
5-04
XXX
-- 832 Meldon Grant 12 Manhasset-1 DNS
5-04
DNS
Event 566 Boys Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: S 16-08.75 2011 Jordan Yamoah, Arlington
Meet Record: M 16-07 2011 Jordan Yamoah, Arlington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 250 Shane Racey 11 Ravena-2 16-00.00 4.87m 10
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 16-03 16-05
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXO PPP XXX
2 202 Donald Jones 12 Albany Academy-2 15-06.00 4.72m 8
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O PPP XXX
3 518 Dustin Meyer 12 Gates-Chili-1 15-00.00 4.57m 6
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
4 975 Louis Martinez 10 Wallkill-1 14-06.00 4.41m 4
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 464 Isaac Chandler 11 Waverly-2 14-06.00 4.41m 2
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 805 Brandon Love 11 East Meadow-1 14-06.00 4.41m 0.50
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
6 1321 Miguel Negrete 11 Fordham Prep-1 14-06.00 4.41m 0.50
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
8 639 Chris Kaszynski 12 Kenmore West-1 14-00.00 4.26m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
8 513 Ryan Harman 12 Fairport-1 14-00.00 4.26m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
10 314 Quinn Ames 12 Central Square-1 14-00.00 4.26m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
11 982 Nicholas Mirecki 11 Washingtonville1 14-00.00 4.26m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
11 1329 Louis Logsdail 12 Iona Prep-1 14-00.00 4.26m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
13 940 Nichloas Villanuev 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 14-00.00 4.26m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
14 107 Thomas Qualter 12 Clarkstown So.-1 14-00.00 4.26m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
15 306 Samuel DeLeon 12 Cazenovia-2 14-00.00 4.26m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
16 1125 Tom Domozych 12 Connetquot-1 13-06.00 4.11m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP XO O XXX
17 130 Chris Filatov 12 Nanuet-2 13-06.00 4.11m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
18 515 Brennan Hong 10 Gates-Chili-1 12-06.00 3.81m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06
PPP PPP O XXX
18 361 Bryce Florian 12 Tully-2 12-06.00 3.81m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06
PPP PPP O XXX
18 621 Justin Zimmerman 11 East Aurora-2 12-06.00 3.81m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06
PPP PPP O XXX
18 637 Zach Nyhart 12 Hamburg-1 12-06.00 3.81m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06
PPP PPP O XXX
18 345 Luke Lombardi 11 Oneida-2 12-06.00 3.81m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06
PPP PPP O XXX
23 538 Michael Armstrong 12 Lyons-2 12-06.00 3.81m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06
PPP XO O XXX
24 353 W. Slater Costanti 11 Sauquoit Valley2 12-06.00 3.81m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06
PPP PPP XO XXX
24 428 Ethan. Burt 11 Lansing-2 12-06.00 3.81m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06
PPP PPP XO XXX
26 119 Brian Lenz 12 Irvington-2 12-06.00 3.81m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06
O XO XO XXX
27 950 Sam Haaland 12 Onteora-2 12-06.00 3.81m
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06
PPP XXO XO XXX
28 840 Daniel Kasin 12 Massapequa-1 11-06.00 3.50m
10-06 11-06 12-06
PPP O XXX
28 1223 Casey Weiler 12 McKee-SI Tech-1 11-06.00 3.50m
10-06 11-06 12-06
PPP O XXX
28 269 Alex Robin 10 Shaker-1 11-06.00 3.50m
10-06 11-06 12-06
O O XXX
31 424 Ember Dengler 10 Ithaca-1 11-06.00 3.50m
10-06 11-06 12-06
XO XO XXX
32 1407 Elijah Henderson 12 Dalton-2 10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-06
O XXX
-- 1145 Jahvan Brown 11 Mount Sinai-2 NH
10-06 11-06 12-06
PPP PPP XXX
-- 270 Eli Sleasman 12 Shaker-1 NH
10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 567 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: S 40.73 1993 Franklin
Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford
Meet Record: M 41.07 6/10/2016 South Shore
R Kettle Jr., R Neuland, O Garfield, T Westcarr
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colonie-1 41.39 10
1) 222 Josiah Kemp 12 2) 223 Shai Young 12
3) 221 Cristian Hubbard 11 4) 220 Michael Hermance 12
2 Schenectady-1 41.75 8
1) 256 Corey Anderson 12 2) 258 Jeremiah Davis 10
3) 261 Malakai Myles 11 4) 259 Trebor Davis 12
3 Port Richmond-1 41.91 6
1) 1235 Desmen Saldeem 12 2) 1232 Jaheim Coleman 12
3) 1234 Vincent Ohenehn 10 4) 1233 Mark Noel 12
4 Uniondale-1 42.00 4
1) 850 Malik Barrett 12 2) 855 Giordano Williams 12
3) 853 Brandon Robinson 9 4) 851 Asiel King 12
5 Ossining-1 42.13 2
1) 153 Thomas Petluck 12 2) 154 Brandon Rayson 12
3) 151 Noah Jefferson 12 4) 150 Joshua Hanley 11
6 Cardinal Hayes-1 42.51 1
1) 1308 Michael-Daniel Vodzogbe 12 2) 1306 Shawndre Hinds 12
3) 1307 Nahki Rivera 12 4) 1305 Naquille Harris 11
7 Rush-Henrietta-1 42.93
1) 568 Dasun Neil 12 2) 560 Miles Boykins 12
3) 559 Jason Boykins 12 4) 564 Tamaree Haygood 12
-- UPrep Rochester-2 DQ 2-3 Out of Zone
1) 573 Jarvis Alexander 12 2) 575 Perriyone Brown 12
3) 577 Lawson Eriq 12 4) 578 Cascius Facen 12
Event 568 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: S 3:10.93 6/19/2016 Huntington
Leake, Mcguire, Johnson, Tucker
Meet Record: M 3:12.79 6/10/2017 Newburgh
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huntington-1 3:14.95 10
1) 1137 CJ Kiviat 10 2) 1136 Anthony Joseph 10
3) 1135 Isaiah James 10 4) 1139 Johnathan Smith 12
2 Newburgh Free Academy-1 3:15.72 8
1) 946 James Onwuka 10 2) 948 Kendall Scott 11
3) 944 Ryler Gould 11 4) 947 Maleek Powell 11
3 Paul Robeson-1 3:16.73 6
1) 1228 Mervyn Bowry 11 2) 1227 Brandon Alexander Gittens
3) 1229 Matthew Cooper 12 4) 1231 Malik Melhado 12
4 Rush-Henrietta-1 3:18.43 4
1) 567 Giovan McKnight 11 2) 559 Jason Boykins 12
3) 560 Miles Boykins 12 4) 565 Ben Hulbert 12
5 Monroe-Woodbury-1 3:20.74 2
1) 941 Neiko Welch 11 2) 939 Tyler Sills 12
3) 937 Dominic Longhitano 12 4) 934 Richmond Boateng 12
6 Lockport-1 3:23.34 1
1) 657 Collin Thompson 10 2) 653 Tranx Caubang 11
3) 652 Malik Brooks 12 4) 651 Herman Aalberg 12
7 Mount Vernon-1 3:24.97
1) 123 Jonathan Adams 12 2) 128 Spencer Seide 12
3) 127 Ygor Pereira 12 4) 125 Nicardo Blake 12
-- Guilderland-1 DNS
1) 229 Life Nieves 10 2) 227 Brad Igweike 11
3) 232 Nicholas Soldevere 12 4) 235 Noah Tindale 12
Event 569 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: R 7:33.00 1966 Boys & Girls
Edmead, Henry, Randall, Jackson
State Record: S 7:33.00 1966 Andrew Jackson
Meade, Jacobs, Thomas, Ferrell
Meet Record: M 7:38.78 2010 Liverpool
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scarsdale-1 7:43.59 3 10
1) 185 Daniel Asher 11 2) 188 Eric Jacobson 12
3) 189 David Matusz 11 4) 187 Nicolas Bernard 12
2 Bronxville-2 7:45.67 3 8
1) 13 Alex Rizzo 12 2) 14 Matt Rizzo 12
3) 11 Tim McGrath 12 4) 10 Jack Kochonsky 12
3 Arlington-1 7:46.36 3 6
1) 7 Kyle Vandermark 12 2) 5 Alexander Segarra 11
3) 6 Joe Swanson 12 4) 4 Mark Scanlon 12
4 Guilderland-1 7:48.25 3 4
1) 235 Noah Tindale 12 2) 232 Nicholas Soldevere 12
3) 226 Will Cusato 9 4) 234 Micah Tindale 9
5 Shenendehowa-1 7:51.61 3 2
1) 274 Alex Hislop 12 2) 273 Nolan Hickey 11
3) 278 Odin Schaepkens 12 4) 272 Aidan Hickey 11
6 Corning-1 7:53.69 2 1
1) 402 John Cleary 12 2) 403 Bryce Derick 12
3) 407 Steven Segal 11 4) 408 Otto Sutton 11
7 Minisink Valley-1 7:54.13 3
1) 927 Aiden Berlinski 12 2) 928 Chalen Bobish 10
3) 932 Caelan Munsch 12 4) 933 Steven Struk 10
8 Pearl River-2 7:55.65 3
1) 171 Pat McCann 12 2) 168 Brian Mahoney 12
3) 166 Cliff Carty 10 4) 174 Jack Reynolds 12
9 Lewiston-Porter-2 7:55.78 2
1) 645 Cole Accetta 11 2) 646 Miguel Bautista 12
3) 649 Corey Stack 11 4) 648 Andrew Perreault 12
10 Manhasset-1 7:56.03 3
1) 835 Ben Reilly 12 2) 836 Adam Stefan 12
3) 831 Christopher Courts 12 4) 834 Daniel Maass 11
11 Liverpool-1 7:56.62 3
1) 334 Carter Rodriguez 10 2) 331 Cameron O'Connell 12
3) 335 Spencer Ruediger 12 4) 333 Nathan Reeves 12
12 Frontier-1 7:56.71 2
1) 631 Brian Gleason 11 2) 630 Preston Bova 10
3) 633 Connor O'Brien 11 4) 634 Joshua Peron 10
13 Brooklyn Tech-1 7:56.96 2
1) 1206 Astor Meredith-Goujon 12 2) 1208 Robert Parker Straight 12
3) 1207 Evan Sherman 12 4) 1205 Dylan Canales 11
14 Honeoye Falls-Lima-2 7:58.78 2
1) 534 Ahren Spaker 12 2) 535 Teddy Warfle 11
3) 530 Jake Lehning 11 4) 532 Ian McGuire 11
15 CBA-Syracuse-2 8:00.51 2
1) 312 Danny Melvin 12 2) 311 Zach Medicis 11
3) 309 Caleb Krueger 10 4) 308 Joel Gaffney 11
16 Owego Free Academy-2 8:03.01 2
1) 441 Nate Bowers 12 2) 445 Derek Sarrge 11
3) 444 Lewis Race 12 4) 447 Cameron Szabo 12
17 Rush-Henrietta-1 8:03.70 3
1) 569 Chase Ritchie 12 2) 562 David Ficarra 12
3) 563 Charlie Freeman 12 4) 571 Jonathan Saysamone 12
18 James I. O'Neill-2 8:05.24 2
1) 909 Harry Marson 10 2) 912 Jacob Schools 11
3) 910 Tony Njoga 12 4) 913 Carl Tyce 12
19 Chaminade-1 8:05.74 2
1) 1313 John Kehrli 12 2) 1311 Nicholas DeMeo 12
3) 1312 Brendon Hobbes 12 4) 1316 John Reilly 12
20 Mount Sinai-2 8:06.27 1
1) 1150 Sean Higgins 12 2) 1151 Christian Law 12
3) 1158 Mario Xerri 11 4) 1157 Ryan Wilson 12
21 Syosset-1 8:06.49 3
1) 849 Hunter Pick 11 2) 848 Harrison Feusi 10
3) 847 Justin DePinto 11 4) 862 Alex Rangell 11
22 Northport-1 8:07.41 3
1) 1164 Sean Ryan 12 2) 1161 Thomas Fodor 11
3) 1160 Julian Corbeaux 12 4) 1163 Ryan Reid 10
23 Batavia-2 8:07.64 1
1) 502 John Bruggman 12 2) 506 Zakariah Jantzi 12
3) 508 Mario Rosales 11 4) 505 Garrick Havens 11
24 Randolph-2 8:08.84 1
1) 666 Ronan McDonald 11 2) 668 Christian Riethmiller 12
3) 667 Deiter Miinte 12 4) 669 Josh Walters 11
25 Irvington-2 8:09.10 1
1) 117 Henry Demarest 10 2) 120 Aidan McClure 10
3) 118 Ryan Flanagan 11 4) 121 Ian McClure 12
26 Nanuet-2 8:13.84 2
1) 135 Cyle Warner 12 2) 132 Ryan Guerci 12
3) 129 Manuel Figueroa 11 4) 133 Ryan McDonagh 10
27 Scotia-Glenville-2 8:15.96 1
1) 262 Ryan Bruce 12 2) 264 Noah Greski 10
3) 265 Josh Jeffes 11 4) 266 Kyle Ostrander 11
28 Falconer-Cassadaga Valley-2 8:16.34 2
1) 627 Joey Pilliteri 10 2) 628 Rayven Sample 11
3) 624 Collin Barmore 12 4) 623 Bryce Baglia 11
29 Ethical Culture Fieldston-2 8:18.35 1
1) 1409 Theo Dassin 11 2) 1411 Gabe Hostin 11
3) 1410 Jackson Davis 10 4) 1412 Sammy Schindel 11
30 Franklin Academy-2 8:21.55 1
1) 1002 Sam Dumas 12 2) 1003 Isaac McPherson 12
3) 1005 Keegan Reyome 12 4) 1004 Dylan Perry 10
31 Port Jervis-2 8:22.92 1
1) 962 Roland Zanger 10 2) 959 Ben Straebler 11
3) 956 Alex Kinman 11 4) 961 Harry Tomasi 12
32 Island Trees-2 8:23.18 1
1) 819 Justin Ortiz 11 2) 820 Aiden Watson 10
3) 817 Dylan Esquivel 10 4) 821 Matt Zerbarini 10
33 Saranac Lake-2 8:34.92 1
1) 710 Micah McCulley 10 2) 706 Anderson Gray 12
3) 704 James Catania 10 4) 705 Peter Fogarty 10
34 La Salle Academy-2 8:39.72 1
1) 1336 Elias Torres 11 2) 1333 Shane Cruz 10
3) 1331 Denzel Avila 10 4) 1334 Kenneth Echeveria 10
Event 654 Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 368 Jason Robinson 10 Westmoreland-2 1:47.16 1
Event 655 Boys 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair Championship
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:00.98 6/9/2018 Jason Robinson, Westmoreland-2
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 368 Jason Robinson 10 Westmoreland-2 3:41.78M 1
Event 656 Boys 3200 Meter Run Wheelchair Championship
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:25.38 6/8/2018 Jason Robinson, Westmoreland-2
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 368 Jason Robinson 10 Westmoreland-2 7:36.13M 1
Women - Championship - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Paul Robeson-1 30 2) Tapestry Charter-2 22
2) North Rockland-1 22 2) Valley Stream South-1 22
5) Saratoga Springs-1 20 6) Orchard Park-1 18
7) Amherst-1 16 7) Bishop Loughlin-2 16
7) FDR-1 16 7) Fayetteville-Manlius-1 16
11) Schalmont-2 14 11) Hilton-1 14
13) Mount Sinai-2 12 13) Liverpool-1 12
13) Corning-1 12 13) Ursuline-1 12
13) Warwick Valley-1 12 13) Uniondale-1 12
13) Shenendehowa-1 12 13) Walt Whitman-1 12
21) Valley Stream North-1 11 22) Commack-1 10
22) Roslyn-1 10 22) HHH East-1 10
22) Spencerport-1 10 22) Longwood-1 10
22) Huntington-1 10 28) Brentwood-1 9
28) Aquinas Institute-2 9 30) Horace Greeley-1 8
30) Cardozo-1 8 30) Webster Thomas-1 8
30) Tully-2 8 30) Young Women's Leadership- 8
30) Ichabod Crane-2 8 30) HHH West-1 8
30) Honeoye Falls-Lima-2 8 30) Edison Tech-1 8
39) Rome Free Academy-1 7 40) Lansing-2 6
40) Benjamin Banneker-1 6 40) West Babylon-1 6
40) Westbury-1 6 40) Starpoint-1 6
40) Cornwall-1 6 40) Northport-1 6
40) Vestal-1 6 40) Hempstead-1 6
49) Fairport-1 4 49) Suffern-1 4
49) Onteora-2 4 49) Greece Athena-1 4
49) Canastota-2 4 54) Notre Dame Academy-1 2
54) South Jefferson-2 2 54) Red Jacket-2 2
54) Hewlett-1 2 54) Rush-Henrietta-1 2
54) Unatego-2 2 54) Bronxville-2 2
61) New Rochelle-1 1 61) Frontier-1 1
61) Niskayuna-1 1 61) Beacon-NYC-1 1
61) Christopher Columbus-1 1 61) Ballston Spa-1 1
61) Wayne-2 1 61) Holland-2 1
61) Dover-2 1 61) Susan Wagner-1 1
61) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake- 1 61) Amsterdam-1 1
Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount Sinai-2 26 2) Bronxville-2 24
3) Our Lady of Lourdes-2 20 4) Christopher Columbus-1 16
4) Smithtown West-1 16 4) Ramapo-1 16
4) Uniondale-1 16 4) Clymer-Sherman-Panama-2 16
9) Longwood-1 14 9) Colonie-1 14
11) Arlington-1 12 11) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 12
11) St. Joseph's Collegiate In 12 14) Lancaster-1 11
14) Maine-Endwell-2 11 16) Brentwood-1 10
16) Faith Heritage-2 10 16) Ardsley-2 10
16) Rush-Henrietta-1 10 16) Walt Whitman-1 10
16) Monroe-Woodbury-1 10 16) Scarsdale-1 10
16) Francis Lewis-1 10 16) Ravena-2 10
16) Taft Educational Campus-1 10 16) Henninger-1 10
16) Huntington-1 10 16) St. Anthony's-1 10
16) Northport-1 10 30) Lockport-1 9
31) Saratoga Springs-1 8 31) Cicero-North Syracuse-1 8
31) Saranac-2 8 31) Newburgh Free Academy-1 8
31) Dalton School-2 8 31) Schenectady-1 8
31) Gates-Chili-1 8 31) Hampton Bays-2 8
31) Albany Academy-2 8 40) Nottingham-1 6
40) Paul Robeson-1 6 40) Freeport-1 6
40) Poly Prep-2 6 40) Port Richmond-1 6
40) Oneonta-2 6 46) Allegany-Limestone-2 4
46) Nanuet-2 4 46) Guilderland-1 4
46) Wallkill-1 4 46) Odessa-Montour-2 4
46) Benjamin Banneker-1 4 46) James I. O'Neill-2 4
46) Jordan-Elbridge-2 4 46) Niskayuna-1 4
46) Oceanside-1 4 46) Archbishop Stepinac-1 4
46) Union Endicott-1 4 46) Minisink Valley-1 4
46) Rye-1 4 60) UPrep Rochester-2 3
60) Westmoreland-2 3 62) Shenendehowa-1 2
62) Ossining-1 2 62) Averill Park-1 2
62) Amityville-1 2 62) Springfield Gardens-1 2
62) Trinity School-2 2 62) Bethlehem-1 2
62) Pearl River-2 2 62) Susquehanna Valley-2 2
62) Waverly-2 2 62) Pittsford Mendon-1 2
73) Cleveland Hill-2 1 73) Newfane-2 1
73) Cardinal Hayes-1 1 73) Copiague-1 1
73) Corning-1 1 73) Irondequoit-1 1
73) Victor-1 1 73) Midlakes-2 1
73) North Rockland-1 1 73) Cheektowaga-2 1
73) Columbia-1 1 73) Iona Prep-1 1
73) Miller Place-1 1 86) Fordham Prep-1 0.50
86) Schenevus-Worcester-2 0.50 86) Kings Park-1 0.50
86) East Meadow-1 0.50
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New York State Track & Field Championships
Middletown High School - 6/7/2019 to 6/8/2019
Last Completed Event
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
Points 110H HJ SP LJ 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Poplawski 15.57 1.81m 12.96m 6.04m 4:21.79
Walt Whitman-1 w: -0.6 5-11.25 42-06.25 w: -0.7
12 Team Points: 10 3477 (782) (636) (665) (595) (799)
-------------------------------------------------
2 John Swabik 15.90 1.93m 11.43m 5.87m 4:22.32
Clymer-Sherman-Panama-2 w: -1.4 6-04 37-06 w: +0.0
10 Team Points: 8 3411 (744) (740) (572) (559) (796)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Quinn Lansill 15.53 1.81m 12.35m 5.94m 4:36.12
Poly Prep-2 w: -1.7 5-11.25 40-06.25 w: -2.6
11 Team Points: 6 3330 (787) (636) (628) (574) (705)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Marion Quigley 15.42 1.78m 10.93m 6.14m 4:38.86
Jordan-Elbridge-2 w: -1.7 5-10 35-10.5 w: -0.5
12 Team Points: 4 3255 (799) (610) (542) (617) (687)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Nick Malfitano 15.04 1.75m 9.29m 6.25m 4:34.37
Pearl River-2 w: -1.4 5-08.75 30-05.75 w: -0.9
12 Team Points: 2 3230 (845) (585) (443) (641) (716)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Jackson Bright 16.17 1.81m 10.83m 6.20m 4:35.04
Copiague-1 w: -0.6 5-11.25 35-06.5 w: -2.3
12 Team Points: 1 3228 (714) (636) (536) (630) (712)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Michael Wolford 16.51 1.81m 16.31m 5.68m 5:11.38
Lancaster-1 w: -0.6 5-11.25 53-06.25 w: -2.6
12 3197 (676) (636) (870) (519) (496)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Robertino Mancabelli 15.76 1.63m 12.23m 5.88m 4:28.98
Orchard Park-1 w: -1.6 5-04.25 40-01.5 w: -0.8
11 3180 (760) (488) (620) (561) (751)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Joe Mascetta 15.69 1.84m 11.33m 6.12m 5:12.88
Carmel-1 w: -1.6 6-00.5 37-02.25 w: -0.3
12 3096 (768) (661) (566) (613) (488)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Cole Siewert 16.08 1.72m 9.68m 6.05m 4:37.27
Honeoye Falls-Lima-2 w: 0.9 5-07.75 31-09.25 w: -0.1
11 3045 (724) (560) (466) (597) (698)
-------------------------------------------------
11 J.P. Incledon 15.77 1.72m 10.91m 5.73m 4:44.50
Monroe-Woodbury-1 w: 0.2 5-07.75 35-09.5 w: -1.4
12 3040 (759) (560) (540) (529) (652)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Nicholas Bianco 15.47 1.60m 10.67m 5.63m 4:29.52
Massapequa-1 w: -0.6 5-03 35-00.25 w: -1.6
11 3040 (794) (464) (526) (508) (748)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Thatcher Deyoe 16.50 1.72m 11.65m 6.04m 4:53.43
Maple Hill-2 w: -0.8 5-07.75 38-02.75 w: +0.0
12 3015 (677) (560) (585) (595) (598)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Ben Pinkowski 16.06 1.84m 11.31m 5.93m 5:13.43
St. Francis (Buffalo)-1 w: -1.4 6-00.5 37-01.25 w: -1.6
12 3008 (726) (661) (565) (571) (485)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Carson Crist 15.91 1.72m 12.04m 5.47m 4:50.34
Maple Grove-2 w: -1.4 5-07.75 39-06 w: -1.7
12 3004 (743) (560) (609) (475) (617)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Jonathan French 17.08 1.84m 11.20m 5.66m 4:45.47
Massena-1 w: -1.3 6-00.5 36-09 w: -0.7
11 2995 (616) (661) (558) (514) (646)
-------------------------------------------------
17 Niko Mancini 16.73 1.84m 12.41m 5.38m 5:05.93
Broadalbin-Perth-2 w: -1.7 6-00.5 40-08.75 w: -0.4
12 2928 (653) (661) (631) (457) (526)
-------------------------------------------------
18 Josh Mayden 17.18 1.78m 10.88m 5.84m 4:52.29
Camden-2 w: -1.3 5-10 35-08.5 w: -1.4
12 2912 (606) (610) (539) (552) (605)
-------------------------------------------------
19 Kevin Gabalski 15.49 1.66m 10.07m 5.35m 4:44.02
Webster Thomas-1 w: -0.8 5-05.25 33-00.5 w: -1.3
11 2899 (791) (512) (490) (451) (655)
-------------------------------------------------
20 Ashton Capone 16.79 1.63m 11.49m 5.66m 4:43.47
Saratoga Springs-1 w: -1.3 5-04.25 37-08.5 w: -3.2
12 2882 (646) (488) (575) (514) (659)
-------------------------------------------------
21 Pierce Prendergast 16.33 1.78m 9.64m 5.44m 4:46.80
Bayport-Bluepoint-2 w: -1.7 5-10 31-07.5 w: -0.7
11 2877 (696) (610) (464) (469) (638)
-------------------------------------------------
22 Thomas Albright 16.19 1.78m 10.93m 5.64m 5:11.55
Carthage-1 w: 0.9 5-10 35-10.5 w: -0.7
11 2868 (711) (610) (542) (510) (495)
-------------------------------------------------
23 Ethan Armstrong 16.19 1.75m 10.52m 5.64m 5:09.93
Union Endicott-1 w: -0.8 5-08.75 34-06.25 w: -0.4
11 2827 (711) (585) (517) (510) (504)
-------------------------------------------------
24 Patrick Wamsganz 17.47 1.75m 10.36m 5.36m 4:37.85
Saranac Lake-2 w: -1.6 5-08.75 34-00 w: -0.8
11 2815 (576) (585) (507) (453) (694)
-------------------------------------------------
25 Anthony Wakefield 17.68 1.60m 13.71m 5.54m 4:59.65
Mt. St. Michaels-2 w: 0.2 5-03 44-11.75 w: -1.9
11 2782 (555) (464) (711) (490) (562)
-------------------------------------------------
26 Payden Grover 16.44 1.87m 9.19m 5.11m 5:03.39
Odessa-Montour-2 w: -1.3 6-01.5 30-02 w: -2.5
11 2752 (684) (687) (437) (404) (540)
-------------------------------------------------
27 Van Edmundson 16.12 1.54m 10.86m 5.35m 5:00.72
Webutuck-2 w: 0.9 5-00.5 35-07.75 w: -2.0
11 2682 (719) (419) (537) (451) (556)
-------------------------------------------------
28 Ryan Bruce 16.32 NH 8.92m 6.08m 4:50.51
Hewlett-1 w: 0.9 29-03.25 w: -0.2
11 2338 (697) (0) (421) (604) (616)
-------------------------------------------------
29 Karthik Pitchhayan 18.59 1.54m 9.41m 4.89m 5:54.39
Wheatley-2 w: -0.8 5-00.5 30-10.5 w: -1.6
11 1986 (469) (419) (450) (361) (287)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Bishopp Boutin DQ DNS DNS DNS
Brooklyn Tech-1
12 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: M 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 449 Tia Jones 12 Vestal-1 12.20Q -2.6 3
2 1108 Brianna Davis 11 Brentwood-1 12.30Q -1.3 2
3 640 Kahniya James 10 Lockport-1 12.32Q -1.1 1
4 516 Djeynaba Thiam 12 Edison Tech-1 12.25Q -2.6 3
5 1206 Rori Lowe 12 Columbus-1 12.37Q -1.1 1 12.365
6 1139 Jada Hodge 10 Middle Country-1 12.44Q -1.3 2
7 1216 Shawnakay Peart 12 Paul Robeson-1 12.37q -2.6 3 12.370
8 1213 Toshel Goffe 12 Paul Robeson-1 12.40q -1.1 1
9 648 Jenna Crean 12 Orchard Park-1 12.46 -1.3 2 12.454
10 1124 Alicia Brooks 11 Huntington-1 12.46 -1.3 2 12.456
11 1171 Tatianna Kistner 10 William Floyd-1 12.47 -2.6 3
12 1151 Cherish Love 11 North Babylon-1 12.55 -1.1 1
13 815 E'Shone Cofield 12 Glen Cove-1 12.58 -2.6 3
14 152 Ashley Moon 10 Somers-1 12.65 -2.6 3
15 153 Anaika Louis 9 Spring Valley-1 12.68 -1.3 2
16 545 Jaelyn Davis 11 Rush-Henrietta-1 12.72 -1.3 2 12.716
17 335 Marissa Baskin 12 Liverpool-1 12.72 -1.1 1 12.717
18 128 Rammona Genus 12 New Rochelle-1 12.74 -1.1 1
19 851 Danielle Phillip 10 VS North-1 12.84 -1.3 2
20 920 De'ja Bowen 12 Middletown-1 12.89 -2.6 3 12.885
21 956 Sam Rodriguez 11 Wallkill-1 12.89 -1.1 1 12.886
22 245 Kaleigh West 8 Niskayuna-1 12.92 -1.3 2
23 917 Samara Herzog 12 Kingston-1 12.93 -1.1 1
24 1165 Nadja Ashley 12 West Babylon-1 13.10 -2.6 3
25 853 Chibugo Obichere 12 VS South-1 13.21 -1.1 1
26 1016 Hayley Castagnier 12 Massena-1 13.57 -2.6 3
27 1342 Zhanna Green 12 St.John the Bap1 13.64 -1.3 2
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: M 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 449 Tia Jones 12 Vestal-1 12.24 -1.3
2 516 Djeynaba Thiam 12 Edison Tech-1 12.27 -1.3
3 640 Kahniya James 10 Lockport-1 12.35 -1.3
4 1108 Brianna Davis 11 Brentwood-1 12.40 -1.3
5 1213 Toshel Goffe 12 Paul Robeson-1 12.41 -1.3 12.404
6 1139 Jada Hodge 10 Middle Country-1 12.41 -1.3 12.409
7 1206 Rori Lowe 12 Columbus-1 12.48 -1.3
8 1216 Shawnakay Peart 12 Paul Robeson-1 12.52 -1.3
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: M 23.42 6/10/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 449 Tia Jones 12 Vestal-1 24.71Q -1.5 2
2 1216 Shawnakay Peart 12 Paul Robeson-1 24.78Q -1.2 3
3 1207 Kassidy Frankson 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 25.08Q -0.8 1
4 1206 Rori Lowe 12 Columbus-1 25.05Q -1.2 3
5 153 Anaika Louis 9 Spring Valley-1 25.30Q -0.8 1
6 516 Djeynaba Thiam 12 Edison Tech-1 25.33Q -1.5 2
7 815 E'Shone Cofield 12 Glen Cove-1 25.26q -1.2 3
8 1108 Brianna Davis 11 Brentwood-1 25.39q -1.5 2
9 1334 Melissa Cunningham 10 St. Anthony's-1 25.55 -1.2 3
10 1165 Nadja Ashley 12 West Babylon-1 25.71 -0.8 1
11 210 Sophia Morone 12 Averill Park-1 25.77 -1.2 3
12 545 Jaelyn Davis 11 Rush-Henrietta-1 25.93 -0.8 1
13 302 Karen Ekure 11 Baldwinsville-1 26.05 -1.5 2
14 211 Lydia Ware 11 Averill Park-1 26.21 -0.8 1
15 956 Sam Rodriguez 11 Wallkill-1 26.22 -1.2 3
16 129 Linise Greene 11 New Rochelle-1 26.56 -1.5 2
17 625 Gwyneth Goldowski 10 Frontier-1 27.54 -1.5 2
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: M 23.42 6/10/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 449 Tia Jones 12 Vestal-1 24.24 -0.4
2 516 Djeynaba Thiam 12 Edison Tech-1 24.53 -0.4
3 1108 Brianna Davis 11 Brentwood-1 24.64 -0.4
4 1216 Shawnakay Peart 12 Paul Robeson-1 24.73 -0.4
5 1206 Rori Lowe 12 Columbus-1 24.90 -0.4
6 815 E'Shone Cofield 12 Glen Cove-1 25.14 -0.4
7 153 Anaika Louis 9 Spring Valley-1 25.27 -0.4
8 1207 Kassidy Frankson 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 25.60 -0.4
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 51.04 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Meet Record: M 52.69 6/12/2015 Sammy Watson, Rush-Henrietta-1
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1157 Gianna Paul 9 Walt Whitman-1 54.95 2
2 1123 Analisse Batista 9 Huntington-1 55.42 2
3 625 Gwyneth Goldowski 10 Frontier-1 55.60 2
4 1205 Tatianna Martinez 12 Cardozo-1 56.04 2
5 814 Alexandria Yarbrou 11 Freeport-1 56.26 2
6 648 Jenna Crean 12 Orchard Park-1 56.56 2
7 1120 Michele Daye 11 HHH West-1 56.65 1
8 208 Lauren Santiago 12 Amsterdam-1 57.27 2
9 324 Susan Bansbach 12 Fay.-Manlius-1 57.56 1
10 138 Jahlyah Goodbee 12 North Rockland-1 57.71 1
11 1332 Nyha Butler 11 St. Anthony's-1 58.04 1
12 175 Farrah Miller 12 White Plains-1 58.43 2
13 955 Bianca Staples 9 Valley Central-1 59.01 1
14 538 Ay'rianna Moore 7 Penfield-1 59.09 1
15 446 Simone Davey 11 Vestal-1 1:00.24 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S 13.45 5/29/2016 Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
Meet Record: M 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 524 Anaya Dees 11 Hilton-1 14.27Q 0.8 2
2 853 Chibugo Obichere 12 VS South-1 14.37Q 0.5 1
3 133 Chiamaka Odenigbo 11 New Rochelle-1 14.66Q 0.8 2
4 1158 Aniyah Walters 10 Walt Whitman-1 14.75Q 0.5 1
5 1132 Arianna Mcleod 12 Longwood-1 14.71q 0.8 2
6 1229 Phoebe Myers 12 Young Women's-1 14.77q 0.5 1
7 209 Gabby Stanavich 12 Amsterdam-1 14.93q 0.8 2
8 139 Torre Inzar 12 North Rockland-1 15.36q 0.8 2
9 904 Alicia Porter 12 Cornwall-1 15.38 0.8 2
10 917 Samara Herzog 12 Kingston-1 15.57 0.5 1
11 1210 Qunizel Bazilia 11 Paul Robeson-1 15.59 0.5 1
12 849 Olivia Nelson 11 VS Central-1 15.79 0.5 1
13 321 Kiari Hameed 12 Corcoran-1 15.90 0.8 2 15.896
14 443 Anya Alfonsetti 10 Union Endicott-1 15.90 0.8 2 15.898
15 639 Giovanna Calamunci 11 Jamestown-1 16.08 0.5 1
16 1340 Ann-Isabelle Eusta 12 St.John the Bap1 16.42 0.5 1
17 1018 Violet Reyes 11 Massena-1 17.64 0.8 2
-- 519 Indya Richards 12 Gates-Chili-1 DNS 0.5 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 13.45 5/29/2016 Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
Meet Record: M 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 853 Chibugo Obichere 12 VS South-1 14.06 -0.3
2 1158 Aniyah Walters 10 Walt Whitman-1 14.62 -0.3
3 1132 Arianna Mcleod 12 Longwood-1 14.81 -0.3
4 133 Chiamaka Odenigbo 11 New Rochelle-1 14.92 -0.3
5 209 Gabby Stanavich 12 Amsterdam-1 15.00 -0.3
6 139 Torre Inzar 12 North Rockland-1 15.14 -0.3
7 524 Anaya Dees 11 Hilton-1 15.27 -0.3
8 1229 Phoebe Myers 12 Young Women's-1 16.49 -0.3
Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 57.09 2007 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Meet Record: M 57.81 2008 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 555 Vanessa Watson 12 Spencerport-1 59.12 2
2 1109 Donisha Jeanty 11 Brentwood-1 1:00.40 2
3 1218 Lailah White 11 Paul Robeson-1 1:02.05 2
4 816 Rene''e Newton 10 Hempstead-1 1:02.91 2
5 845 Deborah Lowe 10 Uniondale-1 1:04.15 2
6 209 Gabby Stanavich 12 Amsterdam-1 1:05.91 2
7 303 Justus Holden-Bett 12 Baldwinsville-1 1:06.20 2
8 1343 Meredith Haberfiel 12 St.John the Bap1 1:06.66 1
9 902 Sydney Hunt 12 Cornwall-1 1:06.74 1
10 415 Lucia Sibley 12 Ithaca-1 1:07.65 1
11 672 Kayla Bailey 12 Will. North-1 1:09.48 1
12 139 Torre Inzar 12 North Rockland-1 1:10.38 2
Event 11 Girls Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: S 21-11 7/26/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Meet Record: M 20-07.50 6/10/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 524 Anaya Dees 11 Hilton-1 18-09.50 0.7 5.72m
17-04.75(+0.0) 17-11(+0.0) 18-06(+0.0) 18-04.25(1.1) 18-05.25(+0.0) 18-09.50(0.7)
2 141 Nadia Saunders 11 North Rockland-1 18-08.00 0.7 5.68m
18-08(0.7) 18-02.50(+0.0) 18-07.50(+0.0) FOUL 18-04(+0.0) 18-05.25(+0.0)
3 1110 Alissa Braxton 11 Commack-1 18-02.00 1.1 5.53m
16-07.50(0.3) 17-07.50(0.3) 17-11(+0.0) 16-02(+0.0) 17-10.75(0.1) 18-02(1.1)
4 335 Marissa Baskin 12 Liverpool-1 17-10.50 +0.0 5.44m
17-03.50(+0.0) 17-10.50(+0.0) 17-06(+0.0) 16-06.50(+0.0) 17-05.75(0.1) FOUL
5 1227 Faith Edwards 11 Young Women's-1 17-09.25 +0.0 5.41m
17-04.25(+0.0) 17-06.75(+0.0) 17-08(+0.0) 17-06(+0.0) 17-02.50(+0.0) 17-09.25(+0.0)
6 1115 Soledad Jean 10 HHH East-1 17-08.50 +0.0 5.39m
16-09.50(+0.0) 17-08.50(+0.0) 16-05.25(+0.0) 17-03.25(0.3) 16-06(+0.0) 17-05.25(0.2)
7 967 Emily Gerdin 12 Washingtonville1 17-08.25 +0.0 5.39m
16-11(+0.0) 17-05.25(+0.0) 17-08.25(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) 17-03.25(+0.0) 17-04.75(+0.0)
8 369 Kelsey Wands 12 Whitesboro-1 17-05.25 +0.0 5.31m
16-11.50(+0.0) 16-05.25(0.3) 17-05.25(+0.0) 17-01.25(+0.0) 17-00(+0.0) 17-01(+0.0)
9 934 Taylor Pannell 11 Pine Bush-1 17-04.50 +0.0 5.29m
17-04.50(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) 17-01.25(0.3)
10 1124 Alicia Brooks 11 Huntington-1 17-00.50 0.1 5.19m
FOUL 17-00.50(0.1) PASS
10 243 Kristina Koes 12 Niskayuna-1 17-00.50 1.0 5.19m
17-00.50(1.0) FOUL FOUL
12 651 Sara Puskar 11 Orchard Park-1 16-09.00 0.9 5.10m
16-01.50(-0.1) 16-04(0.9) 16-09(0.9)
13 318 Brooke Blaisdell 10 Cicero-NS-1 16-06.25 +0.0 5.03m
FOUL FOUL 16-06.25(+0.0)
14 812 Efe Omokeni 11 Freeport-1 16-05.25 0.9 5.01m
13-07(+0.0) 16-05.25(0.9) 12-01(+0.0)
15 1328 Alexandria Earle 11 Sacred Heart-1 16-01.00 +0.0 4.90m
16-00(+0.0) 16-01(+0.0) 16-00.50(+0.0)
16 443 Anya Alfonsetti 10 Union Endicott-1 16-00.75 0.6 4.89m
14-11.75(+0.0) 16-00.75(0.6) 15-10.75(0.1)
17 848 Shereese Richards 12 Uniondale-1 16-00.25 +0.0 4.88m
16-00.25(+0.0) PASS PASS
18 150 Ginikachi Agwu 11 Ramapo-1 15-11.50 +0.0 4.86m
15-11.50(+0.0) 15-10.50(0.1) 15-08.50(+0.0)
-- 522 Jayda Singleton 12 Greece Olympia-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Girls Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: S 42-01.25 4/23/2015 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile, Benjamin Cardozo
Meet Record: M 41-04.25 1999 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1110 Alissa Braxton 11 Commack-1 41-09.75M 1.0 12.74m
41-00(0.4) 40-10(+0.0) 40-11.50(+0.0) 39-11.50(+0.0) 40-08.75(+0.0) 41-09.75(1.0)
2 141 Nadia Saunders 11 North Rockland-1 41-06.50M 0.8 12.66m
41-06.25(+0.0) 40-02.25(0.2) 40-01(+0.0) 41-06.50(0.8) 41-03(+0.0) FOUL
3 855 Dieusi Armand 12 Westbury-1 39-04.75 -0.1 12.00m
FOUL 38-04.25(+0.0) 39-04.75(-0.1) 39-01.75(+0.0) 38-11.25(0.2) 37-07(1.4)
4 1220 Marie-Clai Etong N 11 Taft EC-1 38-06.50 -0.1 11.74m
38-00.50(+0.0) 38-04(+0.0) 38-06.50(-0.1) 37-02(+0.0) 37-10.50(-1.0) 37-00.75(0.2)
5 1114 Jahnia Hodge 11 HHH East-1 38-05.00 0.8 11.70m
37-08.75(+0.0) 37-00.75(+0.0) 38-05(0.8) 37-06.50(+0.0) 37-04.25(+0.0) 37-03.50(1.3)
6 809 Leann Nicholas 10 Farmingdale-1 38-03.00 1.1 11.65m
36-09(+0.0) 37-10.25(0.6) 38-01.75(+0.0) 37-06(+0.0) 37-11.75(-0.4) 38-03(1.1)
7 261 Julissa Forde 10 Shaker-1 38-02.75 +0.0 11.65m
38-02.75(+0.0) 37-01.50(1.1) 36-08.50(+0.0) 38-02.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
8 318 Brooke Blaisdell 10 Cicero-NS-1 38-01.25 +0.0 11.61m
36-02.75(+0.0) 38-01.25(+0.0) 36-05.50(+0.0) 37-07.50(+0.0) 36-06.75(+0.0) 37-04(0.6)
9 934 Taylor Pannell 11 Pine Bush-1 38-01.25 -0.8 11.61m
37-04.25(+0.0) FOUL 38-01.25(-0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 1153 Alexandra Kelly 9 Rocky Point-1 37-06.50 +0.0 11.44m
36-09.25(+0.0) 37-01.25(0.4) 37-06.50(+0.0)
11 301 Lauren Addario 11 Baldwinsville-1 37-06.50 +0.0 11.44m
FOUL FOUL 37-06.50(+0.0)
12 524 Anaya Dees 11 Hilton-1 36-10.75 +0.0 11.24m
35-03.75(+0.0) 36-10.75(+0.0) 35-09.50(+0.0)
13 260 Shakura Murray 12 Schenectady-1 36-09.25 0.1 11.20m
35-03.75(0.1) 36-04(+0.0) 36-09.25(0.1)
14 522 Jayda Singleton 12 Greece Olympia-1 36-09.00 +0.0 11.20m
FOUL FOUL 36-09(+0.0)
15 159 Naiomi Meran 12 Suffern-1 36-05.75 +0.0 11.11m
FOUL FOUL 36-05.75(+0.0)
16 335 Marissa Baskin 12 Liverpool-1 36-05.25 0.3 11.10m
FOUL 36-00.50(+0.0) 36-05.25(0.3)
17 248 Andraya Warner-Dav 12 Queensbury-1 35-11.50 -0.7 10.96m
35-11.50(-0.7) 34-11.25(-1.1) 35-00(+0.0)
18 663 Lanee Hall 9 Sweet Home-1 35-11.50 +0.0 10.96m
34-08(-1.2) 34-06.75(+0.0) 35-11.50(+0.0)
19 1132 Arianna Mcleod 12 Longwood-1 34-06.00 +0.0 10.51m
PASS 34-06(+0.0) 34-00(0.3)
20 443 Anya Alfonsetti 10 Union Endicott-1 34-02.00 +0.0 10.41m
33-03.75(+0.0) 34-02(+0.0) 32-08.75(+0.0)
21 662 Amari Hall 8 Sweet Home-1 34-00.75 +0.0 10.38m
FOUL 34-00.75(+0.0) FOUL
22 1341 Laila Gedeon 11 St.John the Bap1 33-01.25 -0.8 10.09m
33-01.25(-0.8) 32-05(-1.5) 32-08.50(+0.0)
Event 13 Girls Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 50-07.50 6/2/2016 Alexis Daniels, Binghamton
Meet Record: M 48-03 2009 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 349 Sarah Crockett 12 Rome-1 44-02.75 13.48m
FOUL 39-05.25 38-02.50 39-03.25 44-02.75 40-07.75
2 562 Monique Hardy 11 Webster Thomas-1 43-06.00 13.25m
42-01 43-06 FOUL 42-01.25 41-08.50 42-08.25
3 837 Natya Glasco 12 Roslyn-1 42-08.75 13.02m
FOUL 38-02.75 41-11 41-09.25 41-01.75 42-08.75
4 517 Rachel Koonmen 11 Fairport-1 41-01.00 12.52m
39-08.50 40-11 39-04.50 FOUL 41-01 38-11.50
5 263 Chidera Anameze 12 Shenendehowa-1 40-03.50 12.28m
38-07 FOUL 38-06.50 40-01.75 40-03.50 39-02.25
6 1103 Caitlin Christie 11 Bay Shore-1 39-10.50 12.15m
FOUL 39-10.50 39-03.50 38-03.50 37-01.50 36-10.75
7 850 Juel Charles 12 VS North-1 39-08.25 12.09m
38-00.75 36-07.75 39-08.25 36-02.75 37-05.75 35-01.50
8 251 Madeleine Duchauss 11 Saratoga-1 38-07.00 11.76m
38-05 37-05.75 38-07 37-10.75 FOUL 36-11.50
9 135 Ilenn Soto 11 New Rochelle-1 38-04.00 11.68m
38-04 37-05.25 38-03.75
10 660 Kiara McDowell 12 Starpoint-1 38-00.25 11.58m
35-00.75 36-05.75 38-00.25
11 1101 Nina Babington 12 Amityville-1 38-00.00 11.58m
FOUL 36-11.25 38-00
12 417 Kalena Yearwood 12 Ithaca-1 36-05.25 11.10m
35-11 36-05.25 FOUL
13 916 Stephanie Green 12 Kingston-1 36-00.50 10.98m
34-06.75 36-00.50 FOUL
14 817 Kayley Ragazzini 11 Hewlett-1 36-00.00 10.97m
FOUL FOUL 36-00
15 137 Guerlorde Estabine 10 North Rockland-1 33-07.00 10.23m
33-07 33-02 33-02.25
16 1330 Arianna Alladio-Za 10 St. Anthony's-1 31-04.75 9.56m
31-00.75 31-04.75 30-05.75
-- 1211 Holly Charles 11 Paul Robeson-1 DNS
Event 14 Girls Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 172-00 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Meet Record: M 166-05 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 120 Kira Lindner 11 Horace Greeley-1 137-07 41.93m
137-07 127-05 128-02 122-07 121-08 129-04
2 660 Kiara McDowell 12 Starpoint-1 135-10 41.40m
127-10 128-11 133-08 135-10 134-03 130-11
3 349 Sarah Crockett 12 Rome-1 127-04 38.81m
120-07 116-06 116-01 121-02 104-01 127-04
4 850 Juel Charles 12 VS North-1 126-07 38.58m
117-04 126-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 123-06
5 817 Kayley Ragazzini 11 Hewlett-1 126-03 38.48m
FOUL 114-09 126-03 FOUL FOUL 109-10
6 263 Chidera Anameze 12 Shenendehowa-1 125-08 38.30m
125-08 FOUL 111-00 FOUL 118-00 125-04
7 903 Liz Manderson 12 Cornwall-1 121-04 36.98m
114-07 121-04 FOUL 120-03 114-01 109-11
8 846 Ashley Makolo 11 Uniondale-1 119-05 36.39m
119-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 915 Adrienne Crawford 11 Kingston-1 118-09 36.19m
109-00 116-00 118-09
10 562 Monique Hardy 11 Webster Thomas-1 118-01 35.99m
FOUL 101-04 118-01
11 416 Addison Wolff 12 Ithaca-1 117-03 35.73m
100-08 117-03 FOUL
12 368 Madison Kozyra 11 Whitesboro-1 117-00 35.66m
FOUL 109-03 117-00
13 417 Kalena Yearwood 12 Ithaca-1 116-04 35.45m
105-05 116-04 114-01
14 1164 Megan Wood 11 Ward Melville-1 107-08 32.81m
107-08 99-03 FOUL
15 262 Chidalu Anameze 12 Shenendehowa-1 97-00 29.56m
FOUL 97-00 FOUL
16 1211 Holly Charles 11 Paul Robeson-1 86-00 26.21m
FOUL 86-00 FOUL
17 1314 Kaya Jacques 11 Kellenberg-1 79-07 24.25m
FOUL 79-07 FOUL
-- 164 Becca Heuler 11 Tappan Zee-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 46.06 2013 Medgar Evers
Thompson, Brown, Thompson-Charles, Baird
Meet Record: M 46.25 2014 Medgar Evers
B Thompson, M Brown, J Cameron, K Senior
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Robeson-1 46.41 2
1) 1210 Qunizel Bazilia 11 2) 1216 Shawnakay Peart 12
3) 1215 Leanne McDonald 9 4) 1213 Toshel Goffe 12
2 HHH West-1 47.62 2
1) 1120 Michele Daye 11 2) 1121 Sydney Grant 11
3) 1122 Martina Keith 12 4) 1119 Madison Byrne 11
3 Orchard Park-1 47.81 2
1) 648 Jenna Crean 12 2) 650 Leah Pasqualetti 11
3) 649 Katelynn Hennessy 12 4) 651 Sara Puskar 11
4 Liverpool-1 48.19 2
1) 339 Anne Gullo 11 2) 340 Haven Hicks 10
3) 343 Riley Norris 10 4) 335 Marissa Baskin 12
5 HHH East-1 48.26 2
1) 1114 Jahnia Hodge 11 2) 1116 McKayla Jones 12
3) 1115 Soledad Jean 10 4) 1113 Sophia Clark 12
6 Uniondale-1 48.51 2
1) 844 Elizabeth Glashen 11 2) 848 Shereese Richards 12
3) 842 Niasha Batson 12 4) 847 Aniyah McCarthy 8
7 Niskayuna-1 48.57 2
1) 241 Julia Doriski 12 2) 246 Marissa Wise 10
3) 244 Lindsey Matthews 10 4) 245 Kaleigh West 8
8 Newburgh Free Academy-1 48.80 1
1) 929 Taylor Walters 9 2) 926 Sania Kuylen 9
3) 924 Nancy Johnson 10 4) 928 Daysha Simmons 9
9 New Rochelle-1 48.97 2
1) 129 Linise Greene 11 2) 136 Jada Thompson 12
3) 127 Arriana Crosswhite 11 4) 128 Rammona Genus 12
10 Penfield-1 49.11 1
1) 537 Alison Getz 11 2) 538 Ay'rianna Moore 7
3) 540 Stefani Teglash 12 4) 536 Elaye Ekiyor 12
11 St. Anthony's-1 49.29 1
1) 1333 Giavanna Ciaravino 9 2) 1338 Ashia Smith 11
3) 1339 Amy Tang 11 4) 1337 Felicity Permenter-Davis 9
12 Vestal-1 50.09 1
1) 447 Angelina Fahrenkrug 12 2) 448 Jasmine Fahrenkrug 12
3) 451 Jecholiah Stephenson 12 4) 449 Tia Jones 12
Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 3:39.77 2008 Boys & Girls
Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno
Meet Record: M 3:42.60 2011 Medgar Evers
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Robeson-1 3:50.95 2
1) 1213 Toshel Goffe 12 2) 1212 Rehana Collins 9
3) 1215 Leanne McDonald 9 4) 1210 Qunizel Bazilia 11
2 Warwick Valley-1 3:52.73 2
1) 963 Katherine Smith 10 2) 960 Jade Liguori 10
3) 959 Caroline Fatta 11 4) 966 Kristin Thompson 10
3 West Babylon-1 3:54.76 2
1) 1167 Ja'lenRose DeFilippis 11 2) 1166 Jessica Boos 12
3) 1168 Jenna D'Onofrio 11 4) 1165 Nadja Ashley 12
4 Niskayuna-1 3:55.01 2
1) 244 Lindsey Matthews 10 2) 242 Zoe Harris 11
3) 246 Marissa Wise 10 4) 243 Kristina Koes 12
5 Huntington-1 3:55.62 2
1) 1123 Analisse Batista 9 2) 1126 Brianna Halbeisen 9
3) 1128 Caroline O'Rourke 9 4) 1124 Alicia Brooks 11
6 Suffern-1 3:55.95 2
1) 156 Sarah Galvin 11 2) 155 Kaya Duran 8
3) 160 Nadia Nelson 12 4) 154 Annelyse Benn 12
7 Corning-1 3:56.05 1
1) 404 Lindsey Butler 12 2) 403 Emma Brown 12
3) 411 Jayla Skeete 11 4) 406 Elora Ferrie 11
8 Freeport-1 3:56.85 2
1) 810 Lizbeth Marine 11 2) 812 Efe Omokeni 11
3) 813 Enyero Omokeni 10 4) 814 Alexandria Yarbrough 11
9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1 3:57.47 1
1) 216 Jamisen Vendetti 9 2) 217 Ali Wisniewski 12
3) 213 Rory Graham 12 4) 214 Hannah Lewis 10
10 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 3:57.87 1
1) 324 Susan Bansbach 12 2) 330 Phoebe White 11
3) 328 Bella Milliti 11 4) 327 Fiona Mejico 10
11 Tappan Zee-1 3:58.52 2
1) 165 Katelyn Lange 12 2) 163 Tori Fears 12
3) 167 Gabby Shea 11 4) 161 Hillary Abankwa 10
12 Rush-Henrietta-1 3:58.63 1
1) 549 Milan Linzy 12 2) 550 Aniya McGhie 9
3) 552 Haley Riorden 12 4) 544 Alliyah Allen 10
13 Kellenberg-1 3:58.95 1
1) 1322 Madison Scott 10 2) 1317 Grace Massillion 10
3) 1318 Andrea McPherson 10 4) 1321 Maya Richardson 12
14 Newburgh Free Academy-1 4:03.87 1
1) 930 Amilia Wise-sweat 10 2) 923 Sarah Hernandez 11
3) 926 Sania Kuylen 9 4) 922 Alondra Cruz-Delgado 9
15 Hamburg-1 4:06.08 1
1) 628 Claire Danyluk 10 2) 631 Raechel Zielinski 12
3) 630 Emmy Walker 10 4) 629 Charlotte Reczek 11
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: M 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 666 Jada Kenner 7 Tapestry-2 12.23Q -3.4 1
2 1410 Sade Greenidge 11 Poly Prep-2 12.63Q -1.2 3 12.623
3 259 Mia D'Ambrosio 11 Schalmont-2 12.64Q -2.1 2
4 669 Nia Stevens 12 Tapestry-2 12.63Q -1.2 3 12.626
5 149 Nia Givan 9 Putnam Valley-2 12.71Q -2.1 2
6 645 Miquela Hunter 10 Olmsted-2 12.83Q -3.4 1
7 1406 Lauren Gay 10 Horace Mann-2 12.66q -1.2 3
8 534 Morgan Farrington 10 Pembroke-2 12.73q -1.2 3
9 428 Miranda Cole 9 Norwich-2 12.81 -2.1 2
10 431 Nadia Simpson 12 Odessa-Montour-2 12.88 -3.4 1
11 332 Fannie Kumeh 11 Inst. of Tech-2 12.95 -1.2 3
12 937 Dana Clarke 11 Port Jervis-2 13.02 -2.1 2
13 906 Dolce McPherson 10 Fallsburg-2 13.05 -1.2 3
14 1323 Hannah Gadpaille 9 Msgr. Scanlan-2 13.08 -3.4 1
15 503 Oomarie Diggs 11 Aquinas Inst.-2 13.09 -3.4 1
16 836 Gaby Treble 10 Oyster Bay-2 13.11 -3.4 1
17 931 Cecilia Maillet 12 Onteora-2 13.17 -3.4 1
18 305 MacKenzie Mix 10 Camden-2 13.19 -2.1 2
19 710 Angelina Lyons 10 Plattsburgh-2 13.25 -1.2 3
20 1135 Isabella Masotti 10 Mattituck-2 13.33 -2.1 2
21 235 Monique Benn 11 Ichabod Crane-2 13.59 -2.1 2
22 1026 Sophia Janoyan 11 Potsdam-2 13.73 -1.2 3
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: M 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 666 Jada Kenner 7 Tapestry-2 11.94 0.2
2 259 Mia D'Ambrosio 11 Schalmont-2 12.09 0.2
3 149 Nia Givan 9 Putnam Valley-2 12.47 0.2
4 534 Morgan Farrington 10 Pembroke-2 12.50 0.2
5 645 Miquela Hunter 10 Olmsted-2 12.61 0.2
6 1410 Sade Greenidge 11 Poly Prep-2 12.64 0.2
7 1406 Lauren Gay 10 Horace Mann-2 12.71 0.2
8 669 Nia Stevens 12 Tapestry-2 12.83 0.2
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: M 23.42 6/10/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 666 Jada Kenner 7 Tapestry-2 24.29Q -1.4 1
2 1304 Brianna White 11 Bshp Loughlin-2 25.09Q -1.8 3
3 259 Mia D'Ambrosio 11 Schalmont-2 25.18Q +0.0 2
4 669 Nia Stevens 12 Tapestry-2 25.28Q +0.0 2
5 149 Nia Givan 9 Putnam Valley-2 25.71Q -1.4 1 25.705
6 428 Miranda Cole 9 Norwich-2 25.71Q -1.8 3 25.706
7 232 Ashleigh Lacy 12 Hudson Falls-2 25.72q +0.0 2
8 273 Amelia Canetto 11 Taconic Hills-2 25.75q -1.8 3
9 906 Dolce McPherson 10 Fallsburg-2 25.97 -1.4 1
10 347 Gianna DeRoberts 12 Phoenix-2 25.98 +0.0 2
11 1410 Sade Greenidge 11 Poly Prep-2 26.50 -1.4 1
12 114 Sabrina Mellinghof 11 Bronxville-2 26.54 -1.8 3
13 1135 Isabella Masotti 10 Mattituck-2 26.63 -1.4 1
14 503 Oomarie Diggs 11 Aquinas Inst.-2 26.78 +0.0 2
15 712 Edina Cecunjanin 12 Saranac Lake-2 26.83 -1.8 3
16 854 Amelie Chicoye 10 W. Hempstead-2 27.57 -1.8 3
17 1026 Sophia Janoyan 11 Potsdam-2 28.02 +0.0 2
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: M 23.42 6/10/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 666 Jada Kenner 7 Tapestry-2 24.25 -1.9
2 259 Mia D'Ambrosio 11 Schalmont-2 24.60 -1.9
3 1304 Brianna White 11 Bshp Loughlin-2 24.95 -1.9
4 669 Nia Stevens 12 Tapestry-2 25.61 -1.9
5 149 Nia Givan 9 Putnam Valley-2 25.72 -1.9 25.715
6 428 Miranda Cole 9 Norwich-2 25.72 -1.9 25.720
7 232 Ashleigh Lacy 12 Hudson Falls-2 25.77 -1.9
8 273 Amelia Canetto 11 Taconic Hills-2 25.97 -1.9
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 51.04 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Meet Record: M 52.69 6/12/2015 Sammy Watson, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 105 Eve Balseiro 11 Bronxville-2 57.06 2
2 615 Jericha Petrella 11 Dunkirk-2 57.55 2
3 273 Amelia Canetto 11 Taconic Hills-2 57.69 2
4 954 Tallula Gann 12 Sullivan West-2 58.64 2
5 1347 Kadija Soumaoro 11 SJ Brooklyn-2 59.12 2
6 1147 Kyra Franks 9 Mount Sinai-2 59.26 2
7 331 Karizma Brathwaite 10 Inst. of Tech-2 1:00.14 2
8 456 Melina Ortiz 11 Waverly-2 1:00.48 2
9 1401 Tara Kerr 11 Avenues-2 1:00.61 1
10 824 Marlene Goldstein 12 Locust Valley-2 1:01.00 1
11 712 Edina Cecunjanin 12 Saranac Lake-2 1:01.06 1
12 1013 Elaina Porter 12 Gouverneur-2 1:03.58 1
13 529 Emma Flaitz 11 Hornell-2 1:30.36 1
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 13.45 5/29/2016 Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
Meet Record: M 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 236 Ama Boham 12 Ichabod Crane-2 14.90Q -0.4 1
2 952 Sam Becker 12 Sullivan West-2 15.11Q 0.8 3
3 527 Ciarra Franz 10 Honeoye Falls-2 15.14Q 1.3 2
4 1301 Brinesha Derrick-B 9 Bshp Loughlin-2 15.18Q 1.3 2
5 1150 Kayleigh Robinson 12 Mount Sinai-2 15.32Q -0.4 1
6 249 Jaleina Jones 11 Ravena-2 15.42Q 0.8 3
7 224 Lucia D'Acchille 12 Greenwich-2 15.33q 1.3 2
8 148 Isabelle Kapoor 10 Pleasantville-2 15.45q -0.4 1
9 1107 Leeann Redlo 9 Bayport-Blue Pt2 15.48 0.8 3
10 1406 Lauren Gay 10 Horace Mann-2 15.74 1.3 2
11 1144 Kate DelGandio 9 Mount Sinai-2 15.85 0.8 3
12 659 Payton Rowe 12 Springville-2 15.92 -0.4 1
13 360 Justine Bell 10 Syr Acad of Sci2 15.93 0.8 3
14 653 Marissa Klimczak 11 Pioneer-2 15.99 -0.4 1
15 501 Hailee Lowe 11 Alexander-2 16.02 1.3 2
16 320 Roxee Hughes 11 Clinton-2 16.03 0.8 3
17 836 Gaby Treble 10 Oyster Bay-2 16.13 1.3 2
18 635 Julia Peinkofer 12 Iroquois-2 16.14 1.3 2
19 709 Abi Batu-Tiako 11 Plattsburgh-2 16.29 -0.4 1
20 420 Ellie Howell 12 Lansing-2 16.41 -0.4 1
21 1005 Sydney Lorenc 11 Canton-2 17.75 0.8 3
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 13.45 5/29/2016 Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
Meet Record: M 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 236 Ama Boham 12 Ichabod Crane-2 14.96 -2.9
2 527 Ciarra Franz 10 Honeoye Falls-2 15.27 -2.9
3 224 Lucia D'Acchille 12 Greenwich-2 15.30 -2.9
4 249 Jaleina Jones 11 Ravena-2 15.69 -2.9
5 1301 Brinesha Derrick-B 9 Bshp Loughlin-2 15.76 -2.9
6 148 Isabelle Kapoor 10 Pleasantville-2 15.92 -2.9
7 952 Sam Becker 12 Sullivan West-2 16.02 -2.9
8 1150 Kayleigh Robinson 12 Mount Sinai-2 16.53 -2.9
Event 108 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 57.09 2007 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Meet Record: M 57.81 2008 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1150 Kayleigh Robinson 12 Mount Sinai-2 1:02.38 3
2 561 Aubrey Runkle 10 Wayne-2 1:02.66 3
3 952 Sam Becker 12 Sullivan West-2 1:03.04 3
4 1302 Adia Palmer 11 Bshp Loughlin-2 1:03.81 3
5 944 Penelope Paldino 11 Rhinebeck-2 1:04.65 2
6 659 Payton Rowe 12 Springville-2 1:05.48 3
7 422 Catalina Zaloj 11 Lansing-2 1:06.10 3
8 653 Marissa Klimczak 11 Pioneer-2 1:06.62 3
9 429 Katie Gawronski 11 Norwich-2 1:06.71 2
10 533 Katelyn Burger 11 Palmyra-Macedon2 1:07.29 2
11 274 Clare Howard 10 Taconic Hills-2 1:07.32 2
12 353 Marlena Jacobs 12 South Jefferson2 1:07.54 2
13 271 Kyleigh Frank 11 Stillwater-2 1:07.63 2
14 1027 Luca Pecora 10 Potsdam-2 1:07.74 1
15 118 Nicole Meyer 12 Byram Hills-2 1:08.07 2
16 1426 Katharine Sorensen 11 Trinity School-2 1:09.94 1
17 701 Sophia McKiernan 8 Elizabethtown-2 1:13.30 1
18 835 Anna Silver 10 Oyster Bay-2 1:15.17 1
Event 111 Girls Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: S 21-11 7/26/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Meet Record: M 20-07.50 6/10/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 442 Jade Foster 12 Unatego-2 18-08.25 -0.6 5.69m
FOUL FOUL 17-11.25(+0.0) 17-06.25(-0.9) 18-08.25(-0.6) 17-09(-0.3)
2 506 Nia Williams-Matth 11 Aquinas Inst.-2 18-02.50 +0.0 5.54m
18-02.50(+0.0) 17-07.25(+0.0) PASS 17-04(+0.0) 17-09.25(+0.0) 18-02.50(+0.0)
3 905 Euphenie Andre 12 Dover-2 17-11.75 -0.2 5.48m
16-04.50(+0.0) 17-04.75(+0.0) 17-11.75(-0.2) 16-02.25(+0.0) 16-08(+0.0) 16-00.50(+0.0)
4 514 Jaiden Weitzel 12 Canisteo-2 17-07.75 +0.0 5.37m
16-04.75(-0.3) 16-09.25(+0.0) 16-10.75(-0.8) 16-01(+0.0) 17-07.75(+0.0) 17-04.50(+0.0)
5 622 Samantha Gilbert 11 Falconer-2 17-04.00 +0.0 5.28m
16-02.25(-0.1) 17-04(+0.0) 16-06.50(-0.2) 16-09.75(-1.1) 16-09.50(+0.0) 17-00.75(-0.3)
6 218 Olivia Chamberlain 10 Cobleskill-2 17-03.50 -0.9 5.27m
FOUL FOUL 17-02.25(-1.5) 17-03.50(-0.9) 17-02.50(+0.0) 16-11(+0.0)
7 931 Cecilia Maillet 12 Onteora-2 16-10.50 -1.1 5.14m
16-05(+0.0) 16-10.50(-1.1) 16-08.25(0.3) 16-10.25(-0.5) 16-07.75(-0.8) 16-04.25(+0.0)
8 363 Sara Brown 12 VVS-2 16-09.75 -1.0 5.12m
16-00.50(-0.7) 16-09.75(-1.0) 16-04.75(+0.0) 16-01(+0.0) 15-03(+0.0) 16-01.25(+0.0)
9 822 Nina Cialone 11 Locust Valley-2 16-07.75 -0.7 5.07m
16-03.25(+0.0) 16-07.75(-0.7) 16-04.75(-1.0)
10 249 Jaleina Jones 11 Ravena-2 16-07.00 +0.0 5.05m
FOUL 16-02(+0.0) 16-07(+0.0)
11 1148 Sarah Gunasekera 11 Mount Sinai-2 16-06.00 +0.0 5.02m
15-08.50(+0.0) 15-09(+0.0) 16-06(+0.0)
12 654 Madison Snayczuk 10 Pioneer-2 16-02.75 +0.0 4.94m
FOUL 16-02.75(+0.0) FOUL
13 401 Erica Selfridge 10 Bainbridge-GA-2 16-02.00 +0.0 4.92m
16-02(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-01.25(-0.3)
14 112 Milly Koenig 9 Bronxville-2 16-01.00 -1.0 4.90m
15-07.25(+0.0) 15-09(+0.0) 16-01(-1.0)
15 542 Madalenn Fee 9 Red Jacket-2 16-01.00 +0.0 4.90m
14-11.75(+0.0) FOUL 16-01(+0.0)
16 1403 Skyy Johnson 9 Ethical Culture2 16-00.00 +0.0 4.87m
15-08.25(-0.9) 15-11.25(-0.2) 16-00(+0.0)
17 1402 Harper van Doorn 12 Avenues-2 15-11.00 +0.0 4.85m
FOUL 15-11(+0.0) 15-02(+0.0)
18 272 Kelly Moran 9 Stillwater-2 15-10.75 +0.0 4.84m
FOUL 15-10.75(+0.0) FOUL
19 308 Devin Lee Robinson 12 Canastota-2 15-10.25 +0.0 4.83m
15-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-10.25(+0.0)
20 710 Angelina Lyons 10 Plattsburgh-2 15-07.25 +0.0 4.75m
FOUL 15-07.25(+0.0) 15-00(-0.8)
21 1311 Celine Cayo 12 Holy Trinity-2 15-04.00 +0.0 4.67m
13-03.75(-1.0) 14-03.75(-0.5) 15-04(+0.0)
22 1106 Abby Larsson 11 Bayport-Blue Pt2 14-10.25 -0.7 4.52m
14-10.25(-0.7) 14-06.25(-0.3) 14-06.25(+0.0)
23 1015 Hailee Blair 8 Madrid-Wadd.-2 14-07.00 +0.0 4.44m
14-05(+0.0) 14-07(+0.0) 14-01.50(-0.8)
24 531 Maya Prosser 11 Mynderse Acad-2 13-02.00 +0.0 4.01m
13-01(+0.0) 13-02(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5)
Event 112 Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: S 42-01.25 4/23/2015 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile, Benjamin Cardozo
Meet Record: M 41-04.25 1999 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 905 Euphenie Andre 12 Dover-2 40-03.75 -1.4 12.28m
FOUL(+0.0) 38-06.50(-0.3) 40-03.75(-1.4) 38-11(+0.0) 39-05(+0.0) 39-06(-0.9)
2 506 Nia Williams-Matth 11 Aquinas Inst.-2 39-01.00 +0.0 11.91m
38-06(+0.0) 38-09(+0.0) 39-01(+0.0) 36-09.50(+0.0) 37-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 308 Devin Lee Robinson 12 Canastota-2 38-10.00 0.7 11.83m
37-09.75(+0.0) 38-10(0.7) 37-11.50(+0.0) 36-08(+0.0) 37-11(-0.8) 38-00.50(-1.2)
4 1148 Sarah Gunasekera 11 Mount Sinai-2 36-10.00 +0.0 11.22m
36-02(+0.0) 36-08.25(+0.0) 36-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 36-10(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3)
5 822 Nina Cialone 11 Locust Valley-2 36-05.00 -1.1 11.09m
36-00(-1.0) 36-00.50(+0.0) 35-07(-0.6) 36-02.50(-0.9) 36-05(-1.1) 35-08.75(-1.4)
6 272 Kelly Moran 9 Stillwater-2 36-02.50 -0.1 11.03m
36-02.50(-0.1) 36-00(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 36-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9) 35-01(+0.0)
7 564 Tyia McCarthy 12 Williamson-2 36-00.75 -0.6 10.99m
34-09.75(-0.1) 34-06(+0.0) 36-00.75(-0.6) 33-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 35-09.50(+0.0)
8 622 Samantha Gilbert 11 Falconer-2 35-06.25 +0.0 10.82m
33-08.50(-1.7) 32-09(-1.7) 35-06.25(+0.0) 31-06(+0.0) 34-09(-0.5) 33-10.25(+0.0)
9 204 Samantha Paul 10 Holy Names-2 34-11.00 -2.6 10.64m
33-04(+0.0) 34-11(-2.6) 33-10(-0.9)
10 121 Jessica Antonelli 11 Nanuet-2 34-04.50 +0.0 10.47m
33-04.75(+0.0) 34-04.50(+0.0) 34-03(+0.0)
11 401 Erica Selfridge 10 Bainbridge-GA-2 33-09.00 -1.5 10.28m
33-09(-1.5) 33-08.50(+0.0) 33-06(+0.0)
12 1307 Alyssa Harrington 11 Cardinal O'Hara2 33-08.00 -0.8 10.26m
33-08(-0.8) 31-11(-0.8) 33-03(+0.0)
13 1027 Luca Pecora 10 Potsdam-2 33-06.75 +0.0 10.22m
30-08(-0.4) 32-04.75(-1.1) 33-06.75(+0.0)
14 710 Angelina Lyons 10 Plattsburgh-2 33-00.50 +0.0 10.07m
32-09.25(-1.2) 33-00.50(+0.0) 33-00.25(-2.6)
15 1404 Kiara Abbey 10 Hackley-2 32-08.50 -0.1 9.96m
32-08.50(-0.1) FOUL(-0.6) 32-07.50(+0.0)
16 933 Brooklyn Zeh 11 Onteora-2 32-00.75 -0.2 9.77m
32-00.75(-0.2) 30-03.25(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 113 Girls Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 50-07.50 6/2/2016 Alexis Daniels, Binghamton
Meet Record: M 48-03 2009 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 664 Maryam Akaic 12 Tapestry-2 41-05.50 12.63m
36-05.25 39-04.25 36-07.75 37-09.25 39-07 41-05.50
2 919 Kaitlyn Conte 12 Marlboro-2 38-00.25 11.58m
36-10 36-00.50 34-09.50 37-01.25 35-08.25 38-00.25
3 938 Rudae Gadson 12 Port Jervis-2 35-07.00 10.84m
35-03 35-05.50 34-11.25 33-03.50 34-09.75 35-07
4 433 Lindsay Frederick 11 Sidney-2 35-05.50 10.80m
34-11 FOUL 33-09 31-10.25 33-08 35-05.50
5 515 Madison Jacobs 11 Dansville-2 34-07.50 10.55m
30-08.25 32-11.50 34-07.50 32-08.50 34-00.25 32-11.75
6 1008 Haley Raville 12 Franklin Acad-2 33-10.00 10.31m
31-04.75 31-02 32-11.75 30-07.75 33-10 33-04
7 346 Reatha vonHoltz 10 Mexico-2 33-05.25 10.19m
33-00 33-01.50 31-11.50 33-05.25 33-00.25 33-02.50
8 1102 Madison Baudille 11 Babylon-2 33-02.00 10.10m
32-07.25 32-02.25 32-10.75 33-02 32-06.25 33-01.25
9 219 Emma Haag 12 Cobleskill-2 32-07.75 9.95m
31-04.50 31-01.25 32-07.75
10 1324 Grace Willert 12 Mt. Mercy-2 31-08.50 9.66m
28-00.75 31-04.25 31-08.50
11 711 Jasmine Piper 12 Plattsburgh-2 31-05.25 9.58m
30-09.50 28-04.25 31-05.25
12 145 Julia Neubuer 9 Pearl River-2 30-09.75 9.39m
30-09.75 28-11.25 FOUL
13 862 Morenike Iyageh 12 Malverne-2 29-03.75 8.93m
29-03.75 27-09 28-09.50
14 1422 Sydney Nichol 9 Spence School-2 28-11.25 8.82m
27-10.25 28-11.25 28-02.50
Event 114 Girls Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 172-00 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Meet Record: M 166-05 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 563 Emma Kinnicutt 11 Wellsville-2 124-04 37.89m
111-06 124-04 111-08 120-05 116-03 FOUL
2 1149 Anastasia Richards 11 Mount Sinai-2 123-08 37.69m
114-07 116-08 123-08 107-08 FOUL 122-02
3 240 Allie Ryder 11 New Lebanon-2 119-09 36.49m
117-09 119-09 116-07 116-07 FOUL 118-08
4 509 MacKenna Taggart 12 Bath-Haverling-2 118-06 36.11m
FOUL 115-10 FOUL 107-06 118-06 FOUL
5 364 LeeAnne Lowery 10 VVS-2 116-06 35.50m
82-10 116-06 112-09 109-00 113-04 105-01
6 658 Gianna Hoose 11 Southwestern-2 110-00 33.52m
109-11 106-09 100-04 106-00 109-01 110-00
7 366 Lennah Abraham 12 Westhill-2 109-03 33.29m
108-06 108-07 109-03 106-11 98-04 100-11
8 432 Julia Hauer 12 Seton Catholic-2 102-10 31.34m
102-10 98-10 102-00 101-02 FOUL FOUL
9 711 Jasmine Piper 12 Plattsburgh-2 102-01 31.11m
83-01 102-01 FOUL
10 1021 Alainna Elliott 11 Norwood-Norfolk2 102-00 31.08m
102-00 FOUL FOUL
11 144 Fiona Mulligan 11 Pearl River-2 94-00 28.65m
FOUL 94-00 91-02
12 721 Maddie Hoeth 12 Saranac-2 87-00 26.51m
FOUL 87-00 FOUL
13 936 Estherlin Barrient 12 Port Jervis-2 85-09 26.13m
81-10 85-09 80-03
14 1324 Grace Willert 12 Mt. Mercy-2 81-09 24.91m
FOUL 81-09 70-00
15 834 Karina Paone 11 Oyster Bay-2 80-07 24.56m
80-07 80-01 FOUL
-- 219 Emma Haag 12 Cobleskill-2 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1414 Violet Tosler 11 Poly Prep-2 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 117 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 46.06 2013 Medgar Evers
Thompson, Brown, Thompson-Charles, Baird
Meet Record: M 46.25 2014 Medgar Evars
B Thompson, M Brown, J Cameron, K Senior
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aquinas Institute-2 48.75 2
1) 502 A'Zhyia Clemons 8 2) 503 Oomarie Diggs 11
3) 507 Jenai Youmas 11 4) 506 Nia Williams-Matthews 11
2 Bronxville-2 48.97 2
1) 114 Sabrina Mellinghoff 11 2) 112 Milly Koenig 9
3) 111 Alisa Kanganis 11 4) 105 Eve Balseiro 11
3 Tapestry Charter-2 49.69 2
1) 668 Nyrelle Simpson 9 2) 666 Jada Kenner 7
3) 667 Angel Marshall 11 4) 669 Nia Stevens 12
4 The Spence School-2 50.23 2
1) 1420 Malia Klein 10 2) 1425 Emma van Brugge 12
3) 1424 Lucy Reid 11 4) 1417 Ellis Craige 9
5 Trumansburg-2 50.35 2
1) 437 Finley Edmonds 12 2) 441 Gracie Wright 10
3) 440 Emma Wright 10 4) 439 Glenn Parker 10
6 Hudson Falls-2 50.50 1
1) 231 Hayleigh Girard 10 2) 232 Ashleigh Lacy 12
3) 234 Emily Sherman 11 4) 233 Kayleigh Lacy 12
7 Norwich-2 50.51 2
1) 426 Angela Carson 10 2) 430 Riley Marsh 12
3) 427 Hailey Colabelli 12 4) 428 Miranda Cole 9
8 Cheektowaga-2 50.62 2
1) 608 Ally Alvira 11 2) 610 Kahdori Goodhall 9
3) 609 Domonique Gaines 11 4) 613 Jayla Moss 12
9 Mattituck-2 50.97 1
1) 1137 Nikki Searles 10 2) 1136 Emily Nicholson 9
3) 1133 Miranda Annunziata 12 4) 1135 Isabella Masotti 10
10 Canastota-2 51.00 2
1) 307 Alexandria Phillips 12 2) 308 Devin Lee Robinson 12
3) 309 Laura Suppa 10 4) 306 McKenzie Leahey 12
11 Locust Valley-2 51.37 1
1) 822 Nina Cialone 11 2) 824 Marlene Goldstein 12
3) 823 Gianna Ferrara 12 4) 827 Bethany Zekraus 12
12 Rondout Valley-2 51.40 1
1) 947 Brianna Kruchowy 11 2) 949 Kendra Rubino 11
3) 948 Kendall Owens 10 4) 951 Medina Walters 12
13 Saranac Lake-2 52.28 1
1) 712 Edina Cecunjanin 12 2) 714 Grace Clark 12
3) 715 Hailey Cornell 11 4) 717 Lydia Wamsganz 9
14 Cardinal O'Hara-2 52.40 1
1) 1306 Kira Faulhaber 8 2) 1305 Chalise Brundige 11
3) 1308 Olivia Harrington 10 4) 1307 Alyssa Harrington 11
15 Canton-2 53.16 1
1) 1001 Claire Craig 10 2) 1002 Makayla Douglas 9
3) 1005 Sydney Lorenc 11 4) 1007 Eden Williams-Bergen 10
Event 118 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 3:39.77 2008 Boys & Girls
Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno
Meet Record: M 3:42.60 2011 Medgar Evars
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bishop Loughlin-2 3:55.69 2
1) 1302 Adia Palmer 11 2) 1301 Brinesha Derrick-Bain 9
3) 1303 Janee' Patterson 12 4) 1304 Brianna White 11
2 Bronxville-2 3:57.35 2
1) 111 Alisa Kanganis 11 2) 107 Caroline Brashear 12
3) 114 Sabrina Mellinghoff 11 4) 105 Eve Balseiro 11
3 Mount Sinai-2 4:01.56 2
1) 1141 Catherine Carillo 11 2) 1146 Aristea Franks 12
3) 1147 Kyra Franks 9 4) 1150 Kayleigh Robinson 12
4 Iroquois-2 4:03.85 2
1) 634 Nicole Kuehner 9 2) 633 Laina Caparaso 12
3) 638 Logan Streety 11 4) 637 Leah Streety 11
5 Wayne-2 4:07.70 2
1) 561 Aubrey Runkle 10 2) 560 Vanessa Ramos 11
3) 558 Carly Gross 10 4) 559 Katie Hamel 12
6 Trumansburg-2 4:09.10 2
1) 441 Gracie Wright 10 2) 440 Emma Wright 10
3) 439 Glenn Parker 10 4) 436 Anika Doxtater 10
7 Rhinebeck-2 4:09.11 2
1) 940 Kaya Binetti 10 2) 945 Elise Voorhis 11
3) 941 Daisy Gadsby 12 4) 944 Penelope Paldino 11
8 Malverne-2 4:09.46 1
1) 828 Nya Cort 12 2) 829 Tyela Davidson 11
3) 831 Samantha StJuste 9 4) 830 Jackie Graham 12
9 Academy of the Holy Names-2 4:11.56 2
1) 201 Megan Bell 10 2) 203 Elizabeth Harris 10
3) 205 Claudia Vogel 11 4) 206 Isabel Vogel 9
10 Gouverneur-2 4:17.77 1
1) 1012 Aurora Hayden 8 2) 1011 Randi Griffith 8
3) 1013 Elaina Porter 12 4) 1010 Adrienne Carr 12
11 The Spence School-2 4:18.47 1
1) 1423 Brooke Pulling 10 2) 1421 Esme Lee 12
3) 1425 Emma van Brugge 12 4) 1418 Eloise Freitag 12
12 South Jefferson-2 4:20.03 1
1) 350 Alycia Haynes 12 2) 354 Julia Largett 9
3) 355 Madison Neukirch 12 4) 351 Kaylee Haynes 11
13 Lake Placid-2 4:27.26 1
1) 704 Alexa Harper 10 2) 705 Mackenzie Kondrat 12
3) 706 Annie Rose-McCandlish 9 4) 707 Sara Rose-McCandlish 12
Event 501 Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: S 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: M 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evars
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 666 Jada Kenner 7 Tapestry-2 11.90 -1.0 10
2 516 Djeynaba Thiam 12 Edison Tech-1 12.12 -1.0 8
3 259 Mia D'Ambrosio 11 Schalmont-2 12.13 -1.0 6
4 449 Tia Jones 12 Vestal-1 12.14 -1.0 4
5 1213 Toshel Goffe 12 Paul Robeson-1 12.24 -1.0 2
6 1108 Brianna Davis 11 Brentwood-1 12.28 -1.0 1
7 1139 Jada Hodge 10 Middle Country-1 12.31 -1.0
8 640 Kahniya James 10 Lockport-1 12.33 -1.0
Event 502 Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: S 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: M 23.42 6/10/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 666 Jada Kenner 7 Tapestry-2 23.83 -0.1 10
2 259 Mia D'Ambrosio 11 Schalmont-2 24.31 -0.1 8
3 1304 Brianna White 11 Bshp Loughlin-2 24.34 -0.1 6
4 1216 Shawnakay Peart 12 Paul Robeson-1 24.61 -0.1 4
5 449 Tia Jones 12 Vestal-1 24.74 -0.1 2
6 1206 Rori Lowe 12 Columbus-1 24.89 -0.1 1
7 1108 Brianna Davis 11 Brentwood-1 25.22 -0.1
8 516 Djeynaba Thiam 12 Edison Tech-1 25.79 -0.1
Event 503 Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: S 51.04 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Meet Record: M 52.69 6/15/2015 Sammy Watson, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1157 Gianna Paul 9 Walt Whitman-1 54.85 10
2 1205 Tatianna Martinez 12 Cardozo-1 55.38 8
3 1123 Analisse Batista 9 Huntington-1 55.69 6
4 648 Jenna Crean 12 Orchard Park-1 56.53 4
5 105 Eve Balseiro 11 Bronxville-2 56.64 2
6 625 Gwyneth Goldowski 10 Frontier-1 57.39 1
7 1120 Michele Daye 11 HHH West-1 57.75
-- 814 Alexandria Yarbrou 11 Freeport-1 DNF
Event 504 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:59.51 2013 Mary Cain, Unattatched
Meet Record: M 2:05.63 6/12/2015 Kamryn McIntosh, Suffern-1
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 404 Lindsey Butler 12 Corning-1 2:06.88 4 10
2 604 Maxana Grubb 11 Amherst-1 2:07.91 4 8
3 907 Sarah Trainor 11 FDR-1 2:08.27 4 6
4 852 DeAnna Martin 12 VS South-1 2:08.94 4 4
5 170 Lily Flynn 12 Ursuline-1 2:09.09 4 2
6 552 Haley Riorden 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 2:10.38 3 1
7 1218 Lailah White 11 Paul Robeson-1 2:11.74 3
8 1160 Briana Grant 10 Ward Melville-1 2:12.17 3
9 268 Jade Dennis 11 Shenendehowa-1 2:12.69 4
10 1316 Maureen Lewin 12 Kellenberg-1 2:13.08 3
11 130 Gabby Johnson 12 New Rochelle-1 2:13.85 2
12 1209 Jasmine Muhammad G 11 Medgar Evers-1 2:14.32 4
13 223 Quinn Collins 11 Greenwich-2 2:14.84 3
14 330 Phoebe White 11 Fay.-Manlius-1 2:15.75 3
15 312 Camryn Stone 11 Central Valley-2 2:16.31 2
16 411 Jayla Skeete 11 Corning-1 2:16.69 2
17 634 Nicole Kuehner 9 Iroquois-2 2:17.02 2
18 930 Amilia Wise-sweat 10 Newburgh-1 2:17.37 3
19 267 Jada Dennis 11 Shenendehowa-1 2:17.45 4
20 508 Elyse Cochrane 9 Avon-2 2:17.49 2
21 805 Katherine Marsh 12 East Meadow-1 2:18.28 3
22 1020 Maddie Dineen 9 Norwood-Norfolk2 2:19.82 1
23 1129 Sofia Condron 9 John Glenn-2 2:19.91 2
24 859 Julia Schriefer 9 Wheatley-2 2:20.50 1
25 101 Claire Gardner 10 Albertus Mag-2 2:20.51 2
26 1415 Isabel Stronski 11 Rye Country Day2 2:20.93 1
27 412 Alyssa Walker 11 Elmira ND-2 2:21.05 2
28 1345 Jourdan Garnett 10 SJ Brooklyn-2 2:25.85 1
29 918 Marie Antonelli 9 Marlboro-2 2:26.56 1
30 718 Mackenzie Converse 9 Saranac-2 2:29.84 1
Event 505 Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 4:04.62 2013 Mary Cain, Unattached
Meet Record: M 4:14.45 6/9/2018 Katelyn Tuohy, North Rockland-1
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1143 Sarah Connelly 11 Mount Sinai-2 4:31.11 3 10
2 852 DeAnna Martin 12 VS South-1 4:31.90 3 8
3 329 Claire Walters 11 Fay.-Manlius-1 4:33.50 3 6
4 170 Lily Flynn 12 Ursuline-1 4:34.01 3 4
5 1327 Sierra Dinneen 11 Notre Dame Acad1 4:35.84 3 2
6 213 Rory Graham 12 Burnt Hills-1 4:36.19 3 1
7 304 Elizabeth Lucason 9 Camden-2 4:36.65 2
8 641 Sydney Nowicki 10 Lockport-1 4:40.68 1
9 1415 Isabel Stronski 11 Rye Country Day2 4:41.79 2
10 359 Hannah Ielfield 10 South Lewis-2 4:42.60 2
11 1154 Lauren Trejo 10 Sachem East-1 4:42.73 3
12 238 Madison Relyea 10 Mayfield-2 4:43.33 2
13 147 Adriana Catalano 9 Pleasantville-2 4:44.33 2
14 1020 Maddie Dineen 9 Norwood-Norfolk2 4:46.95 1
15 1204 Lucinda Doogan 11 Brooklyn Tech-1 4:47.33 2
16 963 Katherine Smith 10 Warwick Valley-1 4:49.02 3
17 414 Samantha Woodworth 9 Horseheads-1 4:51.01 2
18 532 Trinity Wells 9 Newark-2 4:53.41 1
19 511 Eilee Ossont 9 Brighton-1 4:54.79 2
20 912 Leah Richardson 8 James O'Neill-2 4:56.11 1
21 722 Elise Lepage 11 Saranac-2 5:03.15 1
22 642 Ava Crist 10 Maple Grove-2 5:05.98 2
23 859 Julia Schriefer 9 Wheatley-2 5:09.44 1
24 418 Catie Eisenhut 11 Lansing-2 5:10.72 1
-- 907 Sarah Trainor 11 FDR-1 DNS 3
-- 1130 Grace Motta 8 John Glenn-2 DNS 2
-- 142 Katelyn Tuohy 11 North Rockland-1 DNS 3
-- 1346 Madison McDonald 10 SJ Brooklyn-2 DNS 1
Event 506 Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 9:09.71 6/8/2018 Katelyn Touhy, North Rockland
Meet Record: M 9:09.71 6/8/2018 Katelyn Tuohy, North Rockland-1
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 142 Katelyn Tuohy 11 North Rockland-1 9:21.90 2 10
2 250 Kelsey Chmiel 12 Saratoga-1 9:36.94 2 8
3 254 Ella Kurto 9 Saratoga-1 9:40.77 2 6
4 344 Jenna Schulz 11 Liverpool-1 9:42.21 2 4
5 1143 Sarah Connelly 11 Mount Sinai-2 9:43.63 2 2
6 1219 Kathryn Altieri 10 Susan Wagner-1 9:50.03 2 1
7 603 Mallory Grubb 9 Amherst-1 9:51.66 2
8 359 Hannah Ielfield 10 South Lewis-2 10:02.01 2
9 147 Adriana Catalano 9 Pleasantville-2 10:04.23 2
10 621 Megan McLaughlin 9 East Aurora-2 10:04.31 2
11 143 Ava Jolley 10 North Salem-2 10:07.03 2
12 357 Lexi Bernard 9 South Lewis-2 10:10.20 2
13 319 Eva Borton 12 Clinton-2 10:12.70 2
14 1326 Alyssia Brown 9 Notre Dame Acad1 10:14.93 1
15 724 Rachel Woodruff 12 Saranac-2 10:15.21 1
16 257 McKinley Wheeler 8 Saratoga-1 10:15.88 2
17 104 Lily Janjigian 11 Blind Brook-2 10:19.18 1
18 457 Cora Smith 11 Waverly-2 10:25.45 1
19 618 Karis Ertel 11 East Aurora-2 10:27.99 1
20 1105 Roshni Singh 11 Bay Shore-1 10:31.99 2
21 1138 Ava Vaccarella 8 Mattituck-2 10:32.93 1
22 409 Faithe Ketchum 9 Corning-1 10:35.10 1
23 1405 Olivia Curran 12 Hackley-2 10:39.96 1
24 921 Dana Lynch 12 Middletown-1 10:40.69 1
25 229 Teagan Wright 8 Greenwich-2 10:45.12 1
26 832 Nicole Schneider 11 North Shore-1 10:46.35 1
27 541 Joddie Decker 10 Penn Yan-2 11:03.41 1
28 530 Candace Tytler 9 Irondequoit-1 11:04.19 1
29 1006 Arianna Whittaker 11 Canton-2 11:10.16 1
30 953 Grace Boyd 9 Sullivan West-2 11:11.82 1
31 856 Emmie Keys 9 Wheatley-2 11:14.84 1
32 1325 Leah Gath 12 Mt St. Mary-2 11:24.99 1
Event 507 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
State Record: S 13.45 5/29/2016 Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
Meet Record: M 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 853 Chibugo Obichere 12 VS South-1 14.13 +0.0 10
2 236 Ama Boham 12 Ichabod Crane-2 14.60 +0.0 8
3 1132 Arianna Mcleod 12 Longwood-1 14.70 +0.0 6
4 524 Anaya Dees 11 Hilton-1 14.77 +0.0 4
5 1158 Aniyah Walters 10 Walt Whitman-1 14.79 +0.0 2
6 209 Gabby Stanavich 12 Amsterdam-1 15.08 +0.0 1
7 139 Torre Inzar 12 North Rockland-1 15.22 +0.0
8 133 Chiamaka Odenigbo 11 New Rochelle-1 17.62 +0.0
Event 508 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: S 57.09 2007 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Meet Record: M 57.81 2008 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 555 Vanessa Watson 12 Spencerport-1 59.76 10
2 1109 Donisha Jeanty 11 Brentwood-1 1:01.74 8
3 816 Rene''e Newton 10 Hempstead-1 1:01.93 6
4 1218 Lailah White 11 Paul Robeson-1 1:02.36 4
5 1302 Adia Palmer 11 Bshp Loughlin-2 1:03.09 2
6 561 Aubrey Runkle 10 Wayne-2 1:05.35 1
7 952 Sam Becker 12 Sullivan West-2 1:05.96
-- 1150 Kayleigh Robinson 12 Mount Sinai-2 DNS
Event 509 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 6:29.08 5/4/2019 Sarah Trainor, FDR
Meet Record: M 6:33.14 2011 Mary Kate Anselmini, Ward Melville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 907 Sarah Trainor 11 FDR-1 6:31.59M 3 10
2 361 Brooke Rauber 10 Tully-2 6:41.95 3 8
3 901 Karrie Baloga 8 Cornwall-1 6:43.19 3 6
4 157 Mary Hennelly 11 Suffern-1 6:43.35 3 4
5 342 Madison Neuner 12 Liverpool-1 6:51.30 3 2
6 212 Faith DeMars 11 Ballston Spa-1 6:54.63 3 1
7 311 Olivia Morganti 11 CBA-Syracuse-2 6:57.61 3
8 140 Haleigh Morales 11 North Rockland-1 6:58.73 3
9 423 Lindsey Stokes 10 Maine-Endwell-2 7:02.78 2
10 724 Rachel Woodruff 12 Saranac-2 7:03.26 3
11 624 Emily Brown 11 Fredonia-2 7:05.30 2
12 513 Katie Cobos 12 Canandaigua-1 7:05.69 2
13 840 Carly Woelfel 11 South Side-1 7:06.53 2
14 220 Kathryn Tenney 12 Colonie-1 7:08.00 2
15 410 Claire Mason 11 Corning-1 7:12.29 2
16 119 Jennifer Mui 10 Byram Hills-2 7:13.88 1
17 833 Nicola Scaglione 12 Oceanside-1 7:15.70 2
18 1407 Lauryn Heskin 10 Marymount-2 7:15.75 3
19 1344 Hailey Marcello 12 St.John the Bap1 7:16.05 1
20 228 Brynne Wright 11 Greenwich-2 7:16.42 2
21 362 Delaney Brewer 11 VVS-2 7:17.93 2
22 1142 Kaitlyn Chandrika 10 Mount Sinai-2 7:19.22 3
23 647 Marin Bogulski 11 Orchard Park-1 7:21.15 1
24 643 Kimberly Goerss 12 Newfane-2 7:22.34 2
25 222 Tess Fitzmaurice 10 Greenville-2 7:26.83 1
26 1208 Cassidy Williams 12 McKee-SI Tech-1 7:28.37 1
27 1411 Katherine Kenny 12 Poly Prep-2 7:29.07 2
28 1111 Savannah Haushalte 10 Estpt.-S Manor-1 7:31.34 2
29 802 Fiona Haegeland 11 CS Harbor-2 7:34.31 1
30 523 Mary Cotter 9 Harley-A-C-2 7:34.84 1
31 425 Marissa Silba 12 Newark Valley-2 7:37.54 1
32 939 Sheena Dwyer-McNul 12 Red Hook-2 7:38.05 1
33 1017 Ariana Noriega 11 Massena-1 7:50.46 1
34 1023 Sydney Levison 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 8:05.55 1
35 1346 Madison McDonald 10 SJ Brooklyn-2 8:18.51 1
Event 510 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: S 3783 2010 Whitney Fountain, Columbus
Meet Record: M 3614 2005 Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 843 Zaria Fuller 12 Uniondale-1 3544 10
2 605 Morgan Halt 11 Amherst-1 3375 8
3 1152 Sydnie Rohme 12 Northport-1 3221 6
4 521 Destiny Fernandes 12 Greece Athena-1 3189 4
5 543 Sara VanAken 12 Red Jacket-2 3169 2
6 632 Jayna Galley 12 Holland-2 3081 1
7 247 Hailey Ballard 11 Queensbury-1 2987
8 935 AnJalyna Talmadge 12 Pine Bush-1 2812
9 1156 Emily Russell 12 Southold-2 2755
10 275 Zoe Eggleston 10 Whitehall-2 2699
11 614 Kylie Schnars 11 Clymer-2 2695
12 445 Megan Carden 11 Vestal-1 2653
13 126 Kelly Vucinic 12 Nanuet-2 2635
14 365 Tiffany Russell 11 Watertown-1 2630
15 708 Ella Messner 12 Peru-2 2234
16 370 Finley Davignon 9 Clinton-2 2224
17 1329 Melanie Lahura 12 St. Agnes-2 2212
18 838 Emily DeVito 11 Seaford-2 2050
19 946 Paige Bogart 12 Rondout Valley-2 2046
20 424 Kayla Malarkey 11 Newark Valley-2 2042
21 1028 Sopia Martin 12 Tupper Lake-2 2001
Event 510 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 843 Zaria Fuller 12 Uniondale-1 14.72 -0.7 5 879
2 521 Destiny Fernandes 12 Greece Athena-1 15.08 -0.7 5 831
3 605 Morgan Halt 11 Amherst-1 15.40 -1.8 6 790
4 543 Sara VanAken 12 Red Jacket-2 15.41 -0.9 4 788
5 1152 Sydnie Rohme 12 Northport-1 15.67 -1.8 6 755
6 247 Hailey Ballard 11 Queensbury-1 15.99 -0.9 4 715
7 935 AnJalyna Talmadge 12 Pine Bush-1 16.56 -0.7 5 647
8 126 Kelly Vucinic 12 Nanuet-2 16.60 -0.9 4 642
9 614 Kylie Schnars 11 Clymer-2 16.61 -1.8 6 641
10 632 Jayna Galley 12 Holland-2 17.17 -0.9 4 577
11 445 Megan Carden 11 Vestal-1 17.28 1.5 2 565
12 275 Zoe Eggleston 10 Whitehall-2 17.46 -0.1 3 546
13 365 Tiffany Russell 11 Watertown-1 17.51 1.5 2 540
14 424 Kayla Malarkey 11 Newark Valley-2 17.55 -0.1 3 536
15 946 Paige Bogart 12 Rondout Valley-2 17.68 -0.4 1 522
16 1329 Melanie Lahura 12 St. Agnes-2 17.89 1.5 2 500
17 370 Finley Davignon 9 Clinton-2 18.06 1.5 2 482
18 1156 Emily Russell 12 Southold-2 18.22 -0.1 3 466
19 838 Emily DeVito 11 Seaford-2 18.64 -0.4 1 424
20 708 Ella Messner 12 Peru-2 19.06 -0.1 3 385
21 103 Anna-Mae Nellis 11 Arlington-1 19.49 -0.7 5 346
22 1310 Yahmese Bailey 11 Christ The King1 21.18 -0.4 1 212
23 1028 Sopia Martin 12 Tupper Lake-2 22.04 -0.4 1 155
-- 1228 Victoria McEachern 12 Young Women's-1 DNS -1.8 6
Event 510 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 843 Zaria Fuller 12 Uniondale-1 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXO XXX
2 605 Morgan Halt 11 Amherst-1 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XO O XXX
3 521 Destiny Fernandes 12 Greece Athena-1 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XO XO XXX
3 543 Sara VanAken 12 Red Jacket-2 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XO XXO XXX
5 247 Hailey Ballard 11 Queensbury-1 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP OPP OPP PPP O O O O XXX
5 632 Jayna Galley 12 Holland-2 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XXX
5 445 Megan Carden 11 Vestal-1 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O O O XO XXO O XXX
8 1156 Emily Russell 12 Southold-2 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O XO XO XXX
8 275 Zoe Eggleston 10 Whitehall-2 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O O O O O XXX
10 935 AnJalyna Talmadge 12 Pine Bush-1 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
10 1152 Sydnie Rohme 12 Northport-1 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
12 708 Ella Messner 12 Peru-2 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O O XXO XXX
12 126 Kelly Vucinic 12 Nanuet-2 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
14 365 Tiffany Russell 11 Watertown-1 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O O O O XO XXX
15 103 Anna-Mae Nellis 11 Arlington-1 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O XO O O XXX
15 614 Kylie Schnars 11 Clymer-2 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O O O XO XXX
17 946 Paige Bogart 12 Rondout Valley-2 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
17 1028 Sopia Martin 12 Tupper Lake-2 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXX
19 838 Emily DeVito 11 Seaford-2 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX
20 370 Finley Davignon 9 Clinton-2 1.31m 4-03.50 419
1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34
O PPP O PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
20 1310 Yahmese Bailey 11 Christ The King1 1.31m 4-03.50 419
1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XO XXX
22 1329 Melanie Lahura 12 St. Agnes-2 1.28m 4-02.25 389
1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO O XXX
23 424 Kayla Malarkey 11 Newark Valley-2 1.25m 4-01.25 359
1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
-- 1228 Victoria McEachern 12 Young Women's-1 DNS
1.31
DNS
Event 510 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1156 Emily Russell 12 Southold-2 10.88m 35-08.50 587
10.88m 10.84m 10.51m
2 103 Anna-Mae Nellis 11 Arlington-1 10.84m 35-06.75 585
10.84m 10.78m 10.78m
3 632 Jayna Galley 12 Holland-2 10.76m 35-03.75 579
10.76m 10.11m 10.22m
4 843 Zaria Fuller 12 Uniondale-1 10.54m 34-07.00 565
10.14m 10.49m 10.54m
5 1152 Sydnie Rohme 12 Northport-1 10.34m 33-11.25 552
9.84m 10.34m 8.98m
6 605 Morgan Halt 11 Amherst-1 9.92m 32-06.50 524
9.37m 9.92m 9.61m
7 247 Hailey Ballard 11 Queensbury-1 9.59m 31-05.75 503
8.95m 9.59m 9.38m
8 614 Kylie Schnars 11 Clymer-2 9.51m 31-02.50 497
8.95m 9.51m 8.79m
9 935 AnJalyna Talmadge 12 Pine Bush-1 9.21m 30-02.75 478
8.58m 9.21m 9.07m
10 365 Tiffany Russell 11 Watertown-1 9.16m 30-00.75 475
8.83m 9.16m 8.81m
11 275 Zoe Eggleston 10 Whitehall-2 8.79m 28-10.25 451
7.80m 8.79m 7.56m
12 1310 Yahmese Bailey 11 Christ The King1 8.65m 28-04.50 441
8.34m 8.65m 8.31m
13 424 Kayla Malarkey 11 Newark Valley-2 8.57m 28-01.50 436
8.47m 8.31m 8.57m
14 445 Megan Carden 11 Vestal-1 8.25m 27-01.00 416
8.23m 8.25m 8.11m
15 370 Finley Davignon 9 Clinton-2 8.24m 27-00.50 415
7.57m 8.13m 8.24m
16 1028 Sopia Martin 12 Tupper Lake-2 8.06m 26-05.50 403
7.39m 8.06m 7.98m
17 521 Destiny Fernandes 12 Greece Athena-1 7.86m 25-09.50 390
FOUL FOUL 7.86m
18 543 Sara VanAken 12 Red Jacket-2 7.78m 25-06.25 385
6.10m 7.00m 7.78m
19 126 Kelly Vucinic 12 Nanuet-2 7.72m 25-04.00 381
7.65m 7.72m 7.65m
20 1329 Melanie Lahura 12 St. Agnes-2 7.46m 24-05.75 365
7.18m 7.46m 5.97m
21 838 Emily DeVito 11 Seaford-2 7.17m 23-06.25 346
6.96m 7.17m 6.93m
22 946 Paige Bogart 12 Rondout Valley-2 6.83m 22-05.00 324
6.43m 6.83m 6.33m
23 708 Ella Messner 12 Peru-2 6.40m 21-00.00 297
5.96m 6.40m 6.20m
-- 1228 Victoria McEachern 12 Young Women's-1 DNS
Event 510 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 843 Zaria Fuller 12 Uniondale-1 5.32m +0.0 17-05.50 648
4.63m(-1.0) 5.15m(-0.8) 5.32m(+0.0)
2 543 Sara VanAken 12 Red Jacket-2 5.23m -0.3 17-02.00 623
5.05m(+0.0) 5.23m(-0.3) 5.09m(-1.3)
3 605 Morgan Halt 11 Amherst-1 5.16m -0.9 16-11.25 603
4.61m(-0.3) 4.95m(+0.0) 5.16m(-0.9)
4 521 Destiny Fernandes 12 Greece Athena-1 5.11m +0.0 16-09.25 589
4.60m(+0.0) 4.84m(-0.8) 5.11m(+0.0)
5 1152 Sydnie Rohme 12 Northport-1 5.07m -0.8 16-07.75 578
5.00m(+0.0) 4.98m(-2.6) 5.07m(-0.8)
6 1156 Emily Russell 12 Southold-2 4.96m -2.2 16-03.25 548
4.59m(-0.9) 4.90m(-2.3) 4.96m(-2.2)
7 935 AnJalyna Talmadge 12 Pine Bush-1 4.89m -0.7 16-00.50 530
4.89m(-0.7) FOUL 4.88m(-1.2)
8 445 Megan Carden 11 Vestal-1 4.86m -2.1 15-11.50 522
4.69m(-1.0) 4.86m(-2.1) FOUL(-2.3)
9 632 Jayna Galley 12 Holland-2 4.78m -0.1 15-08.25 500
4.60m(-0.4) 4.32m(-2.4) 4.78m(-0.1)
10 365 Tiffany Russell 11 Watertown-1 4.67m -1.5 15-04.00 472
4.44m(+0.0) 4.67m(-1.5) 4.13m(-0.3)
11 126 Kelly Vucinic 12 Nanuet-2 4.55m +0.0 14-11.25 441
4.53m(-1.0) 4.54m(+0.0) 4.55m(+0.0)
12 247 Hailey Ballard 11 Queensbury-1 4.51m +0.0 14-09.75 431
4.51m(+0.0) 4.41m(+0.0) 4.42m(-1.0)
13 275 Zoe Eggleston 10 Whitehall-2 4.46m -1.7 14-07.75 418
4.31m(0.6) 4.41m(-1.8) 4.46m(-1.7)
14 946 Paige Bogart 12 Rondout Valley-2 4.38m -0.2 14-04.50 398
4.14m(-1.6) 4.38m(-0.2) 4.10m(-1.9)
14 1329 Melanie Lahura 12 St. Agnes-2 4.38m 0.6 14-04.50 398
4.38m(0.6) 4.22m(-2.7) 4.11m(-0.7)
16 614 Kylie Schnars 11 Clymer-2 4.37m -0.3 14-04.00 396
4.35m(-0.6) 4.37m(-0.3) 4.07m(-2.4)
17 838 Emily DeVito 11 Seaford-2 4.22m -2.9 13-10.25 359
4.22m(-2.9) FOUL 3.90m(-1.6)
18 708 Ella Messner 12 Peru-2 4.20m -3.7 13-09.50 355
4.10m(-0.6) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.20m(-3.7)
19 370 Finley Davignon 9 Clinton-2 4.13m -1.4 13-06.75 338
4.13m(-1.4) 4.02m(-1.3) 4.12m(-3.1)
20 424 Kayla Malarkey 11 Newark Valley-2 4.11m -3.7 13-06.00 333
3.93m(-2.1) 3.94m(+0.0) 4.11m(-3.7)
21 1028 Sopia Martin 12 Tupper Lake-2 4.10m -0.3 13-05.50 331
4.03m(1.3) 4.04m(-1.7) 4.10m(-0.3)
22 1310 Yahmese Bailey 11 Christ The King1 3.69m -1.4 12-01.25 239
FOUL 3.69m(-1.4) 3.68m(-1.3)
-- 1228 Victoria McEachern 12 Young Women's-1 DNS NWI
-- 103 Anna-Mae Nellis 11 Arlington-1 DNS NWI
Event 510 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 632 Jayna Galley 12 Holland-2 2:25.79 2 747
2 1152 Sydnie Rohme 12 Northport-1 2:27.35 2 726
3 605 Morgan Halt 11 Amherst-1 2:31.46 2 675
4 247 Hailey Ballard 11 Queensbury-1 2:32.68 2 660
5 614 Kylie Schnars 11 Clymer-2 2:33.54 1 649
6 275 Zoe Eggleston 10 Whitehall-2 2:34.33 1 640
7 843 Zaria Fuller 12 Uniondale-1 2:34.82 2 634
8 521 Destiny Fernandes 12 Greece Athena-1 2:34.92 2 632
9 1028 Sopia Martin 12 Tupper Lake-2 2:35.05 1 631
10 543 Sara VanAken 12 Red Jacket-2 2:35.43 2 626
11 708 Ella Messner 12 Peru-2 2:35.96 1 620
12 365 Tiffany Russell 11 Watertown-1 2:37.78 1 599
13 126 Kelly Vucinic 12 Nanuet-2 2:38.16 1 594
14 370 Finley Davignon 9 Clinton-2 2:40.29 1 570
15 1329 Melanie Lahura 12 St. Agnes-2 2:41.09 1 560
16 935 AnJalyna Talmadge 12 Pine Bush-1 2:42.28 2 547
17 1156 Emily Russell 12 Southold-2 2:45.59 2 510
18 445 Megan Carden 11 Vestal-1 2:49.15 2 472
19 838 Emily DeVito 11 Seaford-2 2:49.23 1 472
20 424 Kayla Malarkey 11 Newark Valley-2 2:58.64 1 378
21 946 Paige Bogart 12 Rondout Valley-2 3:04.88 1 321
-- 1310 Yahmese Bailey 11 Christ The King1 DNS 1
Event 511 Girls Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: S 21-11 7/6/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Meet Record: M 20-07.50 6/10/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 524 Anaya Dees 11 Hilton-1 18-03.00 +0.0 5.56m 10
17-08(+0.0) 17-00.75(-2.2) 18-03(+0.0) 17-06.25(-0.8)
2 1227 Faith Edwards 11 Young Women's-1 18-00.75 -0.1 5.50m 8
17-04.50(+0.0) 17-06(+0.0) 18-00.75(-0.1) FOUL
3 506 Nia Williams-Matth 11 Aquinas Inst.-2 17-10.00 +0.0 5.43m 6
17-05.50(-1.8) 17-05(-1.8) 16-09(-3.1) 17-10(+0.0)
4 141 Nadia Saunders 11 North Rockland-1 17-07.00 -1.9 5.35m 4
17-03.25(-1.6) 17-02(+0.0) 17-07(-1.9) 17-04.50(-1.5)
5 442 Jade Foster 12 Unatego-2 17-05.25 +0.0 5.31m 2
16-01.25(-0.3) 16-06(-1.2) 16-10.25(-0.7) 17-05.25(+0.0)
6 335 Marissa Baskin 12 Liverpool-1 17-02.00 0.1 5.23m 1
17-02(0.1) 16-07.25(-0.4) 16-06.50(+0.0) 17-01(-2.1)
7 1110 Alissa Braxton 11 Commack-1 17-00.00 -0.1 5.18m
FOUL FOUL 15-07.75(-0.5) 17-00(-0.1)
8 905 Euphenie Andre 12 Dover-2 16-10.00 -2.0 5.13m
16-03.25(-1.6) 16-06(-0.8) 16-02.50(+0.0) 16-10(-2.0)
Event 512 Girls Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: S 42-01.25 4/23/2015 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile, Benjamin Cardozo
Meet Record: M 41-04.25 1999 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1110 Alissa Braxton 11 Commack-1 40-02.50 +0.0 12.25m 10
37-09.50(+0.0) 40-02.50(+0.0) 38-01.75(-0.7) 39-10.50(-0.5)
2 141 Nadia Saunders 11 North Rockland-1 39-00.75 -0.1 11.90m 8
38-04.25(+0.0) 38-01.75(+0.0) 38-09.50(-0.7) 39-00.75(-0.1)
3 855 Dieusi Armand 12 Westbury-1 38-10.25 -0.1 11.84m 6
38-04.50(-1.1) 37-11.25(-0.0) 38-10.25(-0.1) PASS
4 308 Devin Lee Robinson 12 Canastota-2 38-00.75 +0.0 11.60m 4
36-02.50(-1.0) 37-08.25(-0.7) 36-02.25(-0.2) 38-00.75(+0.0)
5 506 Nia Williams-Matth 11 Aquinas Inst.-2 37-07.75 +0.0 11.47m 2
37-01(+0.0) 37-07.75(+0.0) 36-11.75(+0.0) 37-04.50(+0.0)
6 905 Euphenie Andre 12 Dover-2 37-04.50 -0.4 11.39m 1
FOUL FOUL 35-11(+0.0) 37-04.50(-0.4)
7 1114 Jahnia Hodge 11 HHH East-1 37-04.25 +0.0 11.38m
36-09.50(-0.9) 37-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 36-10.50(-2.2)
8 1220 Marie-Clai Etong N 11 Taft EC-1 36-03.25 -3.1 11.05m
36-02.75(-0.8) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.2) 36-03.25(-3.1)
Event 513 Girls Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: S 50-07.50 6/2/2016 Alexis Daniels, Binghamton
Meet Record: M 48-03 2009 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 837 Natya Glasco 12 Roslyn-1 43-05.00 13.23m 10
40-07 41-10.75 40-00.50 43-05
2 562 Monique Hardy 11 Webster Thomas-1 43-01.75 13.15m 8
40-02.50 43-01.75 40-00.75 43-01.75
3 349 Sarah Crockett 12 Rome-1 42-09.00 13.03m 6
42-04 40-05.50 40-02 42-09
4 517 Rachel Koonmen 11 Fairport-1 41-06.00 12.64m 4
39-01 39-03.75 39-09.50 41-06
5 664 Maryam Akaic 12 Tapestry-2 40-02.75 12.26m 2
37-01.50 30-07.25 32-11.50 40-02.75
6 850 Juel Charles 12 VS North-1 39-09.75 12.13m 1
39-03.75 33-01.50 32-11.75 39-09.75
7 263 Chidera Anameze 12 Shenendehowa-1 38-05.00 11.70m
36-01.25 35-09.25 38-05 38-03.50
8 1103 Caitlin Christie 11 Bay Shore-1 38-04.25 11.69m
36-10.50 38-04.25 36-06.75 37-07.75
Event 514 Girls Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: S 172-00 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Meet Record: M 166-05 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 850 Juel Charles 12 VS North-1 133-00 40.53m 10
FOUL 121-08 133-00 101-00
2 120 Kira Lindner 11 Horace Greeley-1 131-00 39.92m 8
126-02 131-00 128-00 124-10
3 660 Kiara McDowell 12 Starpoint-1 128-07 39.19m 6
122-01 128-07 115-04 127-11
4 263 Chidera Anameze 12 Shenendehowa-1 128-05 39.14m 4
115-07 128-05 FOUL FOUL
5 817 Kayley Ragazzini 11 Hewlett-1 122-06 37.33m 2
FOUL 122-06 FOUL FOUL
6 349 Sarah Crockett 12 Rome-1 122-02 37.23m 1
120-01 106-10 122-00 122-02
7 1149 Anastasia Richards 11 Mount Sinai-2 118-11 36.24m
117-04 118-11 FOUL 104-00
8 563 Emma Kinnicutt 11 Wellsville-2 116-11 35.63m
116-11 113-00 104-10 115-02
Event 515 Girls High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: S 6-00.75 1990 Shelly Choppa, Glens Falls
Meet Record: M 6-00 1988 Shelly Choppa, Glens Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1115 Soledad Jean 10 HHH East-1 5-07.00 1.70m 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
PPP PPP XO XO O O XO XXX
2 526 Danielle Fisk 11 Honeoye Falls-2 5-06.00 1.67m 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O XO O XXO O XXX
3 1202 My' Khiyah William 12 Ben Banneker-1 5-06.00 1.67m 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
PPP O O O XO XO XXX
4 932 Lucciana Robertson 10 Onteora-2 5-05.00 1.65m 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
PPP O O O O XXX
5 252 Anna Evans 10 Saratoga-1 5-05.00 1.65m 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O XO XO XO XXX
6 345 Amina Sinclair 11 Liverpool-1 5-05.00 1.65m 1
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
PPP O O O XXO XXX
7 422 Catalina Zaloj 11 Lansing-2 5-05.00 1.65m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
PPP O XO O XXO XXX
7 1104 Mia Grassia 9 Bay Shore-1 5-05.00 1.65m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O XO XXO XXX
9 839 Olivia Rodriguez 12 South Side-1 5-05.00 1.65m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
10 133 Chiamaka Odenigbo 11 New Rochelle-1 5-05.00 1.65m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O XXO XO XXO XXX
11 934 Taylor Pannell 11 Pine Bush-1 5-04.00 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O O O XXX
12 855 Dieusi Armand 12 Westbury-1 5-04.00 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O XO O XXX
12 644 Le'Gary Jackson 12 Niag.-Wheat.-1 5-04.00 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
XO O O O XXX
14 955 Bianca Staples 9 Valley Central-1 5-04.00 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O O XO XXX
15 444 Brianna Cadet 12 Union Endicott-1 5-04.00 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O XXO XXO XXX
15 818 Anyia Wilson 12 Hewlett-1 5-04.00 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
17 1112 Amarys John 12 Hauppauge-1 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
17 1229 Phoebe Myers 12 Young Women's-1 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
19 518 Dyonte Allen 12 Gates-Chili-1 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O XXX
19 510 Lilly Wellman 11 Bishop Kearney-2 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O XXX
21 230 Makiya Donnelly 10 Guilderland-1 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXX
22 565 Michaela Levesque 12 Greece Arcadia-1 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XO XXX
23 237 Emma Pearsall 11 Maple Hill-2 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XO XXX
24 333 Laetticia Bazile 11 Jamesville-Dew-1 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXX
25 102 Cassandra Coster 10 Arlington-1 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXO XXX
25 322 Malana Booker 10 Cortland-2 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXO XXX
27 671 Rachel Romanowski 12 Will. East-1 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
27 348 Tayler Clark 12 Poland-2 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
27 820 Cathryn Kramer 12 Island Trees-2 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
30 670 McKayla Wolfe 11 Westfield-2 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
31 1328 Alexandria Earle 11 Sacred Heart-1 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
32 702 Rachel Story 9 Elizabethtown-2 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
32 207 Julia Zacher 10 Albany Academy-2 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
32 434 Jenna Squier 12 Spencer VE-2 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
35 601 Angelina Napoleon 8 Allegany-Lime.-2 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
36 655 Kali Scharping 11 Roy-Hart-2 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
36 1155 Bridget Ferguson 9 Southampton-2 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
-- 146 Brienna Ahmetaj 10 Pleasantville-2 NH
4-10
XXX
-- 1303 Janee' Patterson 12 Bshp Loughlin-2 NH
4-10
XXX
-- 1025 Rose Jeneault 11 Ogdensburg-2 NH
4-10
XXX
Event 516 Girls Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: S 13-09 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster
Meet Record: M 13-05 2004 Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 965 Kaeli Thompson 12 Warwick Valley-1 13-00.00 3.96m 10
9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
2 650 Leah Pasqualetti 11 Orchard Park-1 12-06.00 3.81m 8
9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
3 419 Gwen Gisler 11 Lansing-2 11-09.00 3.58m 6
9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XO XXX
4 1131 Violet Drinkwater 12 Longwood-1 11-06.00 3.50m 4
9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
5 353 Marlena Jacobs 12 South Jefferson2 11-06.00 3.50m 2
9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
PPP O O XXO O XXO XXX
6 132 Martha Kemp-Neilso 12 New Rochelle-1 11-03.00 3.42m 1
9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
O O O XO XXO XXX
7 528 Brigitte Koharski 12 Honeoye Falls-2 11-03.00 3.42m
9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
O O XO XO XXO XXX
8 525 Laura Reigle 9 Hilton-1 11-00.00 3.35m
9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
PPP PPP O O XXX
9 239 Lena Calkins 12 Mohonasen-1 11-00.00 3.35m
9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
PPP O O XO XXX
10 512 Carli Kirkwood 10 Byron-Bergen-2 11-00.00 3.35m
9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
11 661 Eve Giancarlo 10 Sweet Home-1 10-00.00 3.04m
9-00 10-00 10-06
PPP O XXX
11 656 Mushirah Sheppard 12 Salamanca-2 10-00.00 3.04m
9-00 10-00 10-06
PPP O XXX
11 270 Paige Brinsko 11 Stillwater-2 10-00.00 3.04m
9-00 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
11 110 Jules Gravier 10 Bronxville-2 10-00.00 3.04m
9-00 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
15 657 Cassidy Allen 10 Southwestern-2 10-00.00 3.04m
9-00 10-00 10-06
O XXO XXX
15 1335 Marisa D'Angelo 9 St. Anthony's-1 10-00.00 3.04m
9-00 10-00 10-06
O XXO XXX
17 911 Ellie Lemler 10 James O'Neill-2 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 10-00
O XXX
17 367 Ashley Heffernan 11 Westhill-2 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 10-00
O XXX
19 1203 Issabella Huynh 11 Bronx Science-1 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 10-00
XO XXX
19 421 Kiara Tornusciolo 9 Lansing-2 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 10-00
XO XXX
19 221 Emily Schaeffer 12 Duanesburg-2 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 10-00
XO XXX
22 323 Julia Perrotta 12 East Syr-Minoa-1 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 10-00
XXO XXX
22 413 Kadee Potter 10 Elmira-1 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 10-00
XXO XXX
-- 841 Annie Hatziioannou 11 Syosset-1 NH
9-00
XXX
-- 1106 Abby Larsson 11 Bayport-Blue Pt2 NH
9-00
XXX
-- 821 Nicolette LoMonte 9 Island Trees-2 NH
9-00
XXX
-- 623 Rachael Ward 12 Falconer-2 NH
9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 517 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: S 46.06 2013 Medgar Evers
O'Connor, Hastings, Gilchrist, Moorer
Meet Record: M 46.25 2014 Medgar Evers, Medgar Evers
B Thompson, M Brown, J Cameron, K Senior
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Robeson-1 46.74 10
1) 1210 Qunizel Bazilia 11 2) 1216 Shawnakay Peart 12
3) 1215 Leanne McDonald 9 4) 1213 Toshel Goffe 12
2 HHH West-1 48.02 8
1) 1120 Michele Daye 11 2) 1121 Sydney Grant 11
3) 1122 Martina Keith 12 4) 1119 Madison Byrne 11
3 Orchard Park-1 48.14 6
1) 648 Jenna Crean 12 2) 650 Leah Pasqualetti 11
3) 649 Katelynn Hennessy 12 4) 651 Sara Puskar 11
4 Liverpool-1 48.14 4
1) 339 Anne Gullo 11 2) 340 Haven Hicks 10
3) 343 Riley Norris 10 4) 335 Marissa Baskin 12
5 Uniondale-1 48.53 2
1) 844 Elizabeth Glashen 11 2) 848 Shereese Richards 12
3) 842 Niasha Batson 12 4) 847 Aniyah McCarthy 8
6 Aquinas Institute-2 48.98 1
1) 502 A'Zhyia Clemons 8 2) 503 Oomarie Diggs 11
3) 507 Jenai Youmas 11 4) 506 Nia Williams-Matthews 11
7 Niskayuna-1 49.36
1) 241 Julia Doriski 12 2) 246 Marissa Wise 10
3) 244 Lindsey Matthews 10 4) 245 Kaleigh West 8
-- HHH East-1 DQ 1-2 Out of Zone
1) 1114 Jahnia Hodge 11 2) 1116 McKayla Jones 12
3) 1115 Soledad Jean 10 4) 1113 Sophia Clark 12
Event 518 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: S 3:39.77 2008 Boys & Girls
Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno
Meet Record: M 3:42.60 2011 Medgar Evers
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Robeson-1 3:48.51 10
1) 1213 Toshel Goffe 12 2) 1218 Lailah White 11
3) 1215 Leanne McDonald 9 4) 1210 Qunizel Bazilia 11
2 Bishop Loughlin-2 3:53.70 8
1) 1302 Adia Palmer 11 2) 1301 Brinesha Derrick-Bain 9
3) 1303 Janee' Patterson 12 4) 1304 Brianna White 11
3 West Babylon-1 3:54.06 6
1) 1167 Ja'lenRose DeFilippis 11 2) 1166 Jessica Boos 12
3) 1168 Jenna D'Onofrio 11 4) 1165 Nadja Ashley 12
4 Huntington-1 3:54.52 4
1) 1123 Analisse Batista 9 2) 1126 Brianna Halbeisen 9
3) 1128 Caroline O'Rourke 9 4) 1124 Alicia Brooks 11
5 Warwick Valley-1 3:54.89 2
1) 963 Katherine Smith 10 2) 960 Jade Liguori 10
3) 959 Caroline Fatta 11 4) 966 Kristin Thompson 10
6 Niskayuna-1 3:57.31 1
1) 244 Lindsey Matthews 10 2) 242 Zoe Harris 11
3) 246 Marissa Wise 10 4) 243 Kristina Koes 12
7 Corning-1 3:57.73
1) 404 Lindsey Butler 12 2) 403 Emma Brown 12
3) 411 Jayla Skeete 11 4) 406 Elora Ferrie 11
8 Suffern-1 4:02.71
1) 158 Kelsey Kotecki 11 2) 155 Kaya Duran 8
3) 160 Nadia Nelson 12 4) 154 Annelyse Benn 12
Event 519 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 8:46.98 2010 Fayetteville-Manlius
Luber, Sischo, Carter, Malone
Meet Record: M 8:49.88 2010 Garden City
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 9:04.69 2 10
1) 324 Susan Bansbach 12 2) 326 Grace Kaercher 10
3) 329 Claire Walters 11 4) 330 Phoebe White 11
2 Shenendehowa-1 9:05.54 2 8
1) 264 Hannah Belleville 11 2) 267 Jada Dennis 11
3) 268 Jade Dennis 11 4) 269 Kara Sinnott 8
3 Ursuline-1 9:07.91 2 6
1) 169 Daphne Banino 9 2) 171 Sarah Flynn 12
3) 173 Haley McLean 11 4) 170 Lily Flynn 12
4 Saratoga Springs-1 9:09.81 2 4
1) 250 Kelsey Chmiel 12 2) 254 Ella Kurto 9
3) 253 Ciara Knott 12 4) 255 Catherine Mongan 9
5 Corning-1 9:10.45 2 2
1) 404 Lindsey Butler 12 2) 402 Cleo Baker 12
3) 410 Claire Mason 11 4) 411 Jayla Skeete 11
6 Rush-Henrietta-1 9:11.21 2 1
1) 548 Monica Gregg 12 2) 552 Haley Riorden 12
3) 547 Christina Gates 12 4) 551 Lily Oliver 12
7 Ward Melville-1 9:12.51 2
1) 1163 Julia Stafford 10 2) 1162 Emma Rathburn 10
3) 1161 Victoria Laguerre 9 4) 1159 Julia Bell 9
8 Bronxville-2 9:15.35 2
1) 117 Natalie Weiner 12 2) 107 Caroline Brashear 12
3) 115 Maeve Sullivan 10 4) 108 Clio Dakolias 12
9 Liverpool-1 9:16.46 2
1) 334 Windsor Ardner 12 2) 337 Sydney Carlson 10
3) 342 Madison Neuner 12 4) 344 Jenna Schulz 11
10 Tappan Zee-1 9:19.06 2
1) 163 Tori Fears 12 2) 166 Maddie Roth 12
3) 167 Gabby Shea 11 4) 168 Alexandra Thomas 12
11 Kellenberg-1 9:26.62 2
1) 1315 Madeline Lay 12 2) 1319 Ashley Minnis 10
3) 1321 Maya Richardson 12 4) 1316 Maureen Lewin 12
12 East Aurora-2 9:27.09 1
1) 616 Celia Cocca 10 2) 617 Ava Danieu 12
3) 620 Maggie McLaughlin 11 4) 621 Megan McLaughlin 9
13 Mount Sinai-2 9:30.04 1
1) 1145 Isabella DiPalermo 11 2) 1140 Heather Caputo 12
3) 1143 Sarah Connelly 11 4) 1142 Kaitlyn Chandrika 10
14 Amherst-1 9:31.86 1
1) 603 Mallory Grubb 9 2) 607 Sophia Roy 12
3) 604 Maxana Grubb 11 4) 602 Kayleigh Acquino 10
15 East Meadow-1 9:33.01 2
1) 806 Rachel Rose 12 2) 805 Katherine Marsh 12
3) 804 Isabel Marsh 12 4) 808 Madison Sohl 12
16 Nanuet-2 9:33.89 1
1) 124 Kyra Guerci 12 2) 125 Katie Peterson 11
3) 123 Samantha Dow 7 4) 122 Sarah Boyle 12
17 Greenwich-2 9:34.83 1
1) 223 Quinn Collins 11 2) 225 Nina Sgambelluri 9
3) 226 Emily Skiff 9 4) 227 Brooke Wright 11
18 Waverly-2 9:45.54 1
1) 453 Elizabeth Fritzen 11 2) 458 Sheridan Talada 11
3) 455 Olivia Nittinger 9 4) 457 Cora Smith 11
19 Saranac-2 9:57.17 1
1) 724 Rachel Woodruff 12 2) 718 Mackenzie Converse 9
3) 723 Kennedy Ubl 9 4) 722 Elise Lepage 11
20 Wayne-2 9:58.03 1
1) 558 Carly Gross 10 2) 560 Vanessa Ramos 11
3) 556 Adriana Behrendt 11 4) 557 Olivia Gilbert 11
21 Poly Prep-2 10:00.52 1
1) 1408 Alice Cutter 11 2) 1413 Shania Smith 12
3) 1409 Jenna Denaver 11 4) 1412 Tessa Marker 10
22 Warwick Valley-1 10:04.47 2
1) 962 Julia Mosier 10 2) 957 Leigh Anne Tannar 10
3) 958 Michaela Calandra 12 4) 964 Simone Sullivan 10
23 Townsend Harris-1 10:06.01 1
1) 1223 Patrycja Lis 12 2) 1222 Ann Li 10
3) 1221 Nicole Asiryan 10 4) 1224 Chloe Munoz 9
24 Chittenango-2 10:10.59 1
1) 314 McKayla Capeling 10 2) 317 Kiara Waite 10
3) 315 Mckenzie Dombroski 12 4) 316 Chelsea Lamphere 11
25 Norwood-Norfolk-2 10:12.71 1
1) 1023 Sydney Levison 12 2) 1022 Rachel Hewey 7
3) 1019 Erin Dickenson 11 4) 1020 Maddie Dineen 9
26 James I. O'Neill-2 10:19.51 1
1) 909 Allison Gash 8 2) 912 Leah Richardson 8
3) 910 Angie Grunert 9 4) 913 Aidan Smith 9
27 Wheatley-2 10:19.95 1
1) 858 Caitlin O'Keefe 8 2) 859 Julia Schriefer 9
3) 856 Emmie Keys 9 4) 857 Caroline O'Brien 9
Event 601 Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 352 Elise Hill 9 South Jefferson2 31.61 -0.8
2 801 Sarah Bolton 9 CS Harbor-2 34.49 -0.8
Event 602 Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 801 Sarah Bolton 9 CS Harbor-2 1:04.39 -1.4
Event 603 Girls 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 801 Sarah Bolton 9 CS Harbor-2 2:11.15
Event 605 Girls 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1201 Joanna Nieh 11 Beacon-NYC-1 5:24.86 1
Event 613 Girls Shot Put Wheelchair Division 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 352 Elise Hill 9 South Jefferson2 10-03.50 3.13m
9-11.75 10-00.75 10-03.50
Women - Championship - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Paul Robeson-1 30 2) Tapestry Charter-2 22
2) North Rockland-1 22 2) Valley Stream South-1 22
5) Saratoga Springs-1 20 6) Orchard Park-1 18
7) Amherst-1 16 7) Bishop Loughlin-2 16
7) FDR-1 16 7) Fayetteville-Manlius-1 16
11) Schalmont-2 14 11) Hilton-1 14
13) Mount Sinai-2 12 13) Liverpool-1 12
13) Corning-1 12 13) Ursuline-1 12
13) Warwick Valley-1 12 13) Uniondale-1 12
13) Shenendehowa-1 12 13) Walt Whitman-1 12
21) Valley Stream North-1 11 22) Commack-1 10
22) Roslyn-1 10 22) HHH East-1 10
22) Spencerport-1 10 22) Longwood-1 10
22) Huntington-1 10 28) Brentwood-1 9
28) Aquinas Institute-2 9 30) Horace Greeley-1 8
30) Cardozo-1 8 30) Webster Thomas-1 8
30) Tully-2 8 30) Young Women's Leadership- 8
30) Ichabod Crane-2 8 30) HHH West-1 8
30) Honeoye Falls-Lima-2 8 30) Edison Tech-1 8
39) Rome Free Academy-1 7 40) Lansing-2 6
40) Benjamin Banneker-1 6 40) West Babylon-1 6
40) Westbury-1 6 40) Starpoint-1 6
40) Cornwall-1 6 40) Northport-1 6
40) Vestal-1 6 40) Hempstead-1 6
49) Fairport-1 4 49) Suffern-1 4
49) Onteora-2 4 49) Greece Athena-1 4
49) Canastota-2 4 54) Notre Dame Academy-1 2
54) South Jefferson-2 2 54) Red Jacket-2 2
54) Hewlett-1 2 54) Rush-Henrietta-1 2
54) Unatego-2 2 54) Bronxville-2 2
61) New Rochelle-1 1 61) Frontier-1 1
61) Niskayuna-1 1 61) Beacon-NYC-1 1
61) Christopher Columbus-1 1 61) Ballston Spa-1 1
61) Wayne-2 1 61) Holland-2 1
61) Dover-2 1 61) Susan Wagner-1 1
61) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake- 1 61) Amsterdam-1 1
Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount Sinai-2 26 2) Bronxville-2 24
3) Our Lady of Lourdes-2 20 4) Christopher Columbus-1 16
4) Smithtown West-1 16 4) Ramapo-1 16
4) Uniondale-1 16 4) Clymer-Sherman-Panama-2 16
9) Longwood-1 14 9) Colonie-1 14
11) Arlington-1 12 11) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 12
11) St. Joseph's Collegiate In 12 14) Lancaster-1 11
14) Maine-Endwell-2 11 16) Brentwood-1 10
16) Faith Heritage-2 10 16) Ardsley-2 10
16) Rush-Henrietta-1 10 16) Walt Whitman-1 10
16) Monroe-Woodbury-1 10 16) Scarsdale-1 10
16) Francis Lewis-1 10 16) Ravena-2 10
16) Taft Educational Campus-1 10 16) Henninger-1 10
16) Huntington-1 10 16) St. Anthony's-1 10
16) Northport-1 10 30) Lockport-1 9
31) Saratoga Springs-1 8 31) Cicero-North Syracuse-1 8
31) Saranac-2 8 31) Newburgh Free Academy-1 8
31) Dalton School-2 8 31) Schenectady-1 8
31) Gates-Chili-1 8 31) Hampton Bays-2 8
31) Albany Academy-2 8 40) Nottingham-1 6
40) Paul Robeson-1 6 40) Freeport-1 6
40) Poly Prep-2 6 40) Port Richmond-1 6
40) Oneonta-2 6 46) Allegany-Limestone-2 4
46) Nanuet-2 4 46) Guilderland-1 4
46) Wallkill-1 4 46) Odessa-Montour-2 4
46) Benjamin Banneker-1 4 46) James I. O'Neill-2 4
46) Jordan-Elbridge-2 4 46) Niskayuna-1 4
46) Oceanside-1 4 46) Archbishop Stepinac-1 4
46) Union Endicott-1 4 46) Minisink Valley-1 4
46) Rye-1 4 60) UPrep Rochester-2 3
60) Westmoreland-2 3 62) Shenendehowa-1 2
62) Ossining-1 2 62) Averill Park-1 2
62) Amityville-1 2 62) Springfield Gardens-1 2
62) Trinity School-2 2 62) Bethlehem-1 2
62) Pearl River-2 2 62) Susquehanna Valley-2 2
62) Waverly-2 2 62) Pittsford Mendon-1 2
73) Cleveland Hill-2 1 73) Newfane-2 1
73) Cardinal Hayes-1 1 73) Copiague-1 1
73) Corning-1 1 73) Irondequoit-1 1
73) Victor-1 1 73) Midlakes-2 1
73) North Rockland-1 1 73) Cheektowaga-2 1
73) Columbia-1 1 73) Iona Prep-1 1
73) Miller Place-1 1 86) Fordham Prep-1 0.50
86) Schenevus-Worcester-2 0.50 86) Kings Park-1 0.50
86) East Meadow-1 0.50
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New York State Track & Field Championships
Middletown High School - 6/7/2019 to 6/8/2019
Last Completed Event
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
Points 100H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zaria Fuller 14.72 1.67m 10.54m 5.32m 2:34.82
Uniondale-1 w: -0.7 5-05.75 34-07 w: +0.0
12 Team Points: 10 3544 (879) (818) (565) (648) (634)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Morgan Halt 15.40 1.64m 9.92m 5.16m 2:31.46
Amherst-1 w: -1.8 5-04.5 32-06.5 w: -0.9
11 Team Points: 8 3375 (790) (783) (524) (603) (675)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Sydnie Rohme 15.67 1.49m 10.34m 5.07m 2:27.35
Northport-1 w: -1.8 4-10.5 33-11.25 w: -0.8
12 Team Points: 6 3221 (755) (610) (552) (578) (726)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Destiny Fernandes 15.08 1.61m 7.86m 5.11m 2:34.92
Greece Athena-1 w: -0.7 5-03.25 25-09.5 w: +0.0
12 Team Points: 4 3189 (831) (747) (390) (589) (632)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Sara VanAken 15.41 1.61m 7.78m 5.23m 2:35.43
Red Jacket-2 w: -0.9 5-03.25 25-06.25 w: -0.3
12 Team Points: 2 3169 (788) (747) (385) (623) (626)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Jayna Galley 17.17 1.55m 10.76m 4.78m 2:25.79
Holland-2 w: -0.9 5-01 35-03.75 w: -0.1
12 Team Points: 1 3081 (577) (678) (579) (500) (747)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Hailey Ballard 15.99 1.55m 9.59m 4.51m 2:32.68
Queensbury-1 w: -0.9 5-01 31-05.75 w: +0.0
11 2987 (715) (678) (503) (431) (660)
-------------------------------------------------
8 AnJalyna Talmadge 16.56 1.49m 9.21m 4.89m 2:42.28
Pine Bush-1 w: -0.7 4-10.5 30-02.75 w: -0.7
12 2812 (647) (610) (478) (530) (547)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Emily Russell 18.22 1.52m 10.88m 4.96m 2:45.59
Southold-2 w: -0.1 4-11.75 35-08.5 w: -2.2
12 2755 (466) (644) (587) (548) (510)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Zoe Eggleston 17.46 1.52m 8.79m 4.46m 2:34.33
Whitehall-2 w: -0.1 4-11.75 28-10.25 w: -1.7
10 2699 (546) (644) (451) (418) (640)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Kylie Schnars 16.61 1.40m 9.51m 4.37m 2:33.54
Clymer-Sherman-Panama-2 w: -1.8 4-07 31-02.5 w: -0.3
11 2695 (641) (512) (497) (396) (649)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Megan Carden 17.28 1.55m 8.25m 4.86m 2:49.15
Vestal-1 w: 1.5 5-01 27-01 w: -2.1
11 2653 (565) (678) (416) (522) (472)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Kelly Vucinic 16.60 1.46m 7.72m 4.55m 2:38.16
Nanuet-2 w: -0.9 4-09.5 25-04 w: +0.0
12 2635 (642) (577) (381) (441) (594)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Tiffany Russell 17.51 1.43m 9.16m 4.67m 2:37.78
Watertown-1 w: 1.5 4-08.25 30-00.75 w: -1.5
11 2630 (540) (544) (475) (472) (599)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Ella Messner 19.06 1.46m 6.40m 4.20m 2:35.96
Peru-2 w: -0.1 4-09.5 21-00 w: -3.7
12 2234 (385) (577) (297) (355) (620)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Finley Davignon 18.06 1.31m 8.24m 4.13m 2:40.29
Clinton-2 w: 1.5 4-03.5 27-00.5 w: -1.4
9 2224 (482) (419) (415) (338) (570)
-------------------------------------------------
17 Melanie Lahura 17.89 1.28m 7.46m 4.38m 2:41.09
St. Agnes-2 w: 1.5 4-02.25 24-05.75 w: 0.6
12 2212 (500) (389) (365) (398) (560)
-------------------------------------------------
18 Emily DeVito 18.64 1.34m 7.17m 4.22m 2:49.23
Seaford-2 w: -0.4 4-04.75 23-06.25 w: -2.9
11 2050 (424) (449) (346) (359) (472)
-------------------------------------------------
19 Paige Bogart 17.68 1.37m 6.83m 4.38m 3:04.88
Rondout Valley-2 w: -0.4 4-06 22-05 w: -0.2
12 2046 (522) (481) (324) (398) (321)
-------------------------------------------------
20 Kayla Malarkey 17.55 1.25m 8.57m 4.11m 2:58.64
Newark Valley-2 w: -0.1 4-01.25 28-01.5 w: -3.7
11 2042 (536) (359) (436) (333) (378)
-------------------------------------------------
21 Sopia Martin 22.04 1.37m 8.06m 4.10m 2:35.05
Tupper Lake-2 w: -0.4 4-06 26-05.5 w: -0.3
12 2001 (155) (481) (403) (331) (631)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Anna-Mae Nellis 19.49 1.40m 10.84m DNS
Arlington-1 w: -0.7 4-07 35-06.75
11 (346) (512) (585) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Yahmese Bailey 21.18 1.31m 8.65m 3.69m DNS
Christ The King-1 w: -0.4 4-03.5 28-04.5 w: -1.4
11 (212) (419) (441) (239) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Victoria McEachern DNS DNS DNS DNS
Young Women's Leadership-
12 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
Female Team Scores - 5 Championship Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Paul Robeson-1 PROB 30
2 North Rockland-1 NR 22
2 Tapestry Charter-2 TAPE 22
2 Valley Stream South-1 VSS 22
5 Saratoga Springs-1 SSSH 20
6 Orchard Park-1 OP 18
7 Bishop Loughlin-2 BLOU 16
7 Amherst-1 AMH 16
7 FDR-1 FDRH 16
7 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 FAMA 16
11 Schalmont-2 SCHA 14
11 Hilton-1 HILN 14
13 Ursuline-1 URS 12
13 Liverpool-1 LVRP 12
13 Mount Sinai-2 MS 12
13 Corning-1 CPPE 12
13 Walt Whitman-1 WW 12
13 Uniondale-1 UNIO 12
13 Shenendehowa-1 SHEN 12
13 Warwick Valley-1 WARW 12
21 Valley Stream North-1 VSN 11
22 Longwood-1 LONG 10
22 HHH East-1 HHHE 10
22 Commack-1 COMK 10
22 Spencerport-1 SPEN 10
22 Roslyn-1 ROSL 10
22 Huntington-1 HUNT 10
28 Brentwood-1 BRT 9
28 Aquinas Institute-2 AQ 9
30 Young Women's Leadership-1 YMQ 8
30 Webster Thomas-1 WTHO 8
30 Tully-2 TULL 8
30 Edison Tech-1 EDIS 8
30 Honeoye Falls-Lima-2 HFL 8
30 Ichabod Crane-2 ICSH 8
30 Horace Greeley-1 HG 8
30 HHH West-1 HHHW 8
30 Cardozo-1 BJC 8
39 Rome Free Academy-1 RMFA 7
40 Westbury-1 WURY 6
40 Benjamin Banneker-1 BENB 6
40 Vestal-1 VEST 6
40 Hempstead-1 HEMP 6
40 Starpoint-1 STAR 6
40 West Babylon-1 WB 6
40 Lansing-2 LNSN 6
40 Northport-1 NPT 6
40 Cornwall-1 CRNW 6
49 Onteora-2 ONTE 4
49 Fairport-1 FRPT 4
49 Canastota-2 CNST 4
49 Greece Athena-1 GATH 4
49 Suffern-1 SUFF 4
54 Rush-Henrietta-1 RH 2
54 Bronxville-2 BRON 2
54 Notre Dame Academy-1 NDA 2
54 Hewlett-1 HEW 2
54 Unatego-2 TEGO 2
54 Red Jacket-2 REDJ 2
54 South Jefferson-2 SJJS 2
61 Beacon-NYC-1 BEA 1
61 Niskayuna-1 NSKA 1
61 New Rochelle-1 NEWR 1
61 Susan Wagner-1 SW$ 1
61 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1 BHBL 1
61 Amsterdam-1 AHS 1
61 Christopher Columbus-1 CC 1
61 Frontier-1 FRON 1
61 Holland-2 HOLL 1
61 Dover-2 DOVE 1
61 Wayne-2 WAYN 1
61 Ballston Spa-1 BSSH 1
Male Team Scores - 5 Championship Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Mount Sinai-2 MS 26
2 Bronxville-2 BRON 24
3 Our Lady of Lourdes-2 OLL 20
4 Clymer-Sherman-Panama-2 CSP 16
4 Uniondale-1 UNIO 16
4 Smithtown West-1 SW 16
4 Christopher Columbus-1 CC 16
4 Ramapo-1 RAM 16
9 Colonie-1 CCNT 14
9 Longwood-1 LONG 14
11 Arlington-1 ARL 12
11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1 BHBL 12
11 St. Joseph's Collegiate Inst-1 SJCI 12
14 Maine-Endwell-2 MESH 11
14 Lancaster-1 LANC 11
16 Huntington-1 HUNT 10
16 Faith Heritage-2 FAIT 10
16 Brentwood-1 BRT 10
16 Ardsley-2 ARDS 10
16 Rush-Henrietta-1 RH 10
16 Henninger-1 HNNG 10
16 Scarsdale-1 SCAR 10
16 Northport-1 NPT 10
16 Taft Educational Campus-1 WHT 10
16 Ravena-2 RAVE 10
16 St. Anthony's-1 STA 10
16 Francis Lewis-1 FL 10
16 Walt Whitman-1 WW 10
16 Monroe-Woodbury-1 MWBH 10
30 Lockport-1 LOCK 9
31 Saratoga Springs-1 SSSH 8
31 Albany Academy-2 ALBA 8
31 Hampton Bays-2 HB 8
31 Saranac-2 SARC 8
31 Schenectady-1 SCHN 8
31 Newburgh Free Academy-1 NFA 8
31 Gates-Chili-1 GATC 8
31 Cicero-North Syracuse-1 CNSH 8
31 Dalton School-2 DALT 8
40 Freeport-1 FREE 6
40 Oneonta-2 ONEO 6
40 Paul Robeson-1 PROB 6
40 Port Richmond-1 PR$ 6
40 Poly Prep-2 POLY 6
40 Nottingham-1 NTGH 6
46 Archbishop Stepinac-1 ACST 4
46 Jordan-Elbridge-2 JEHS 4
46 Oceanside-1 OCEA 4
46 Niskayuna-1 NSKA 4
46 Union Endicott-1 UE 4
46 Guilderland-1 GLDR 4
46 Allegany-Limestone-2 A-L 4
46 Benjamin Banneker-1 BENB 4
46 Nanuet-2 NAN 4
46 Odessa-Montour-2 ODES 4
46 Rye-1 RYE 4
46 Wallkill-1 WALL 4
46 Minisink Valley-1 MNSN 4
46 James I. O'Neill-2 JIOH 4
60 Westmoreland-2 WSMR 3
60 UPrep Rochester-2 UPRP 3
62 Averill Park-1 APHS 2
62 Susquehanna Valley-2 SUSQ 2
62 Amityville-1 AMTY 2
62 Ossining-1 OSS 2
62 Pittsford Mendon-1 PMEN 2
62 Bethlehem-1 BCSH 2
62 Shenendehowa-1 SHEN 2
62 Trinity School-2 TRIN 2
62 Pearl River-2 PR 2
62 Springfield Gardens-1 SPG 2
62 Waverly-2 WAVE 2
73 Victor-1 VICT 1
73 Copiague-1 COP 1
73 Midlakes-2 MIDL 1
73 Cleveland Hill-2 CLEV 1
73 North Rockland-1 NR 1
73 Miller Place-1 MP 1
73 Newfane-2 NEWF 1
73 Irondequoit-1 IRON 1
73 Corning-1 CPPE 1
73 Columbia-1 CLMB 1
73 Cardinal Hayes-1 CRHA 1
73 Cheektowaga-2 CHEE 1
73 Iona Prep-1 IONA 1
86 East Meadow-1 EM 0.5
86 Fordham Prep-1 FORD 0.5
86 Schenevus-Worcester-2 SCHW 0.5
86 Kings Park-1 KP 0.5
History for New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 13 more
|